Search results for "The" in Roles
Roles – Exact Matches
Roles – Exact Matches
Role | Actor | Production | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Title | Opened | ||||
1 | Tyler and others | Matthew Russell | Jordans | 04/24/2024 | |
2 | Ryan and others | Ryan Spahn | Jordans | 04/24/2024 | |
3 | Fletcher and others | Brian Muller | Jordans | 04/24/2024 | |
4 | Emma and others | Brontë England-Nelson | Jordans | 04/24/2024 | |
5 | Maggie and others | Meg Steedle | Jordans | 04/24/2024 | |
6 | George Elstad/the Rat Wife | Christopher Borg | Ibsen’s Ghost: An Irresponsible Biographical Fantasy | 03/14/2024 | |
7 | Father | Kurt Rhoads | Munich Medea: Happy Family | 02/11/2024 | |
8 | The Eldest | Martin Ortiz | The Greatest Hits Down Route 66 | 01/23/2024 | |
9 | Mother Dearest | Erika Rolfsrud | The Greatest Hits Down Route 66 | 01/23/2024 | |
10 | Mother / Bobbie | Sheila Tousey | Manahatta | 12/05/2023 | |
11 | Drenka, and others | Elizabeth Marvel | Sabbath’s Theater | 11/02/2023 | |
12 | Nhan & others | Jon Hoche | Poor Yella Rednecks | 11/01/2023 | |
13 | Huong & others | Samantha Quan | Poor Yella Rednecks | 11/01/2023 | |
14 | Bobby & others | Paco Tolson | Poor Yella Rednecks | 11/01/2023 | |
15 | The Soldier | Kai Heath | Mary Gets Hers | 09/22/2023 | |
16 | Master of the Inn and others | Claire Siebers | Mary Gets Hers | 09/22/2023 | |
17 | Harker and Others | Taylor Trensch | Dracula, A Comedy of Terrors | 09/18/2023 | |
18 | Thea | Kerry Bishe | The Fears | 05/18/2023 | |
19 | The Writer | Suzan-Lori Parks | Plays for the Plague Year | 04/18/2023 | |
20 | Cam the Snowman | Gibson Frazier | Regretfully, So the Birds Are | 04/11/2023 | |
21 | Matthew S/Scott M/Zack Paul Gosselar | Eric William Morris | White Girl in Danger | 04/10/2023 | |
22 | Grandmother | Danusia Trevino | The Trees | 03/05/2023 | |
23 | Esther | Lucy Freyer | The Wanderers | 02/16/2023 | |
24 | The Judge/The Jailer | Thomas Jay Ryan | Becky Nurse of Salem | 12/04/2022 | |
25 | Theresa / Tim | Rob Yang | Catch as Catch Can | 11/09/2022 | |
26 | Father Kenny | Santino Fontana | A Man of No Importance | 10/30/2022 | |
27 | Father Kenny | Nathaniel Stampley | A Man of No Importance | 10/30/2022 | |
28 | D/Brother | Benny Wayne Sully | peerless | 10/11/2022 | |
29 | Father/Judge/Ensemble | James Brautigam | Frankenstein the Musical | 10/07/2022 | |
30 | Mother | Mary Hodges | Patience | 08/16/2022 | |
31 | The No Neck Monsters | Carly Gold | Cat on a Hot Tin Roof | 07/24/2022 | |
32 | The Iceberg | Jaye Alexander | Titaníque | 06/23/2022 | |
33 | The Iceberg/Molly Brown/Rose | Donnie Hammond | Titaníque | 06/23/2022 | |
34 | The Seaman/Iceberg | Marcus Antonio | Titaníque | 06/23/2022 | |
35 | The Iceberg | Avionce Hoyles | Titaníque | 06/23/2022 | |
36 | The Iceberg, Molly Brown | Nya | Titaníque | 06/23/2022 | |
37 | Nurse Wong / Mother Cai | Wai Ching Ho | Snow in Midsummer | 06/08/2022 | |
38 | The Translator | Fang Du | Golden Shield | 05/17/2022 | |
39 | Hamzi and Others | Osh Ghanimah | The Vagrant Trilogy | 05/08/2022 | |
40 | Jul and Others | Rudy Roushdi | The Vagrant Trilogy | 05/08/2022 | |
41 | Abir and Others | Tala Ashe | The Vagrant Trilogy | 05/08/2022 | |
42 | Jamila and Others | Nadine Malouf | The Vagrant Trilogy | 05/08/2022 | |
43 | Ghassan and Others | Ramsey Faragallah | The Vagrant Trilogy | 05/08/2022 | |
44 | Salo/Blaustein/Others | Mike Shapiro | The Lucky Star | 05/05/2022 | |
45 | Gunther | Jacob Rosen | Friends! The Musical Parody | 04/05/2022 | |
46 | The Rowdy | Thomas Walter Booker | On Sugarland | 03/03/2022 | |
47 | The Rowdy | Xavier Scott Evans | On Sugarland | 03/03/2022 | |
48 | The Rowdy | Mister Fitzgerald | On Sugarland | 03/03/2022 | |
49 | The Rowdy | Josh Fulton | On Sugarland | 03/03/2022 | |
50 | The Rowdy | Charisma Glasper | On Sugarland | 03/03/2022 | |
51 | The Rowdy | Shemar Yanick Jonas | On Sugarland | 03/03/2022 | |
52 | The Rowdy | Mariyea J | On Sugarland | 03/03/2022 | |
53 | The Rowdy | Kai Heath | On Sugarland | 03/03/2022 | |
54 | Esther | Kearstin Piper Brown | Intimate Apparel | 01/31/2022 | |
55 | The Winter's Tale | Dean Linnard | Tambo & Bones | 01/31/2022 | |
56 | The Sheriff | Jeb Brown | Whisper House | 01/20/2022 | |
57 | Susan Fairweather | Amy Bodnar | The Streets of New York | 12/14/2021 | |
58 | Patrick Fairweather/Duke Vlad | Daniel J. Maldonado | The Streets of New York | 12/14/2021 | |
59 | Paul Fairweather | Ryan Vona | The Streets of New York | 12/14/2021 | |
60 | Lucy Fairweather | DeLaney Westfall | The Streets of New York | 12/14/2021 | |
61 | Show - Christmas In The Lab | Jared Grimes | Tinsel | 12/06/2021 | |
62 | Show - Family Celebrations Throughout the African Diaspora | Cumbé Dance | Tinsel | 12/06/2021 | |
63 | Show - The Sounds Around the House | Ilene Reid | Tinsel | 12/06/2021 | |
64 | The Proprietor | Eddie Cooper | Assassins | 11/14/2021 | |
65 | Lee Harvey Oswald/The Balladeer | Ethan Slater | Assassins | 11/14/2021 | |
66 | Father Hashimoto | Thom Sesma | Letters Of Suresh | 10/12/2021 | |
67 | Clothed | Shavanna Calder | Seven Deadly Sins | 06/22/2021 | |
68 | Marthe Daubreuil | Ally McQuade | Murder on the Links | 06/19/2021 | |
69 | Father St. Michael/Baron De Hue | Drew Paton | Lilies, or The Revival of a Romantic Drama | 05/17/2021 | |
70 | Simon 1952/Timothee Doucet | J.J. Miller | Lilies, or The Revival of a Romantic Drama | 05/17/2021 | |
71 | Voice of the Storyteller/Doctor’s Wife | Juliet Stevenson | Blindness | 04/06/2021 | |
72 | Francis Merryweather | Artie Brennan | The Super Crazy Funtime Show | 04/02/2021 | |
73 | Louise Sneed-Hill & others | Paula Leggett Chase | The Unsinkable Molly Brown | 02/26/2020 | |
74 | Maureen & others | Kaitlyn Davidson | The Unsinkable Molly Brown | 02/26/2020 | |
75 | Maud & others | Shina Ann Morris | The Unsinkable Molly Brown | 02/26/2020 | |
76 | William & others | Keven Quillon | The Unsinkable Molly Brown | 02/26/2020 | |
77 | Mary Nevin & others | CoCo Smith | The Unsinkable Molly Brown | 02/26/2020 | |
78 | Hichens & others | Karl Josef Co | The Unsinkable Molly Brown | 02/26/2020 | |
79 | Larry & others | Tyrone Davis, Jr. | The Unsinkable Molly Brown | 02/26/2020 | |
80 | Horace Tabor & others | Michael Halling | The Unsinkable Molly Brown | 02/26/2020 | |
