Home
About
Contact
Lortel Foundations
All
Productions
People & Companies
Production Credits
Roles
Theatres
Search results for "The" in Roles
Roles – Other Matches
Roles – Other Matches
Matches text found in an associated note
Role
Actor
Production
Title
Opened
1
Firs
Mikhail Baryshnikov
The Orchard
06/16/2022
2
Arry
Alley Mills
Morning's at Seven
11/15/2021
3
Arry
Nancy Ringham
Morning's at Seven
11/15/2021
4
Matryona/Mother
Katie Firth
Chekhov/Tolstoy: Love Stories
02/10/2020
5
Lidia/Woman
Brittany Anikka Liu
Chekhov/Tolstoy: Love Stories
02/10/2020
6
Nicov/Nobleman
Alexander Sokovikov
Chekhov/Tolstoy: Love Stories
02/10/2020
7
Genya/Servant
Anna Lentz
Chekhov/Tolstoy: Love Stories
02/10/2020
8
Simon/Byelkurov
J. Paul Nicholas
Chekhov/Tolstoy: Love Stories
02/10/2020
9
Alan Townsend
David Lansbury
Harry Townsend's Last Stand
12/04/2019
10
Man in Black/Duran
Ryan Vasquez
The Wrong Man
10/07/2019
11
The Professor
Austin Pendleton
Life Sucks.
06/16/2019
12
Andy
Edward Barbanell
Amy and the Orphans
03/01/2018
13
Bernie
Amanda Bearse
Party Face
01/22/2018
14
Performer
CSC Young Company
The Comedy of Errors
03/06/2017
15
Everybody
David Patrick Kelly
Everybody
02/21/2017
16
Everybody
Lakisha Michelle May
Everybody
02/21/2017
17
Everybody
Michael Braun
Everybody
02/21/2017
18
Everybody
Brooke Bloom
Everybody
02/21/2017
19
Everybody
Louis Cancelmi
Everybody
02/21/2017
20
Ensemble
Teddy Canez
Tiny Beautiful Things
11/30/2016
21
Ensemble
Hubert Point-Du Jour
Tiny Beautiful Things
11/30/2016
22
Multiple Roles
Mikhail Baryshnikov
Beckett Shorts
12/18/2007
23
B
Bill Camp
Beckett Shorts
12/18/2007
24
May
Ellen Barkin
Fool for Love
05/26/1983
25
Old Salt
Mitchell Jason
Rubbers / Yanks 3 Detroit 0 Top of the Seventh
05/16/1975
26
Guido Morosini
Robert Lesser
Rubbers / Yanks 3 Detroit 0 Top of the Seventh
05/16/1975
27
Lawrence "Beanie" Maligma
Lou Criscuolo
Rubbers / Yanks 3 Detroit 0 Top of the Seventh
05/16/1975
28
Brick Brock
William Bogert
Rubbers / Yanks 3 Detroit 0 Top of the Seventh
05/16/1975
29
Lucky Johnson
John Horn
Rubbers / Yanks 3 Detroit 0 Top of the Seventh
05/16/1975
30
Donna Luna Donna
Lane Binkley
Rubbers / Yanks 3 Detroit 0 Top of the Seventh
05/16/1975
31
Baseball Player
Warren Sweeney
Rubbers / Yanks 3 Detroit 0 Top of the Seventh
05/16/1975
32
Emil "Duke" Bronkowski
Tony Lo Bianco
Rubbers / Yanks 3 Detroit 0 Top of the Seventh
05/16/1975
33
Lincoln Lewiss III
Albert Hall
Rubbers / Yanks 3 Detroit 0 Top of the Seventh
05/16/1975
34
Baseball Player
Jaime Tirelli
Rubbers / Yanks 3 Detroit 0 Top of the Seventh
05/16/1975
35
Roy
Charles Brown
The Moonlight Arms / The Dark Tower
05/13/1975
36
Philip
Charles Brown
The Moonlight Arms / The Dark Tower
05/13/1975
37
Joe
Arthur French
The Moonlight Arms / The Dark Tower
05/13/1975
38
Rena
Charliese Drakeford
The Moonlight Arms / The Dark Tower
05/13/1975
39
Cisco Morphan
David Selby
The Unseen Hand / Forensic and the Navigators
04/01/1970
40
Willie
Lee Kissman
The Unseen Hand / Forensic and the Navigators
04/01/1970
41
Syacmore Morphan
Tom Rosica
The Unseen Hand / Forensic and the Navigators
04/01/1970
42
1st Exterminator
Tom Rosica
The Unseen Hand / Forensic and the Navigators
04/01/1970
43
Oolan
O-lan Johnson-Shepard
The Unseen Hand / Forensic and the Navigators
04/01/1970
44
Forensic
Peter Maloney
The Unseen Hand / Forensic and the Navigators
04/01/1970
45
The Kid
David Clennon
The Unseen Hand / Forensic and the Navigators
04/01/1970
46
Emmet
David Clennon
The Unseen Hand / Forensic and the Navigators
04/01/1970
47
Blue Morphan
Beeson Carroll
The Unseen Hand / Forensic and the Navigators
04/01/1970
48
2nd Exterminator
Ron Abbott
The Unseen Hand / Forensic and the Navigators
04/01/1970
49
Edna
Tresa Hughes
Passing Through From Exotic Places
12/07/1969
50
Wife
Tresa Hughes
Passing Through From Exotic Places
12/07/1969
51
Charles Ferris
Vincent Gardenia
Passing Through From Exotic Places
12/07/1969
52
Nick Esposito
Vincent Gardenia
Passing Through From Exotic Places
12/07/1969
53
Mr. Sweeney
Robert Loggia
Passing Through From Exotic Places
12/07/1969
54
Brother-in-law
Robert Loggia
Passing Through From Exotic Places
12/07/1969
55
Son
Jay Hammer
Passing Through From Exotic Places
12/07/1969
56
Young Man
Lawrence Pressman
Arf/ The Great Airplane Snatch
05/27/1969
57
First Passenger/ Old Man
Joe Young
Arf/ The Great Airplane Snatch
05/27/1969
58
Second Passenger/ Young Lady
Nancy Douglas
Arf/ The Great Airplane Snatch
05/27/1969
59
Third Passenger/ Foreign Lady
Lily Tomlin
Arf/ The Great Airplane Snatch
05/27/1969
60
Stewardess/ Young Lady
Lily Tomlin
Arf/ The Great Airplane Snatch
05/27/1969
61
Captain
Fred Willard
Arf/ The Great Airplane Snatch
05/27/1969
62
Stewardess
Paula Prentiss
Arf/ The Great Airplane Snatch
05/27/1969
63
Lila
Jan Miner
Lemonade / The Autograph Hound
12/13/1968
64
Cissie
Kendall March
Lemonade / The Autograph Hound
12/13/1968
65
Harry
Michael Vale
Lemonade / The Autograph Hound
12/13/1968
66
Jane
Margo Ann Berdeshevsky
Tea Party / The Basement
10/15/1968
67
Stott
James Ray
Tea Party / The Basement
10/15/1968
68
Law
Ted van Griethuysen
Tea Party / The Basement
10/15/1968
69
The Other Man
Alan Manson
Oh Say Can You See L.A. / The Other Man
02/08/1968
70
Dov
George Welbes
Oh Say Can You See L.A. / The Other Man
02/08/1968
71
The Man
Glenn Kezer
Oh Say Can You See L.A. / The Other Man
02/08/1968
72
Teddy
George Voskovec
Oh Say Can You See L.A. / The Other Man
02/08/1968
73
Wallace Zuckerman
John Lefkowitz
The Indian Wants the Bronx / It's Called the Sugar Plum
01/17/1968
74
Joey
Matthew Cowles
The Indian Wants the Bronx / It's Called the Sugar Plum
01/17/1968
75
Wallace Zuckerman
John Pleshette
The Indian Wants the Bronx / It's Called the Sugar Plum
01/17/1968
76
Murps
Al Pacino
The Indian Wants the Bronx / It's Called the Sugar Plum
01/17/1968
77
Joanne Dibble
Jill Clayburgh
The Indian Wants the Bronx / It's Called the Sugar Plum
01/17/1968
78