81 | Baby Doe Tabor & others | Nikka Graff Lanzarone | The Unsinkable Molly Brown | 02/26/2020 | |
82 | Father Robinson, Kenneth B. Chapman & others | Gregg Goodbrod | The Unsinkable Molly Brown | 02/26/2020 | |
83 | Neary/Sothea | Courtney Reed | Cambodian Rock Band | 02/24/2020 | |
84 | The Fish Witch | Eric Fletcher | The Little Mermaid | 02/22/2020 | |
85 | Emma/Karen/Daisy/Esther/May/Diane | Miriam Silverman | Anatomy of a Suicide | 02/18/2020 | |
86 | The Chorus | Rob Morrison | Frankenstein | 02/17/2020 | |
87 | Frankenstein/The Creature | Stephanie Berry | Frankenstein | 02/17/2020 | |
88 | Matryona/Mother | Katie Firth | Chekhov/Tolstoy: Love Stories | 02/10/2020 | |
89 | Aunt Rosalie/The Baroness/Mrs. Carlton/Louise | Jennifer Van Dyck | The Confession of Lily Dare | 01/29/2020 | |
90 | Louis/The Baron/Dr. Carlton/Maestro Guardi/Priest | Christopher Borg | The Confession of Lily Dare | 01/29/2020 | |
91 | The Actor | Ben Porter | The Woman in Black | 01/23/2020 | |
92 | Brother Baxter | Martin Moran | Sing Street | 12/16/2019 | |
93 | Person on the Right | Edward Mawere | one in two | 12/10/2019 | |
94 | Person in the Middle | Leland Fowler | one in two | 12/10/2019 | |
95 | Person on the Left | Jamyl Dobson | one in two | 12/10/2019 | |
96 | Father Miguel | David Anzuelo | Halfway Bitches Go Straight to Heaven | 12/09/2019 | |
97 | Hugh & Others | Eric Peterson | Love Actually? The Unauthorized Musical Parody | 12/02/2019 | |
98 | Keira & Others | Kayla Catan | Love Actually? The Unauthorized Musical Parody | 12/02/2019 | |
99 | Liam & Others | Daniel Hayward | Love Actually? The Unauthorized Musical Parody | 12/02/2019 | |
100 | Colin & Others | James Parks | Love Actually? The Unauthorized Musical Parody | 12/02/2019 | |
101 | Peter & Others | Tony Tillman | Love Actually? The Unauthorized Musical Parody | 12/02/2019 | |
102 | Gabriella and others | Lenne Klingaman | The Underlying Chris | 11/21/2019 | |
103 | Christine and others | Isabella Russo | The Underlying Chris | 11/21/2019 | |
104 | Lisa and others | Nidra Sous La Terre | The Underlying Chris | 11/21/2019 | |
105 | Philip and others | Nicholas Hutchinson | The Underlying Chris | 11/21/2019 | |
106 | Paul and others | Luis Vega | The Underlying Chris | 11/21/2019 | |
107 | Mother and others | Hannah Cabell | The Underlying Chris | 11/21/2019 | |
108 | Mother/Lisa/Gabriella | Renata Friedman | The Underlying Chris | 11/21/2019 | |
109 | Barbara and others | Denise Burse-Mickelbury | The Underlying Chris | 11/21/2019 | |
110 | Krista and others | Lizbeth MacKay | The Underlying Chris | 11/21/2019 | |
111 | Reggie and others | Charles Turner | The Underlying Chris | 11/21/2019 | |
112 | Topher and others | Howard W. Overshown | The Underlying Chris | 11/21/2019 | |
113 | Kit and others | Michael Countryman | The Underlying Chris | 11/21/2019 | |
114 | The Narrator | Teddy Li | Teen Party Massacre! | 10/26/2019 | |
115 | The Boss | Gary Busey | Only Human | 10/21/2019 | |
116 | Swing/The Boss | Charles West | Only Human | 10/21/2019 | |
117 | The Voice of Audrey II | Kingsley Leggs | Little Shop of Horrors | 10/17/2019 | |
118 | The Voice of Audrey II | Aaron Arnell Harrington | Little Shop of Horrors | 10/17/2019 | |
119 | The Voice of Audrey II | Aveena Sawyer | Little Shop of Horrors | 10/17/2019 | |
120 | Orin & Others | Christian Borle | Little Shop of Horrors | 10/17/2019 | |
121 | The Diplomat | T. Ryder Smith | Terra Firma | 10/10/2019 | |
122 | The Hostage | Tom O'Keefe | Terra Firma | 10/10/2019 | |
123 | The Queen | Andrus Nichols | Terra Firma | 10/10/2019 | |
124 | Mother | Zenzi Williams | runboyrun & In Old Age | 09/24/2019 | |
125 | Man (King Henri and others) | Sathya Sridharan | Wives | 09/16/2019 | |
126 | Wife 2 (Cook and others) | Adina Verson | Wives | 09/16/2019 | |
127 | Wife 3 (Diane and others) | Aadya Bedi | Wives | 09/16/2019 | |
128 | Wife 1 (Queen Cathy and others) | Purva Bedi | Wives | 09/16/2019 | |
129 | The Woman | Lois Robbins | L.O.V.E.R. | 09/08/2019 | |
130 | The Duke | Keshav Moodliar | Measure for Measure | 07/28/2019 | |
131 | The Black Rat | Jason Bowen | Native Son | 07/25/2019 | |
132 | Spark Plug and others | Omar Garibay | Broadway Bounty Hunter | 07/23/2019 | |
133 | Indigo and others | Jasmine Forsberg | Broadway Bounty Hunter | 07/23/2019 | |
134 | Felipe and others | Jared Joseph | Broadway Bounty Hunter | 07/23/2019 | |
135 | Sienna and others | Badia Farha | Broadway Bounty Hunter | 07/23/2019 | |
136 | Claudine Machine and others | Christina Sajous | Broadway Bounty Hunter | 07/23/2019 | |
137 | Lenny and others | James Donegan | I Spy A Spy | 07/18/2019 | |
138 | Cold Borscht and others | Bruce Warren | I Spy A Spy | 07/18/2019 | |
139 | Abdul Mahkdoom and others | Sorab Wadia | I Spy A Spy | 07/18/2019 | |
140 | The Actress | Kate del Castillo | the way she spoke | 07/18/2019 | |
141 | Sunny Park and others | Hazel Anne Raymundo | I Spy A Spy | 07/18/2019 | |
142 | Prisciliana Espinoza and others | Nicole Paloma Sarro | I Spy A Spy | 07/18/2019 | |
143 | Beef Stroganoff and others | John Wascavage | I Spy A Spy | 07/18/2019 | |
144 | Mrs. Brown and others | Grace Choi | I Spy A Spy | 07/18/2019 | |
145 | Agent Orange and others | Frankie Paparone | I Spy A Spy | 07/18/2019 | |
146 | Rhonda and others | Taylor Fields | I Spy A Spy | 07/18/2019 | |
147 | Mr. Grey and others | Lawrence E. Street | I Spy A Spy | 07/18/2019 | |
148 | Marie/Hildegard’s Mother/Marchioness/Hildegard | Ashley Perez | In the Green | 06/27/2019 | |
149 | The Professor | Austin Pendleton | Life Sucks. | 06/16/2019 | |
150 | The Professor | Jed Diamond | Life Sucks. | 06/16/2019 | |
151 | Clayton & others | Joe Cassidy | The Secret Life of Bees | 06/13/2019 | |
152 | Silas & others | Matt DeAngelis | The Secret Life of Bees | 06/13/2019 | |
153 | Father | Robert Picardo | Enter Laughing | 05/16/2019 | |
154 | Mother | Alison Fraser | Enter Laughing | 05/16/2019 | |
155 | That Bitch on the Couch | Marié Botha | BLKS | 05/09/2019 | |
156 | Nora Clitheroe | Clare O’Malley | The Plough and the Stars | 04/30/2019 | |
157 | Jack Clitheroe | Adam Petherbridge | The Plough and the Stars | 04/30/2019 | |
158 | The Young Covey | James Russell | The Plough and the Stars | 04/30/2019 | |