Joanne Dibble
Marsha Mason
The Indian Wants the Bronx / It's Called the Sugar Plum
01/17/1968
79
Gupta/ East Indian
John Cazale
The Indian Wants the Bronx / It's Called the Sugar Plum
01/17/1968
80
Art Sternmiller
John Randolph (Actor)
The Peddler / The Dodo Bird
12/08/1967
81
Russ Nowark
John Randolph (Actor)
The Peddler / The Dodo Bird
12/08/1967
82
Bull Blatter
Walter Flanagan
The Peddler / The Dodo Bird
12/08/1967
83
Frank Nowak
Philip Sterling
The Peddler / The Dodo Bird
12/08/1967
84
The Dodo Bird
Leonardo Cimino
The Peddler / The Dodo Bird
12/08/1967
85
Pete Taylor
Thomas Anderson
The Peddler / The Dodo Bird
12/08/1967
86
Nick
Thomas Anderson
The Peddler / The Dodo Bird
12/08/1967
87
Cook
Butterfly McQueen
Curley McDimple
11/22/1967
88
A Trader Woman
Peggy Kirkpatrick
The Trials of Brother Jero / The Strong Breed
11/09/1967
89
Drummer Boy
Edward Luis Espinosa
The Trials of Brother Jero / The Strong Breed
11/09/1967
90
Ifada
Edward Luis Espinosa
The Trials of Brother Jero / The Strong Breed
11/09/1967
91
Eman's Father
Robert Earl Jones
The Trials of Brother Jero / The Strong Breed
11/09/1967
92
Attendant
Willie Woods
The Trials of Brother Jero / The Strong Breed
11/09/1967
93
Young Eman
G. Tito Shaw
The Trials of Brother Jero / The Strong Breed
11/09/1967
94
Tutor
Vernon Washington
The Trials of Brother Jero / The Strong Breed
11/09/1967
95
Jaguna
James Spruill
The Trials of Brother Jero / The Strong Breed
11/09/1967
96
Old Prophet
Dennis Tate
The Trials of Brother Jero / The Strong Breed
11/09/1967
97
Orage
Dennis Tate
The Trials of Brother Jero / The Strong Breed
11/09/1967
98
Amope
Cynthia Belgrave
The Trials of Brother Jero / The Strong Breed
11/09/1967
99
Penitent
Yvonne Warden
The Trials of Brother Jero / The Strong Breed
11/09/1967
100
Girl Who Passes By
Lauren Jones
The Trials of Brother Jero / The Strong Breed
11/09/1967
101
Omae
Lauren Jones
The Trials of Brother Jero / The Strong Breed
11/09/1967
102
Chume
Afolabi Ajayi
The Trials of Brother Jero / The Strong Breed
11/09/1967
103
A Sick Girl
Yvette Hawkins
The Trials of Brother Jero / The Strong Breed
11/09/1967
104
Member of the Parliment
Roger Robinson
The Trials of Brother Jero / The Strong Breed
11/09/1967
105
Priest
Roger Robinson
The Trials of Brother Jero / The Strong Breed
11/09/1967
106
Brother Jero
Harold Scott
The Trials of Brother Jero / The Strong Breed
11/09/1967
107
Eman
Harold Scott
The Trials of Brother Jero / The Strong Breed
11/09/1967
108
Sunma
Mary Alice
The Trials of Brother Jero / The Strong Breed
11/09/1967
109
The Actor
John A. Topa
No Exit / The Little Private World of Arthur Fenwick
10/30/1967
110
The Actress
Susan McMullen
No Exit / The Little Private World of Arthur Fenwick
10/30/1967
111
Lucia II
Vicki Blankenship
The Long Christmas Dinner / Queens of France / The Happy Journey to Trenton and Camden
09/06/1966
112
Mother Bayard
Paula Trueman
The Long Christmas Dinner / Queens of France / The Happy Journey to Trenton and Camden
09/06/1966
113
Ma Kirby
Paula Trueman
The Long Christmas Dinner / Queens of France / The Happy Journey to Trenton and Camden
09/06/1966
114
Nurse
Guinevare Breeding
The Long Christmas Dinner / Queens of France / The Happy Journey to Trenton and Camden
09/06/1966
115
Sam
Stephen Cooke
The Long Christmas Dinner / Queens of France / The Happy Journey to Trenton and Camden
09/06/1966
116
Arthur
Alan Cabal
The Long Christmas Dinner / Queens of France / The Happy Journey to Trenton and Camden
09/06/1966
117
Caroline
Susan Towers
The Long Christmas Dinner / Queens of France / The Happy Journey to Trenton and Camden
09/06/1966
118
Charles
Michael Lipton
The Long Christmas Dinner / Queens of France / The Happy Journey to Trenton and Camden
09/06/1966
119
Ermengarde
Bette Henritze
The Long Christmas Dinner / Queens of France / The Happy Journey to Trenton and Camden
09/06/1966
120
Beulah
Cynthia Harris
The Long Christmas Dinner / Queens of France / The Happy Journey to Trenton and Camden
09/06/1966
121
Roderick
John Beal
The Long Christmas Dinner / Queens of France / The Happy Journey to Trenton and Camden
09/06/1966
122
Pa Kirby
John Beal
The Long Christmas Dinner / Queens of France / The Happy Journey to Trenton and Camden
09/06/1966
123
Cousin Brandon
James Noble
The Long Christmas Dinner / Queens of France / The Happy Journey to Trenton and Camden
09/06/1966
124
Stage Manager
James Noble
The Long Christmas Dinner / Queens of France / The Happy Journey to Trenton and Camden
09/06/1966
125
Lucia
Leora Dana
The Long Christmas Dinner / Queens of France / The Happy Journey to Trenton and Camden
09/06/1966
126
Roderick II
John Horn
The Long Christmas Dinner / Queens of France / The Happy Journey to Trenton and Camden
09/06/1966
127
Voices
Joanne Marsic
Ludlow Fair / The Madness of Lady Bright
03/22/1966
128
Leslie Bright
Cris Alexander
Ludlow Fair / The Madness of Lady Bright
03/22/1966
129
Voices
Barry Woloski
Ludlow Fair / The Madness of Lady Bright
03/22/1966
130
Mrs. Y
Dianna Ballas
Miss Julie / The Stronger
11/10/1965
131
Mrs. X
Irene Kling
Miss Julie / The Stronger
11/10/1965
132
Sara Calendar
Clarice Blackburn
Good Day / The Exhaustion of Our Son's Love
10/18/1965
133
Celia
Betty Lou Holland
Good Day / The Exhaustion of Our Son's Love
10/18/1965
134
Sam Calendar
Albert M. Ottenheimer
Good Day / The Exhaustion of Our Son's Love
10/18/1965
135
Raymond Calendar
Stephen Strimpell
Good Day / The Exhaustion of Our Son's Love
10/18/1965
136
Jerry
Ben Piazza
Krapp's Last Tape / The Zoo Story
06/08/1965
137
Peter
George Bartenieff
Krapp's Last Tape / The Zoo Story
06/08/1965
138
Old Gayve
Lou Gilbert
The Day the Whores Came Out to Play Tennis / Sing to Me Through Open Windows
03/15/1965
139
Herbert Hoover Kuvl
Anthony Holland
The Day the Whores Came Out to Play Tennis / Sing to Me Through Open Windows
03/15/1965
140
Alexander Ratscin
Muni Seroff
The Day the Whores Came Out to Play Tennis / Sing to Me Through Open Windows