159 | Fluther Good | Michael Mellamphy | The Plough and the Stars | 04/30/2019 | |
160 | Megasthenes/The Archon | Lee Wilkof | Socrates | 04/16/2019 | |
161 | Sofia's Mother | Jeanne Sakata | Do You Feel Anger? | 04/02/2019 | |
162 | The Ghost of Motke Zeidel/Josef Zeidel | Mark Jacoby | Ira Fuchs' Vilna | 03/20/2019 | |
163 | The Mother | Isabelle Huppert | The Mother | 03/11/2019 | |
164 | The Son | Justice Smith | The Mother | 03/11/2019 | |
165 | The Father | Chris Noth | The Mother | 03/11/2019 | |
166 | The Voice of the River | Carla R. Stewart | If Pretty Hurts Ugly Must Be a Muhfucka | 03/10/2019 | |
167 | "Master Harold" ... and the boys | Sahr Ngaujah | Boesman and Lena | 02/25/2019 | |
168 | Utk the Inc | Utkarsh Ambudkar | Freestyle Love Supreme | 02/12/2019 | |
169 | Arthur the Genuises | Arthur Lewis | Freestyle Love Supreme | 02/12/2019 | |
170 | Mother Abbess | Wendy vanden Heuvel | The Convent | 01/24/2019 | |
171 | The Duke of Norfolk | Kevyn Morrow | A Man for All Seasons | 01/12/2019 | |
172 | The Common Man | Harry Bouvy | A Man for All Seasons | 01/12/2019 | |
173 | Detective Zanderhoff and others | Dathan B. Williams | Christmas in Hell | 12/13/2018 | |
174 | Officer Epstein, Carl, and others | Zak Risinger | Christmas in Hell | 12/13/2018 | |
175 | Principal Bolton, Father McDuffy, and others | Ron Wisniski | Christmas in Hell | 12/13/2018 | |
176 | Mrs. Huvey, God, and others | Donna English | Christmas in Hell | 12/13/2018 | |
177 | Galiana and others | Lori Hammel | Christmas in Hell | 12/13/2018 | |
178 | Lucifer and others | Brandon Williams | Christmas in Hell | 12/13/2018 | |
179 | Heather | Sara Andreas | Clueless, The Musical | 12/11/2018 | |
180 | Flow/Dealer/Others | Marcus Callender | Fabulation, or The Re-Education of Undine | 12/10/2018 | |
181 | Stephie/Devora/others | Mayaa Boateng | Fabulation, or The Re-Education of Undine | 12/10/2018 | |
182 | Father/Others | J. Bernard Calloway | Fabulation, or The Re-Education of Undine | 12/10/2018 | |
183 | Mother/others | Nikiya Mathis | Fabulation, or The Re-Education of Undine | 12/10/2018 | |
184 | Grandma/others | Heather Alicia Simms | Fabulation, or The Re-Education of Undine | 12/10/2018 | |
185 | Hervé/Guy/Others | Ian Lassiter | Fabulation, or The Re-Education of Undine | 12/10/2018 | |
186 | Accountant/Addict #1/others | Dashiell Eaves | Fabulation, or The Re-Education of Undine | 12/10/2018 | |
187 | Father, Smoky, Ensemble | Dewey Caddell | A Child's Christmas in Wales | 12/03/2018 | |
188 | Mrs. Prothero, Violinist, Ensemble | Margaret Dudasik | A Child's Christmas in Wales | 12/03/2018 | |
189 | Mother, Ensemble | Naomi Louisa O’Connell | A Child's Christmas in Wales | 12/03/2018 | |
190 | Pvt. Matterson & Others/ Accordion & Piano | Matthew McGloin | The Hello Girls | 12/02/2018 | |
191 | Pvt. Dempsey & Others/ Violin & Piano | Andrew Mayer | The Hello Girls | 12/02/2018 | |
192 | Lt. Wessen & Others/ Piano | Ben Moss | The Hello Girls | 12/02/2018 | |
193 | Father | Francis Jue | Wild Goose Dreams | 11/14/2018 | |
194 | A Bunch of Other People | Hannah Elless | The Other Josh Cohen | 11/12/2018 | |
195 | The Rest of the People | Luke Darnell | The Other Josh Cohen | 11/12/2018 | |
196 | A Bunch of Other People | Cathryn Wake | The Other Josh Cohen | 11/12/2018 | |
197 | Theo | Jax Jackson | Plot Points in Our Sexual Development | 10/22/2018 | |
198 | Lady of the Court | Kelley Curran | Mother of the Maid | 10/17/2018 | |
199 | Lady of the Court | Kate Jennings Grant | Mother of the Maid | 10/17/2018 | |
200 | Father Gilbert | Daniel Pearce | Mother of the Maid | 10/17/2018 | |
201 | Oscar Wilde/ The Giant | Eric Fletcher | The Selfish Giant | 10/13/2018 | |
202 | The Pianist | Jeremy Cohen | Midnight at the Never Get | 10/11/2018 | |
203 | Ethel | Carly Sakolove | Book of Merman | 10/10/2018 | |
204 | Ethel | Julie Sommer Peterson | Book of Merman | 10/10/2018 | |
205 | Phyllis, Meredith, & Others | Rebecca Mason-Wygal | The Office! A Musical Parody | 10/08/2018 | |
206 | Angela & Others | Katie Johantgen | The Office! A Musical Parody | 10/08/2018 | |
207 | Kelly & Others | Ani Djirdjirian | The Office! A Musical Parody | 10/08/2018 | |
208 | Beaux Weathers | Stacey Sargeant | Rags Parkland Sings the Songs of the Future | 10/06/2018 | |
209 | Grandfather | Greg Mullavey | Final Follies | 10/02/2018 | |
210 | Dorothea | Jean Lichty | A Lovely Sunday for Creve Coeur | 09/23/2018 | |
211 | Dorothea/Helena | Leeanne Hutchinson | A Lovely Sunday for Creve Coeur | 09/23/2018 | |
212 | Dorothea “Polly” Noonan | Edie Falco | The True | 09/20/2018 | |
213 | Gotto/Others | Keith Randolph Smith | The Revolving Cycles Truly and Steadily Roll'd | 09/19/2018 | |
214 | Old Teacher, Police Officer, Others | Kenneth Tigar | The Revolving Cycles Truly and Steadily Roll'd | 09/19/2018 | |
215 | Foster Mom/Others | Deonna Bouye | The Revolving Cycles Truly and Steadily Roll'd | 09/19/2018 | |
216 | Young Women/Others | Toni Ann Denoble | The Revolving Cycles Truly and Steadily Roll'd | 09/19/2018 | |
217 | Dante/Others | Donnell E. Smith | The Revolving Cycles Truly and Steadily Roll'd | 09/19/2018 | |
218 | Death/Others | James Udom | The Revolving Cycles Truly and Steadily Roll'd | 09/19/2018 | |
219 | The Messenger | Rev. Dr. Earl F. Miller | The Gospel at Colonus | 09/04/2018 | |
220 | Theseus | Wren T. Brown | The Gospel at Colonus | 09/04/2018 | |
221 | Jeremy's Dad / The Squip | Cameron Bond | Be More Chill | 08/09/2018 | |
222 | Rich / Jeremy / Michael / Jake / The Squip | Troy Iwata | Be More Chill | 08/09/2018 | |
223 | The Squip | Jason Tam | Be More Chill | 08/09/2018 | |
224 | The D.A. | Eddie Cooper | This Ain't No Disco | 07/24/2018 | |
225 | The Artist | Will Connolly | This Ain't No Disco | 07/24/2018 | |
226 | Mother Superior | Oliver Sublet | Trainspotting Live | 07/15/2018 | |
227 | Voice of The Tree | Mykal Kilgore | Sugar in Our Wounds | 06/19/2018 | |
228 | Othello | Chukwudi Iwuji | Othello | 06/18/2018 | |
229 | The Women | Maira Barriga | The Beast in the Jungle | 05/23/2018 | |
230 | The Women | Leah Hofmann | The Beast in the Jungle | 05/23/2018 | |
231 | The Women | Naomi Kakuk | The Beast in the Jungle | 05/23/2018 | |