03/15/1965
141
Franklin Delano Kuvl
Phil Foster
The Day the Whores Came Out to Play Tennis / Sing to Me Through Open Windows
03/15/1965
142
Duncan
John D. Irving
The Day the Whores Came Out to Play Tennis / Sing to Me Through Open Windows
03/15/1965
143
Rudolph
James Douglas
The Day the Whores Came Out to Play Tennis / Sing to Me Through Open Windows
03/15/1965
144
The Lieutenant
Art Kassul
The Fourth Pig / The Fisherman
01/26/1965
145
Herman Hunch
Art Kassul
The Fourth Pig / The Fisherman
01/26/1965
146
Officer Galvin
Steve Telman
The Fourth Pig / The Fisherman
01/26/1965
147
Fuller Merritt
Steve Telman
The Fourth Pig / The Fisherman
01/26/1965
148
Will
Don Becker
The Fourth Pig / The Fisherman
01/26/1965
149
Mary Werlin
Jayne Heller
The Fourth Pig / The Fisherman
01/26/1965
150
Lotte Werlin
Norma Mindell
The Fourth Pig / The Fisherman
01/26/1965
151
Ellen Louise
Diana Walker
The Fourth Pig / The Fisherman
01/26/1965
152
Tyrone LaBlanche
Mel Gordon
The Fourth Pig / The Fisherman
01/26/1965
153
Emily Dryline
Marion Present
The Fourth Pig / The Fisherman
01/26/1965
154
Montague Formsworth
John Lemley
The Fourth Pig / The Fisherman
01/26/1965
155
Min
Karen Johnson
The Fourth Pig / The Fisherman
01/26/1965
156
Dr. Hans Ignoble
Tom Lacy
The Fourth Pig / The Fisherman
01/26/1965
157
Peter Mitchell
Peter Maloney
The Fourth Pig / The Fisherman
01/26/1965
158
Goodfellow Pincher
Peter Maloney
The Fourth Pig / The Fisherman
01/26/1965
159
Karolis
Jaime Sanchez
The Slave / The Toilet
12/16/1964
160
George Davis
Antonio Fargas
The Slave / The Toilet
12/16/1964
161
Bradford Easely
David Ford
The Slave / The Toilet
12/16/1964
162
Grace Easely
Nan Martin
The Slave / The Toilet
12/16/1964
163
Walker Vessels/ Walker Vessels Very Old
Al Freeman Jr.
The Slave / The Toilet
12/16/1964
164
Perry
Norman Bush
The Slave / The Toilet
12/16/1964
165
Bradford Easely
Jerome Raphel
The Slave / The Toilet
12/16/1964
166
Knowles
Walter Jones
The Slave / The Toilet
12/16/1964
167
Willie Love
Gary Bolling
The Slave / The Toilet
12/16/1964
168
Foots
Hampton Clanton
The Slave / The Toilet
12/16/1964
169
Hines
D'Urville Martin
The Slave / The Toilet
12/16/1964
170
Donald Farrell
Gary Haynes
The Slave / The Toilet
12/16/1964
171
Skippy
Tony Hudson
The Slave / The Toilet
12/16/1964
172
Karolis
Ramon Pabon
The Slave / The Toilet
12/16/1964
173
Walker Vessels/ Walker Vessels Very Old
Lincoln Kilpatrick
The Slave / The Toilet
12/16/1964
174
Bradford Easely
Vincent Collins
The Slave / The Toilet
12/16/1964
175
Grace Easely
Elizabeth Lawrence
The Slave / The Toilet
12/16/1964
176
Ora
James Spruill
The Slave / The Toilet
12/16/1964
177
Johnny Holmes
Bostic Van Felton
The Slave / The Toilet
12/16/1964
178
Mr. Martin
George Reinholt
The Bald Soprano / The Lesson
09/17/1963
179
Mrs. Smith
Fran Malis
The Bald Soprano / The Lesson
09/17/1963
180
The Maid
Fran Malis
The Bald Soprano / The Lesson
09/17/1963
181
Mrs. Martin
Thea Ruth
The Bald Soprano / The Lesson
09/17/1963
182
The Young Pupil
Thea Ruth
The Bald Soprano / The Lesson
09/17/1963
183
The Fire Chief
William Metzo
The Bald Soprano / The Lesson
09/17/1963
184
Mr. Smith
Gerald E. McGonagill
The Bald Soprano / The Lesson
09/17/1963
185
Mary
Jane Cronin
The Bald Soprano / The Lesson
09/17/1963
186
The Professor
Ronald Weyand
The Bald Soprano / The Lesson
09/17/1963
187
The Old Man
Thomas Barbour
If Five Years Pass
05/10/1962
188
The Stenographer
Sharon Laughlin
If Five Years Pass
05/10/1962
189
The Child
Robert A. Buckley
If Five Years Pass
05/10/1962
190
The Harlequin / Juan
David Gold
If Five Years Pass
05/10/1962
191
The Young Man
Dino Narrizano
If Five Years Pass
05/10/1962
192
The Betrothed
Tamzen Allen
If Five Years Pass
05/10/1962
193
The Cat
Victoria Thompson
If Five Years Pass
05/10/1962
194
Second Cardplayer
Joel Riggs
If Five Years Pass
05/10/1962
195
The Second Friend
Joel Riggs
If Five Years Pass
05/10/1962
196
The Father
Bruce Kimes
If Five Years Pass
05/10/1962
197
Third Cardplayer
Bruce Kimes
If Five Years Pass
05/10/1962
198
The Maid / The Maniquin
Dina Paisner
If Five Years Pass
05/10/1962
199
The Football Player
Richard Buck
If Five Years Pass
05/10/1962
200
The First Friend
Richard Buck
If Five Years Pass
05/10/1962
201
First Cardplayer
Richard Buck
If Five Years Pass
05/10/1962
202
The Maidservant
Virginia Bosler
If Five Years Pass
05/10/1962
203
Mr. Crocker
John Anania
Fly Blackbird
02/05/1962
204
Mr. Crocker
Michael Kermoyan
Fly Blackbird
02/05/1962
205
Jerry
Ben Piazza
Krapp's Last Tape / The Zoo Story
09/12/1961
206
Peter
William Daniels
Krapp's Last Tape / The Zoo Story
09/12/1961
207
Jerry
George Maharis
Krapp's Last Tape / The Zoo Story
01/14/1960
208
Peter
William Daniels
Krapp's Last Tape / The Zoo Story
01/14/1960
209
Mr. Martin, Grandfather Jack
Donald Moffat
The Bald Soprano / Jack
06/03/1958
210
The Maid, Roberta I and Roberta II
Salome Jens
The Bald Soprano / Jack
06/03/1958
211
Mr. Smith, Father Jack
David Hurst
The Bald Soprano / Jack
06/03/1958
212
Mr. Smith, Father Jack
David Hurst
The Bald Soprano / Jack
06/03/1958
213
The Fireman, Jack
Philip Bruns
The Bald Soprano / Jack
06/03/1958
214
Mrs. Martin, Grandmother
Mary Grace Canfield
The Bald Soprano / Jack
06/03/1958
215
Mrs. Smith, Jacqueline
Jenny Egan
The Bald Soprano / Jack
06/03/1958
216
The Maid
Paula Bauersmith
The Chairs / The Lesson
01/09/1958
217
The Professor
Max Adrian
The Chairs / The Lesson
01/09/1958
218
The Orator
Kelton Garwood
The Chairs / The Lesson
01/09/1958
219
The Old Woman
Joan Plowright
The Chairs / The Lesson
01/09/1958
220
The Student
Joan Plowright
The Chairs / The Lesson
01/09/1958
221
The Old Man
Eli Wallach
The Chairs / The Lesson
01/09/1958
222
Matamua
Staats Cotsworth
The Virtuous Island / The Apollo of Bellac
04/09/1957
223
Solander
Albert M. Ottenheimer
The Virtuous Island / The Apollo of Bellac
04/09/1957
224
Lieutenant
Arthur Malet
The Virtuous Island / The Apollo of Bellac