232 | The Women | Brittany Marcin Maschmeyer | The Beast in the Jungle | 05/23/2018 | |
233 | The Women | Erin Moore | The Beast in the Jungle | 05/23/2018 | |
234 | The Women | Elizabeth Dugas | The Beast in the Jungle | 05/23/2018 | |
235 | Father Lux | John Doman | Our Lady of 121st Street | 05/20/2018 | |
236 | Larry the Leprechaun / Ensemble | Ben Salus | Single Rider A New Musical | 05/18/2018 | |
237 | Vanessa / The Moms | Christina Rouner | Dance Nation | 05/08/2018 | |
238 | Clarence Matthews | Ato Blankson-Wood | Transfers | 04/23/2018 | |
239 | The Wanderer | Ben Caplan | Old Stock: A Refugee Love Story | 03/18/2018 | |
240 | Cinna the Poet / Titinius | Hope Ward | Julius Caesar | 03/16/2018 | |
241 | Charlie Luther Mason | Nick Selting | Admissions | 03/12/2018 | |
242 | Charlie Luther Mason | Ben Edelman | Admissions | 03/12/2018 | |
243 | Duke of Buccleuch / Brother Amos / Pandit / Frederick | Gopal Divan | The Low Road | 03/07/2018 | |
244 | Farthest Explorer | Olivia Oguma | Hello From the Children of Planet Earth | 03/07/2018 | |
245 | Farmer / Brother Pugh / Ed / Faraday | Max Baker | The Low Road | 03/07/2018 | |
246 | The Physic | Greg Keller | The Amateurs | 02/27/2018 | |
247 | Theresa Hanneck | Jayne Houdyshell | Relevance | 02/20/2018 | |
248 | Father | Adam Roebling | This Girl Laughs, This Girl Cries, This Girl Does Nothing | 02/10/2018 | |
249 | Doug the Bartender | Noel Joseph Allain | [PORTO] | 02/06/2018 | |
250 | Raphael the Waiter | Ugo Chukwu | [PORTO] | 02/06/2018 | |
251 | Muhammad the First / FBI Agent | Cedric Mays | X: Or, Betty Shabazz v. The Nation | 01/19/2018 | |
252 | Brother Eugene X / Doc | Joshua David Robinson | X: Or, Betty Shabazz v. The Nation | 01/19/2018 | |
253 | The Judge / Secretary | Harriett D. Foy | X: Or, Betty Shabazz v. The Nation | 01/19/2018 | |
254 | Jason’s Father / Others | André De Shields | Mankind | 01/08/2018 | |
255 | Mark’s Father and others | Stephen Schnetzer | Mankind | 01/08/2018 | |
256 | Detective / Others | Ariel Shafir | Mankind | 01/08/2018 | |
257 | OBGYN / Others | David Ryan Smith | Mankind | 01/08/2018 | |
258 | The Monster | Robert Fairchild | Mary Shelley's Frankenstein | 12/27/2017 | |
259 | Mary Delgado and others | Natalie Gallo | Jersey Boys | 11/22/2017 | |
260 | Joey and others | Jon Hacker | Jersey Boys | 11/22/2017 | |
261 | Bob Crewe and others | Austin Owen | Jersey Boys | 11/22/2017 | |
262 | Norm Waxman and others | John Rochette | Jersey Boys | 11/22/2017 | |
263 | Lorraine and others | Rachel Schur | Jersey Boys | 11/22/2017 | |
264 | Lorraine and others | Amanda Dela Cruz | Jersey Boys | 11/22/2017 | |
265 | Joey and others | Joshua Charles Skurnik | Jersey Boys | 11/22/2017 | |
266 | Gyp DeCarlo and others | Stephen Cerf | Jersey Boys | 11/22/2017 | |
267 | Lydia / Lady Catherine | Kimberly Chatterjee | Pride and Prejudice | 11/19/2017 | |
268 | Lewis / Steve / Jason / Therapist / Tow Truck Guy | Paul Molnar | HOT MESS | 11/16/2017 | |
269 | Froth / Constance the Fireguard | Leigh Poulos | The Stowaway (Or How The Mistress Quickly Went From Madcap To Majestic) | 11/06/2017 | |
270 | The Duke | Scott Shepherd | Measure For Measure | 10/10/2017 | |
271 | Father / Innkeeper | Adam Kee | Frankenstein | 10/09/2017 | |
272 | Father / Innkeeper | Charles Baran | Frankenstein | 10/09/2017 | |
273 | Father | Daryl Glenn | Frankenstein | 10/09/2017 | |
274 | Father | Michael A. Green | Frankenstein | 10/09/2017 | |
275 | Father/Innkeeper | Ben Natan | Frankenstein | 10/09/2017 | |
276 | Father | David Scott Curtis | Frankenstein | 10/09/2017 | |
277 | The Monster | Zachary Tallman | Frankenstein The Musical | 10/07/2017 | |
278 | Walton / Blind Father / Fisherman | Joe Hornberger | Frankenstein The Musical | 10/07/2017 | |
279 | Father Morse | Gary Marachek | Desperate Measures | 10/01/2017 | |
280 | The Son | Peter Friedman | The Treasurer | 09/26/2017 | |
281 | Ida Armstrong (his mother) | Deanna Dunagan | The Treasurer | 09/26/2017 | |
282 | Jeremy (his brother)/ Julian/ Others | Pun Bandhu | The Treasurer | 09/26/2017 | |
283 | Allen (his brother) / Ronette/ Others | Marinda Anderson | The Treasurer | 09/26/2017 | |
284 | The Welfare Lady / Bully | Jocelyn Bioh | The Red Letter Plays: In the Blood | 09/17/2017 | |
285 | The Doctor / Trouble | Frank Wood | The Red Letter Plays: In the Blood | 09/17/2017 | |
286 | The Mayor / Scribe | Marc Kudisch | The Red Letter Plays: Fucking A | 09/11/2017 | |
287 | The First Lady | Elizabeth Stanley | The Red Letter Plays: Fucking A | 09/11/2017 | |
288 | The News | Chas Carey | The Rape of the Sabine Women, by Grace B. Matthias | 09/10/2017 | |
289 | The Teacher / Etc | Andy Lucien | The Rape of the Sabine Women, by Grace B. Matthias | 09/10/2017 | |
290 | The Lawyer / Etc | Jeff Biehl | The Rape of the Sabine Women, by Grace B. Matthias | 09/10/2017 | |
291 | The Guidance Counselor / Etc | Eva Kaminsky | The Rape of the Sabine Women, by Grace B. Matthias | 09/10/2017 | |
292 | Theo | Chad Johnson | Van Gogh's Ear | 08/17/2017 | |
293 | Per Se and others | Christopher Shyer | Curvy Widow | 08/03/2017 | |
294 | Heidi and others | Elizabeth Ward Land | Curvy Widow | 08/03/2017 | |
295 | Joan and others | Aisha de Haas | Curvy Widow | 08/03/2017 | |
296 | The Shrink and others | Alan Muraoka | Curvy Widow | 08/03/2017 | |
297 | Carolina and others | Andrea Bianchi | Curvy Widow | 08/03/2017 | |
298 | Jim and others | Ken Land | Curvy Widow | 08/03/2017 | |
299 | Theseus | Bhavesh Patel | A Midsummer Night's Dream | 07/31/2017 | |
300 | Dad & Others | Matt Dengler | Pete the Cat | 07/25/2017 | |
301 | Olive Biddle & Others | Brandi Porter | Pete the Cat | 07/25/2017 | |
302 | Mom & Others | Sam Tedaldi | Pete the Cat | 07/25/2017 | |
303 | Pete the Cat | Kyle Sherman | Pete the Cat | 07/25/2017 | |
304 | Bam-Boo the Giant Panda | Dana Scurlock | Endangered! The Musical | 07/23/2017 | |
305 | Einstein the Whooping Crane | Nate Rocke | Endangered! The Musical | 07/23/2017 | |
306 | Crankee the Crocodile | Connor Delves | Endangered! The Musical | 07/23/2017 | |
307 | G-Low the Golden Lion Tamarin | Nicolette Shin | Endangered! The Musical | 07/23/2017 | |
308 | Snoop the Spotted Skunk | J'royce Jata | Endangered! The Musical | 07/23/2017 | |
309 | Sita the Cheetah | Ani Djirdjirian | Endangered! The Musical | 07/23/2017 | |
310 | Sheriff Smithenwesson | Maniya Carter | The Great Pie Robbery | 07/08/2017 | |
311 | Grandma / Spirit of the Booty | NaTasha Yvette Williams | Bella: An American Tall Tale | 06/12/2017 | |
312 | The Judge / Abdullin | Tom Alan Robbins | The Government Inspector | 06/01/2017 | |
313 | The Mayor | Michael McGrath | The Government Inspector | 06/01/2017 | |
314 | Cinna the Poet | Yusef Bulos | Julius Caesar | 05/23/2017 | |
315 | The Man / The Baron Docteur | John Ellison Conlee | Venus | 05/15/2017 | |
316 | The Man's Brother / The Mother-Showman / The Grade-School Chum | Randy Danson | Venus | 05/15/2017 | |
317 | The Negro Resurrectionist | Kevin Mambo | Venus | 05/15/2017 | |
318 | Miss Saartjie Baartman, a.k.a The Girl, later The Venus Hottentot | Zainab Jah | Venus | 05/15/2017 | |
319 | The Chorus / The Uncle | Patrena Murray | Venus | 05/15/2017 | |
320 | The Chorus / The Bride-to-Be | Birgit Huppuch | Venus | 05/15/2017 | |
321 | The Chorus / Witness #4 | Reynaldo Piniella | Venus | 05/15/2017 | |
322 | The Chorus / The Father | Julian Rozzell | Venus | 05/15/2017 | |
323 | The Chorus / The Mother | Tony Torn | Venus | 05/15/2017 | |
324 | The Chorus / Witness #2 | Hannah Cabell | Venus | 05/15/2017 | |
325 | The Chorus / The Young Man | Adam Green | Venus | 05/15/2017 | |
326 | Ernest Shackleton / Others | Wade McCollum | Ernest Shackleton Loves Me | 05/07/2017 | |
327 | The Reciter | George Takei | Pacific Overtures | 05/04/2017 | |
328 | The Reciter | Marc Oka | Pacific Overtures | 05/04/2017 | |
329 | The Woman | Claire Neumann | Baghdaddy | 05/01/2017 | |
330 | The Man | Brandon Espinoza | Baghdaddy | 05/01/2017 | |
331 | Luke / Others | Jelani Alladin | The Lightning Thief: Percy Jackson Musical | 04/04/2017 | |
332 | Clarisse / Others | Sarah Beth Pfeifer | The Lightning Thief: Percy Jackson Musical | 04/04/2017 | |
333 | Sally / Others | Carrie Compere | The Lightning Thief: Percy Jackson Musical | 04/04/2017 | |
334 | The Moderator | Andy Wagner | Her Opponent | 03/22/2017 | |
335 | Henry Smithers | Andy Murray | The Emperor Jones | 03/12/2017 | |
336 | The Attorney | Lawrence Gilliard Jr. | The Penitent | 02/27/2017 | |
337 | Coral, The Little Mermaid | Cierra Ervin | The Little Mermaid | 02/26/2017 | |
338 | Othello | David Oyelowo | Othello | 12/12/2016 | |
339 | Tetzel / Confessor / Martin Luther King Jr. / Philip Melanchthon / The Holy Roman Emperor / Michael the Archangel | Jamil A.C. Mangan | Martin Luther on Trial | 12/04/2016 | |
340 | The Devil | Paul Schoeffler | Martin Luther on Trial | 12/04/2016 | |
341 | Hitler / St. Paul / Josel / Freud / Hans Luther / Pope Francis | Mark Boyett | Martin Luther on Trial | 12/04/2016 | |
342 | Martin Luther | Fletcher McTaggart | Martin Luther on Trial | 12/04/2016 | |
343 | Betsy / Panhandler / Daddy's Assistant / others | Yesenia Ayala | Sweet Charity | 11/24/2016 | |
344 | Thomas / Marvin / Doorman / others | Darius Barnes | Sweet Charity | 11/24/2016 | |
345 | Man with Dog / Daddy's Assistant / Barney / others | James Brown III | Sweet Charity | 11/24/2016 | |
346 | Ice Cream Vendor / Philip / others | Donald Jones Jr. | Sweet Charity | 11/24/2016 | |
347 | Walter / Maitre D' / Manfred / others | Cody Williams | Sweet Charity | 11/24/2016 | |
348 | Elaine / Rosie / others | Sasha Hutchings | Sweet Charity | 11/24/2016 | |
349 | Carmen / Ursula / others | Nikka Graff Lanzarone | Sweet Charity | 11/24/2016 | |
350 | Othello | Roderick Lawrence | Othello: The Remix | 11/16/2016 | |
351 | Othello | Postell Pringle | Othello: The Remix | 11/16/2016 | |
352 | Queen-Then-Pharaoh Hatshepsut | Amelia Workman | The Death of the Last Black Man in the Whole Entire World | 11/13/2016 | |
353 | Susan the Silent | Lyrica Woodruff | Finian's Rainbow | 11/06/2016 | |
354 | Aedile / First Citizen / Others | Edward O'Blenis | Coriolanus | 10/30/2016 | |
355 | Another Frenchman / Priest | Mike Iveson | Plenty | 10/23/2016 | |
356 | Cedric / Others | James Fouhey | Puffs, or Seven Increasingly Eventful Years at a Certain School of Magic & Magic | 10/20/2016 | |
357 | Hannah / Others | Eleanor Philips | Puffs, or Seven Increasingly Eventful Years at a Certain School of Magic & Magic | 10/20/2016 | |
358 | Hannah / Others | Anna Dart | Puffs, or Seven Increasingly Eventful Years at a Certain School of Magic & Magic | 10/20/2016 | |
359 | Susie / Others | Madeleine Bundy | Puffs, or Seven Increasingly Eventful Years at a Certain School of Magic & Magic | 10/20/2016 | |
360 | Sally / Others | Jessie Cannizzaro | Puffs, or Seven Increasingly Eventful Years at a Certain School of Magic & Magic | 10/20/2016 | |
361 | J. Finch / Others | Nick Carillo | Puffs, or Seven Increasingly Eventful Years at a Certain School of Magic & Magic | 10/20/2016 | |
362 | Leanne / Others | Andy Miller | Puffs, or Seven Increasingly Eventful Years at a Certain School of Magic & Magic | 10/20/2016 | |
363 | Ernie Mac / Others | Stephen Stout | Puffs, or Seven Increasingly Eventful Years at a Certain School of Magic & Magic | 10/20/2016 | |
364 | The Monster | Jonathan Rion Bethea | Frankenstein | 10/08/2016 | |
365 | Lost Soul / Sailor / Priest / Blind Father | Hal Miers | Frankenstein | 10/08/2016 | |
366 | Grandmother | Zulema Clares | La Cancion El Musical | 10/07/2016 | |
367 | Ray's Father | Stephen Park | Aubergine | 09/12/2016 | |
368 | Mother | Mia Barron | The Wolves | 09/11/2016 | |
369 | Mother | Kate Arrington | The Wolves | 09/11/2016 | |
370 | Steve Sanders / Others | Seth Blum | 90210! The Musical | 09/08/2016 | |
371 | Brenda Walsh / Others | Ana Marcu | 90210! The Musical | 09/08/2016 | |
372 | Catherine | Brooke Weisman | Engagements | 08/04/2016 | |
373 | Thersites | Max Casella | Troilus and Cressida | 08/03/2016 | |
374 | Herb / Others | Whit K. Lee | Junie B's Essential Survival Guide to School | 07/27/2016 | |
375 | Lucille / Others | Brandi Porter | Junie B's Essential Survival Guide to School | 07/27/2016 | |
376 | Junie B. Jones / Lucille & Others / May & Others | Nicole Lamb | Junie B's Essential Survival Guide to School | 07/27/2016 | |
377 | Herb & Others / Sheldon & Others | Brian Sandstrom | Junie B's Essential Survival Guide to School | 07/27/2016 | |