04/09/1957
225
Valao
Edmund Rose
The Virtuous Island / The Apollo of Bellac
04/09/1957
226
Sullivan
Frank Melfo
The Virtuous Island / The Apollo of Bellac
04/09/1957
227
Joseph Banks
Martyn Green
The Virtuous Island / The Apollo of Bellac
04/09/1957
228
Drummer
Joel Martin
The Virtuous Island / The Apollo of Bellac
04/09/1957
229
Native Dancer
Joel Martin
The Virtuous Island / The Apollo of Bellac
04/09/1957
230
Vaituru
Paul Carr
The Virtuous Island / The Apollo of Bellac
04/09/1957
231
A Native
Brave Bird Navarro
The Virtuous Island / The Apollo of Bellac
04/09/1957
232
Amarura
Leslie Reed
The Virtuous Island / The Apollo of Bellac
04/09/1957
233
Pomaretuta
Sara Aman
The Virtuous Island / The Apollo of Bellac
04/09/1957
234
Mrs. Banks
Helen Shields
The Virtuous Island / The Apollo of Bellac
04/09/1957
235
First Son
Robert Marius
The Virtuous Island / The Apollo of Bellac
04/09/1957
236
Native Dancer
Phyllis Hoenig
The Virtuous Island / The Apollo of Bellac
04/09/1957
237
Native Dancer
Jerry Moriarty
The Virtuous Island / The Apollo of Bellac
04/09/1957
238
Native Dancer
Joanne Steuer
The Virtuous Island / The Apollo of Bellac
04/09/1957
239
Tahiriri
Raimonda Orselli
The Virtuous Island / The Apollo of Bellac
04/09/1957
240
Uturu
William Marshall
The Virtuous Island / The Apollo of Bellac
04/09/1957
241
Dan Burke
Barry Macollum
In the Shadow of The Glen / The Tinker's Wedding / Riders to the Sea
03/06/1957
242
Sarah Casey
Michael Conaree
In the Shadow of The Glen / The Tinker's Wedding / Riders to the Sea
03/06/1957
243
Nora
Michael Conaree
In the Shadow of The Glen / The Tinker's Wedding / Riders to the Sea
03/06/1957
244
Mary Byrne
Elspeth March
In the Shadow of The Glen / The Tinker's Wedding / Riders to the Sea
03/06/1957
245
Maurya
Elspeth March
In the Shadow of The Glen / The Tinker's Wedding / Riders to the Sea
03/06/1957
246
Neighbor
Kathleen Carroll
In the Shadow of The Glen / The Tinker's Wedding / Riders to the Sea
03/06/1957
247
Neighbor
Patricia Kelly
In the Shadow of The Glen / The Tinker's Wedding / Riders to the Sea
03/06/1957
248
Neighbor
Leon Van Dyke
In the Shadow of The Glen / The Tinker's Wedding / Riders to the Sea
03/06/1957
249
Bartley
Leon Van Dyke
In the Shadow of The Glen / The Tinker's Wedding / Riders to the Sea
03/06/1957
250
Neighbor
Peadar Nunan
In the Shadow of The Glen / The Tinker's Wedding / Riders to the Sea
03/06/1957
251
Nora Burke
Rita Bascari
In the Shadow of The Glen / The Tinker's Wedding / Riders to the Sea
03/06/1957
252
Michael Dara
Jay O'Brien
In the Shadow of The Glen / The Tinker's Wedding / Riders to the Sea
03/06/1957
253
A Priest
Lon Clark
In the Shadow of The Glen / The Tinker's Wedding / Riders to the Sea
03/06/1957
254
A Priest
Jock MacGregor
In the Shadow of The Glen / The Tinker's Wedding / Riders to the Sea
03/06/1957
255
Cathleen
Philomena Tooher
In the Shadow of The Glen / The Tinker's Wedding / Riders to the Sea
03/06/1957
256
A Priest
Neil Fitzgerald