378 | Sheldon / Others | Junior Mendez | Junie B's Essential Survival Guide to School | 07/27/2016 | |
379 | May / Others | Sara Glancy | Junie B's Essential Survival Guide to School | 07/27/2016 | |
380 | Katherina | Cush Jumbo | The Taming of the Shrew | 06/14/2016 | |
381 | Mother / Sophia / Barmaid / Harriet Weaver / Sylvia Beach / Lucia | Lianne Marie Dobbs | Himself and Nora | 06/06/2016 | |
382 | The Bride | Jane Pfitsch | Peer Gynt | 05/25/2016 | |
383 | The Bridegroom | George Abud | Peer Gynt | 05/25/2016 | |
384 | The Doctor | Dylan Baker | Peer Gynt | 05/25/2016 | |
385 | The Mother | Becky Ann Baker | Peer Gynt | 05/25/2016 | |
386 | The Undertaker | Adam Heller | Peer Gynt | 05/25/2016 | |
387 | The Young Man | Ryan-James Hatanaka | Signature Plays: Edward Albee's The Sandbox, Maria Irene Fornes' Drowning, and Adrienne Kennedy's Funnyhouse of a Negro | 05/22/2016 | |
388 | The Mother | Pia Glenn | Signature Plays: Edward Albee's The Sandbox, Maria Irene Fornes' Drowning, and Adrienne Kennedy's Funnyhouse of a Negro | 05/22/2016 | |
389 | Lemml, The Stage Manager | Richard Topol | Indecent | 05/17/2016 | |
390 | Trip / Others | Ben Mehl | The School for Scandal | 04/24/2016 | |
391 | Brother | John Christopher Jones | Nathan the Wise | 04/13/2016 | |
392 | Nathan the Wise | F. Murray Abraham | Nathan the Wise | 04/13/2016 | |
393 | Theo van Gogh | James Briggs | Vincent | 04/07/2016 | |
394 | Rosamund/ Raven/ Goat's Mother | Marissa McGowan | The Robber Bridegroom | 03/13/2016 | |
395 | Raven / Goat's Mother | Nadia Quinn | The Robber Bridegroom | 03/13/2016 | |
396 | Brother William Lee | Nicholas Bruder | Angel Reapers | 02/22/2016 | |
397 | Brother Moses | Yon Tande | Angel Reapers | 02/22/2016 | |
398 | Brother Valentine Rathburn | Rico Lebron | Angel Reapers | 02/22/2016 | |
399 | Brother Jabez Stone | Matthew Oaks | Angel Reapers | 02/22/2016 | |
400 | Brother David Darrow | Andrew Robinson | Angel Reapers | 02/22/2016 | |
401 | Mother Ann Lee | Sally Murphy | Angel Reapers | 02/22/2016 | |
402 | Father Dewis | Larry Pine | Buried Child | 02/17/2016 | |
403 | The Witch / Tinker | Amanda A. Lederer | The Woodsman | 02/08/2016 | |
404 | The Witch / Tinker | Lauren Nordvig | The Woodsman | 02/08/2016 | |
405 | The Witch / Munchkin | Sophia Zukoski | The Woodsman | 02/08/2016 | |
406 | Yvette / Peasant Mother | Zenzi Williams | Mother Courage and Her Children | 01/19/2016 | |
407 | General / Colonel / Soldier / Older Soldier / Peasant / Peasant Father | Geoffrey Owens | Mother Courage and Her Children | 01/19/2016 | |
408 | Mother Courage | Kecia Lewis | Mother Courage and Her Children | 01/19/2016 | |
409 | The Wizard | Jay Rogers | Once Upon a Mattress | 12/13/2015 | |
410 | The Minstrel | Hunter Ryan Herdlicka | Once Upon a Mattress | 12/13/2015 | |
411 | The Jester | Cory Lingner | Once Upon a Mattress | 12/13/2015 | |
412 | Poor Ethel / Marley Spirit / Ignorance / Dick | Kana Harayaman | A Christmas Carol | 11/29/2015 | |
413 | The General | Karen Kandel | Futurity | 10/20/2015 | |
414 | Guard and Others | Jonathan Hadley | Rothschild & Sons | 10/18/2015 | |
415 | Amshel and Others | Nicholas Mongiardo-Cooper | Rothschild & Sons | 10/18/2015 | |
416 | Salomon and Others | Jamie LaVerdiere | Rothschild & Sons | 10/18/2015 | |
417 | Town Crier and Others | Peter Cormican | Rothschild & Sons | 10/18/2015 | |
418 | Jacob and Others | David Bryant Johnson | Rothschild & Sons | 10/18/2015 | |
419 | Mrs. Kaufman and Others | Christine LaDuca | Rothschild & Sons | 10/18/2015 | |
420 | Kalmann and Others | Curtis Wiley | Rothschild & Sons | 10/18/2015 | |
421 | Theodore Sunderson | Kevin O'Rourke | Perfect Arrangement | 10/15/2015 | |
422 | The Girl | Lupita Nyong'o | Eclipsed | 10/14/2015 | |
423 | Fairy Godmother | Katrina Cunningham | Cinderella | 10/05/2015 | |
424 | Cinderella's Stepmother | Davon Rainey | Cinderella | 10/05/2015 | |
425 | The Deposed and Dethroned Grand Queen Empress Queen Patrice / RMR | Lucy Taylor | Fondly, Collette Richland | 09/28/2015 | |
426 | Sailor Boy / The Crudebake / The Krampus | Ben Williams | Fondly, Collette Richland | 09/28/2015 | |
427 | Grandmother / Clara / Anna / Curry | Liv Rooth | Desire | 09/10/2015 | |
428 | Joey Gladstone / Others | Seth Blum | Full House The Musical! | 09/10/2015 | |
429 | The Olsen Twins | Marshall Louise | Full House The Musical! | 09/10/2015 | |
430 | Mother / Betty / Layley | Megan Bartle | Desire | 09/10/2015 | |
431 | The Volunteer | Sherie Rene Scott | Whorl Inside a Loop | 08/27/2015 | |
432 | Mertis Katherine Graven | Georgia Engel | John | 08/11/2015 | |
433 | Don Diego / The Wicked Bruja / Skippyjon Jones | Julian Sarria | Skippyjon Jones Snow What (& the 7 Chihuahuas) | 07/08/2015 | |
434 | Mama Junebug / The Wicked Bruja | Christian Perry | Skippyjon Jones Snow What (& the 7 Chihuahuas) | 07/08/2015 | |
435 | Robin / Alexander the Great / Ensemble | Lucas Caleb Rooney | Doctor Faustus | 06/18/2015 | |
436 | Chekhov / Tchaikovsky / Tolstoy / Glazunov / Tsar Nicholas II / The Master | Chris Sarandon | Preludes | 06/15/2015 | |
437 | Bob Hope and Others | Jeffry Denman | Cagney | 05/28/2015 | |
438 | Ma Cagney / Jane / Others | Danette Holden | Cagney | 05/28/2015 | |
439 | Bob Hope and Others | Jeremy Benton | Cagney | 05/28/2015 | |
440 | Bob Hope and Others | Jeremy Benton | Cagney | 05/28/2015 | |
441 | Jack Warner / Others | Bruce Sabath | Cagney | 05/28/2015 | |
442 | Bill Cagney / Others | Josh Walden | Cagney | 05/28/2015 | |
443 | Willie Cagney / Others | Ellen Zolezzi | Cagney | 05/28/2015 | |
444 | Banquo and others | Keith Eric Chappelle | Macbeth | 05/20/2015 | |
445 | Skylar / The Dreaming Man | Alex Hanna | The Flick | 05/18/2015 | |
446 | Sam / Skylar / The Dreaming Man | Peter O'Connor | The Flick | 05/18/2015 | |
447 | Brian Burtleman - The Average Joe | Russell Daniels | That Bachelorette Show | 04/25/2015 | |
448 | Dr. Lencho - The Heart Surgeon | Pedro de Leon | That Bachelorette Show | 04/25/2015 | |
449 | Prince Al Zaheed - The Prince | Douglas Goodhart | That Bachelorette Show | 04/25/2015 | |
450 | Zeke Double Moon Turtle - The Surfer | BJ Gruber | That Bachelorette Show | 04/25/2015 | |
451 | Lt. Col. Tyler Peck - The Pilot | Kelsey J. Nash | That Bachelorette Show | 04/25/2015 | |
452 | Malcolm Love - The Host | Andy Peeke | That Bachelorette Show | 04/25/2015 | |
453 | Mack Jenkins - The Lady Suitor | Gavyn Pickens | That Bachelorette Show | 04/25/2015 | |
454 | Judder Jones - The Farmer | Lukas Poost | That Bachelorette Show | 04/25/2015 | |
455 | Giovanni Giovanni - The Ex-Boyfriend | Gianmarco Soresi | That Bachelorette Show | 04/25/2015 | |
456 | Adriana Orlando - The Bachelorette | Joanne Nosuchinsky | That Bachelorette Show | 04/25/2015 | |
457 | Tripp Swift - The Wall Street Guy | Alex Fast | That Bachelorette Show | 04/25/2015 | |
458 | Ricki Ronzoni - The Best Friend | Meagan Robar | That Bachelorette Show | 04/25/2015 | |
459 | Nicky Fangs - The British Guy | James Royce Edwards | That Bachelorette Show | 04/25/2015 | |
460 | Tristan Di Stefano - The Other Best Friend | Bennett Leak | That Bachelorette Show | 04/25/2015 | |
461 | Rosencrantz / Others | Scott Parkinson | Hamlet | 04/15/2015 | |
462 | Guildenstern / Others | Daniel Morgan Shelley | Hamlet | 04/15/2015 | |
463 | Player King / Others | Jim Broaddus | Hamlet | 04/15/2015 | |
464 | The Poet | Matty Charles | LONESOME TRAVELER: A Journey Down the Rivers and Streams of American Folk | 03/17/2015 | |
465 | The Archivist | Jamie Drake | LONESOME TRAVELER: A Journey Down the Rivers and Streams of American Folk | 03/17/2015 | |
466 | The Lady | Sylvie Davidson | LONESOME TRAVELER: A Journey Down the Rivers and Streams of American Folk | 03/17/2015 | |
467 | The Man | Anthony Manough | LONESOME TRAVELER: A Journey Down the Rivers and Streams of American Folk | 03/17/2015 | |
468 | The Lonesome Traveler | Justin Flagg | LONESOME TRAVELER: A Journey Down the Rivers and Streams of American Folk | 03/17/2015 | |
469 | The Muse | Jennifer Leigh Warren | LONESOME TRAVELER: A Journey Down the Rivers and Streams of American Folk | 03/17/2015 | |
470 | The Preacher | Nicholas Mongiardo-Cooper | LONESOME TRAVELER: A Journey Down the Rivers and Streams of American Folk | 03/17/2015 | |
471 | Howard / Howard's Father | Stephen Rowe | The Mystery of Love & Sex | 03/02/2015 | |
472 | Howard's Father | Bernie Passeltiner | The Mystery of Love & Sex | 03/02/2015 | |
473 | Professor Whitman and others | Ann Harada | Brooklynite | 02/25/2015 | |
474 | Mayor and others | Tom Alan Robbins | Brooklynite | 02/25/2015 | |
475 | Mallory and others | Remy Zaken | Brooklynite | 02/25/2015 | |
476 | Sunil and others | Nick Choksi | Brooklynite | 02/25/2015 | |
477 | Marcus and others | Max Chernin | Brooklynite | 02/25/2015 | |
478 | Herbert and others | John-Michael Lyles | Brooklynite | 02/25/2015 | |
479 | Paula and others | Carla Duren | Brooklynite | 02/25/2015 | |
480 | Mother, Mabel / Bebe 2 / Helen / Leah / Edna | Kelly Hutchinson | Lives of the Saints | 02/24/2015 | |
481 | Sam Spiegel / Camera Guy / Jeff / Tom / Oscar Gerhard / others | Steve Rosen (Actor) | Pretty Filthy | 02/08/2015 | |
482 | Shy Love / Carrie / Blondie / Holly Donovan / others | Maria-Christina Oliveras | Pretty Filthy | 02/08/2015 | |
483 | Brown Sugar / Kelly / Dana / others | Lulu Fall | Pretty Filthy | 02/08/2015 | |
484 | Nick Harding / David / Evan / Grip / others | Jared Zirilli | Pretty Filthy | 02/08/2015 | |
485 | Cinderella's Stepmother / Jack's Mother | Liz Hayes | Into the Woods | 01/22/2015 | |
486 | Father Yelpidy | Peter Maloney | Dying For It | 01/08/2015 | |
487 | Father / Rebbe / Engineer | Don Meehan | Soul Doctor | 12/14/2014 | |
488 | Belle / The Little Mermaid / Rapunzel | Alison Burns | DISENCHANTED! A New Musical Comedy | 12/04/2014 | |
489 | The Princess Who Kissed the Frog | Karen Burthwright | DISENCHANTED! A New Musical Comedy | 12/04/2014 | |
490 | Snow White / Cinderella / Sleeping Beauty / Belle / The Little Mermaid / Rapunzel | Erin Leigh Peck | DISENCHANTED! A New Musical Comedy | 12/04/2014 | |
491 | The Princess Who Kissed the Frog | Soara-Joye Ross | DISENCHANTED! A New Musical Comedy | 12/04/2014 | |
492 | The Amazing Max | Max Darwin | The Amazing Max | 11/28/2014 | |
493 | Uncle Del / Traveler / Tiresias / Maniac of the Outskirts | Lloyd Hutchinson | A Particle of Dread (Oedipus Variations) | 11/23/2014 | |
494 | The Team | Anthony Caporale | The Imbible- A Spirited History of Drinking | 11/21/2014 | |
495 | The Team | Nicole Dimattei | The Imbible- A Spirited History of Drinking | 11/21/2014 | |
496 | The Team | Ruthellen Cheney | The Imbible- A Spirited History of Drinking | 11/21/2014 | |
497 | The Team | Will Allen | The Imbible- A Spirited History of Drinking | 11/21/2014 | |
498 | The Team | Tia Andriani | The Imbible- A Spirited History of Drinking | 11/21/2014 | |
499 | The Team | Mark Edwards | The Imbible- A Spirited History of Drinking | 11/21/2014 | |
500 | The Team | Glenn Ellington | The Imbible- A Spirited History of Drinking | 11/21/2014 | |
501 | The Team | Alessandra Migliaccio | The Imbible- A Spirited History of Drinking | 11/21/2014 | |
502 | The Team | Luke Schaffer | The Imbible- A Spirited History of Drinking | 11/21/2014 | |
503 | The Team | Josh Ehrlich | The Imbible- A Spirited History of Drinking | 11/21/2014 | |
504 | The Team | Michael Leslie | The Imbible- A Spirited History of Drinking | 11/21/2014 | |
505 | The Team | Kim Garner | The Imbible- A Spirited History of Drinking | 11/21/2014 | |
506 | The Team | Kate August | The Imbible- A Spirited History of Drinking | 11/21/2014 | |
507 | The Team | Nick Barakos | The Imbible- A Spirited History of Drinking | 11/21/2014 | |
508 | The Team | Matthew Boyd | The Imbible- A Spirited History of Drinking | 11/21/2014 | |
509 | The Team | Megan Callahan | The Imbible- A Spirited History of Drinking | 11/21/2014 | |
510 | The Team | Rylee Doiron | The Imbible- A Spirited History of Drinking | 11/21/2014 | |
511 | The Team | Kate Hoover | The Imbible- A Spirited History of Drinking | 11/21/2014 | |
512 | The Team | Alec Lee | The Imbible- A Spirited History of Drinking | 11/21/2014 | |
513 | The Team | Nicholas Leung | The Imbible- A Spirited History of Drinking | 11/21/2014 | |
514 | The Team | Devon Meddock | The Imbible- A Spirited History of Drinking | 11/21/2014 | |
515 | The Team | Emily Ott | The Imbible- A Spirited History of Drinking | 11/21/2014 | |