In the Shadow of The Glen / The Tinker's Wedding / Riders to the Sea
03/06/1957
257
Mary Byrne / Maurya
Anne Ives
In the Shadow of The Glen / The Tinker's Wedding / Riders to the Sea
03/06/1957
258
A Priest
Rex O'Malley
In the Shadow of The Glen / The Tinker's Wedding / Riders to the Sea
03/06/1957
259
Nora Burke
Gerry Jedd
In the Shadow of The Glen / The Tinker's Wedding / Riders to the Sea
03/06/1957
260
Cathleen
Gerry Jedd
In the Shadow of The Glen / The Tinker's Wedding / Riders to the Sea
03/06/1957
261
A Tramp
Dermot McNamara
In the Shadow of The Glen / The Tinker's Wedding / Riders to the Sea
03/06/1957
262
Michael Byrne
Malachy McCourt
In the Shadow of The Glen / The Tinker's Wedding / Riders to the Sea
03/06/1957
263
Michael Dara
Tom Brennan
In the Shadow of The Glen / The Tinker's Wedding / Riders to the Sea
03/06/1957
264
Nora
Janet Reed
In the Shadow of The Glen / The Tinker's Wedding / Riders to the Sea
03/06/1957
265
Michael Byrne
Stephen Joyce
In the Shadow of The Glen / The Tinker's Wedding / Riders to the Sea
03/06/1957
266
Bartley
Stephen Joyce
In the Shadow of The Glen / The Tinker's Wedding / Riders to the Sea
03/06/1957
267
Miss Y
Viveca Lindfors
Miss Julie / The Stronger
02/21/1956
268
Mrs. X
Ruth Ford
Miss Julie / The Stronger
02/21/1956
269
A Waiter
Jamie Smith
Miss Julie / The Stronger
02/21/1956
270
The Cloaked Lady
Barbara Schanz
The Dark Lady of the Sonnets / The Admirable Bashville
02/20/1956
271
Cashel Byron
Ray Rizzo
The Dark Lady of the Sonnets / The Admirable Bashville
02/20/1956
272
Bashville
Gerry Matthews
The Dark Lady of the Sonnets / The Admirable Bashville
02/20/1956
273
Cetewayo
William Kee
The Dark Lady of the Sonnets / The Admirable Bashville
02/20/1956
274
Chief
Karl Farrar
The Dark Lady of the Sonnets / The Admirable Bashville
02/20/1956
275
Trainer
Glen Nielsen
The Dark Lady of the Sonnets / The Admirable Bashville
02/20/1956
276
Cashel Byron
Robert Ludlum
The Dark Lady of the Sonnets / The Admirable Bashville
02/20/1956
277
Bashville
Leo Bloom
The Dark Lady of the Sonnets / The Admirable Bashville
02/20/1956
278
Policeman
Ron Soble
The Dark Lady of the Sonnets / The Admirable Bashville
02/20/1956
279
Bob Mellish
J. Robert Dietz
The Dark Lady of the Sonnets / The Admirable Bashville
02/20/1956
280
Lord Worthington
James N. Clark
The Dark Lady of the Sonnets / The Admirable Bashville
02/20/1956
281
Adelaide Gisbourne
Fran Malis
The Dark Lady of the Sonnets / The Admirable Bashville
02/20/1956
282
The Beefeater
Edward Crowley
The Dark Lady of the Sonnets / The Admirable Bashville
02/20/1956
283
Paradise
Edward Crowley
The Dark Lady of the Sonnets / The Admirable Bashville
02/20/1956
284
Lucian
Thomas Barbour
The Dark Lady of the Sonnets / The Admirable Bashville
02/20/1956
285
Lydia Crew
Frances Sternhagen
The Dark Lady of the Sonnets / The Admirable Bashville
02/20/1956
286
The Man
Frederick Rolf
The Dark Lady of the Sonnets / The Admirable Bashville
02/20/1956