516 | The Team | Nicole Weiss | The Imbible- A Spirited History of Drinking | 11/21/2014 | |
517 | The Team | Ben Young (III) | The Imbible- A Spirited History of Drinking | 11/21/2014 | |
518 | The Team | Kristin Guerin | The Imbible- A Spirited History of Drinking | 11/21/2014 | |
519 | Dionyza / Bawd / others | Amanda Quaid | Pericles Prince of Tyre | 11/18/2014 | |
520 | Antiochus / Simonides / Cerimon / others | David Ryan Smith | Pericles Prince of Tyre | 11/18/2014 | |
521 | Lychorida / Marina / others | Flor De Liz Perez | Pericles Prince of Tyre | 11/18/2014 | |
522 | Thailard / Leonine / Boult / others | Ben Mehl | Pericles Prince of Tyre | 11/18/2014 | |
523 | Antiochus's Daughter / Thaisa / Diana / others | Tiffany Rachelle Stewart | Pericles Prince of Tyre | 11/18/2014 | |
524 | Helicanus / Pandar / others | J.D. Webster | Pericles Prince of Tyre | 11/18/2014 | |
525 | Cleon / Lysimachus / others | Christopher Kelly | Pericles Prince of Tyre | 11/18/2014 | |
526 | Father Flavia | T. Ryder Smith | Our Lady of Kibeho | 11/16/2014 | |
527 | Father Tuyishime | Owiso Odera | Our Lady of Kibeho | 11/16/2014 | |
528 | Father Donald | Richard Chamberlain | Sticks and Bones | 11/06/2014 | |
529 | Father | James Yaegashi | The Oldest Boy | 11/03/2014 | |
530 | A Lama / The Oldest Boy | Glenn Kubota | The Oldest Boy | 11/03/2014 | |
531 | Mother | Celia Keenan-Bolger | The Oldest Boy | 11/03/2014 | |
532 | The Oldest Boy | Ernest Abuba | The Oldest Boy | 11/03/2014 | |
533 | Mother | Emily Trask | The Oldest Boy | 11/03/2014 | |
534 | A Monk / Father | Kurt Uy | The Oldest Boy | 11/03/2014 | |
535 | Theodore "Big Time" Southmore | Biko Eisen-Martin | Lift | 10/28/2014 | |
536 | The Bogeyman | Erik Heger | Stalking the Bogeyman | 09/29/2014 | |
537 | Mrs. Jacobi / Mother | Mia Katigbak | Scenes From a Marriage | 09/22/2014 | |
538 | Eudarrie / Lucy / Writer 2 / Middle Aged Mother / Genitalia | Benja Kay Thomas | Bootycandy | 09/10/2014 | |
539 | Reverend Benson / Writer 3 / Step Father / Larry / Old Granny | Lance Coadie Williams | Bootycandy | 09/10/2014 | |
540 | Miss Industrial Northeast | Nic Cory | Pageant | 07/14/2014 | |
541 | Arthur Compton / Lord Rutherford | David Abeles | Atomic | 07/13/2014 | |
542 | Compton / Rutherford | Rob Evan | Atomic | 07/13/2014 | |
543 | Katherine | Elissa Klie | The Taming of the Shrew | 07/10/2014 | |
544 | Cafe Waiter / Fourth Passerby / American / Second Adventurer / Seasick Pioneer / Third Stockholder / Other Woman | Kraig Swartz | Donogoo, or The Miracles of Science | 06/23/2014 | |
545 | Passerby / Mathieu the Boss / Cafe Owner | Jay Patterson | Donogoo, or The Miracles of Science | 06/23/2014 | |
546 | Mrs. Greenglass(Ethel's mother)/Inmate/Kaddish Speaker/Interrogator/FBI Agent | Tanesha Gary | Ethel Sings - The Unsung Song of Ethel Rosenberg | 06/06/2014 | |
547 | Ethel Greenglass Rosenberg | Tracy Michailidis | Ethel Sings - The Unsung Song of Ethel Rosenberg | 06/06/2014 | |
548 | Ethel Greenglass Rosenberg | Hannah Corneau | Ethel Sings - The Unsung Song of Ethel Rosenberg | 06/06/2014 | |
549 | Mother/Hilary/Pauline | Sarah Parks | Arrivals & Departures | 06/04/2014 | |
550 | Athena | Ashley Kate Adams | The Anthem | 06/03/2014 | |
551 | Pericles and others | Patch David | The Anthem | 06/03/2014 | |
552 | Helion and others | Brian Joseph Ferree | The Anthem | 06/03/2014 | |
553 | Ambrosia and others | Shiloh Goodin | The Anthem | 06/03/2014 | |
554 | Hermes and others | Em Grosland | The Anthem | 06/03/2014 | |
555 | Berenice and others | Katie Lee Hill | The Anthem | 06/03/2014 | |
556 | Calista and others | Crista Marie Jackson | The Anthem | 06/03/2014 | |
557 | Titus and others | Damian Thompson | The Anthem | 06/03/2014 | |
558 | The Executioner and others | Jamyl Dobson | The Anthem | 06/03/2014 | |
559 | Prometheus | Jason Gotay | The Anthem | 06/03/2014 | |
560 | Bob & Others | Daoud Heidami | American Hero | 05/22/2014 | |
561 | Want / Mother / Mercy | Liza Fernandez | A Fable | 05/21/2014 | |
562 | Father | Alok Tewari | A Fable | 05/21/2014 | |
563 | Victoria / Others | Kate Loprest | Under My Skin | 05/15/2014 | |
564 | Harrison Badish III / Dr. Hurtz / Others | Justin Adams | Under My Skin | 05/15/2014 | |
565 | Dr. Hurtz / Others | Andrew Polk | Under My Skin | 05/15/2014 | |
566 | Timothea | Xanthe Elbrick | Sea Marks | 05/05/2014 | |
567 | Ensemble / Aquino's Mother | Natalie Cortez | Here Lies Love | 05/01/2014 | |
568 | Valentina Lynne Nunzio, The Bride | Marilia Angeline | Tony n' Tina's Wedding | 04/28/2014 | |
569 | Anthony Angelo Nunzio, The Groom | Joe Ferraro | Tony n' Tina's Wedding | 04/28/2014 | |
570 | Connie Mocogni, The Maid of Honor | Chloe Patellis | Tony n' Tina's Wedding | 04/28/2014 | |
571 | Barry Wheeler, The Best Man | Sam Masotto | Tony n' Tina's Wedding | 04/28/2014 | |
572 | Johnny Nunzio, Usher & Brother of The Groom | Chris Lazzaro | Tony n' Tina's Wedding | 04/28/2014 | |
573 | Joseph Vitale, Brother of The Bride | John T. Lynes | Tony n' Tina's Wedding | 04/28/2014 | |
574 | Luigi Domenico, Great Uncle of The Bride | Gus Theodoro | Tony n' Tina's Wedding | 04/28/2014 | |
575 | Rose Domenico, Aunt of The Bride | Silvana Mastrolia | Tony n' Tina's Wedding | 04/28/2014 | |
576 | Sr. Albert Maria, Cousin of the Bride | Courtney Brooke Lauria | Tony n' Tina's Wedding | 04/28/2014 | |
577 | Anthony Angelo Nunzio, Father of the Groom | Rick Pasqualone | Tony n' Tina's Wedding | 04/28/2014 | |
578 | Grandma Nunzio, Grandmother of The Groom | Annie Rachele Lanzillotto | Tony n' Tina's Wedding | 04/28/2014 | |
579 | Vinnie Black, The Caterer | Al Quagliata | Tony n' Tina's Wedding | 04/28/2014 | |
580 | Nikki Black, Daughter of The Caterer | Concetta Rose Rella | Tony n' Tina's Wedding | 04/28/2014 | |
581 | Pat Black, Sister of The Caterer | Tiffany Dawn Chilcott | Tony n' Tina's Wedding | 04/28/2014 | |
582 | Mike Black, Son of The Caterer | Kyle Axman | Tony n' Tina's Wedding | 04/28/2014 | |
583 | Rick Demarco, The Video Man | Anthony Fett | Tony n' Tina's Wedding | 04/28/2014 | |
584 | Sal Antonucci, The Photographer | Michael Gargani | Tony n' Tina's Wedding | 04/28/2014 | |
585 | Donny Dulce, The Wedding Singer | Micah Spayer | Tony n' Tina's Wedding | 04/28/2014 | |
586 | Loretta Black, Wife of The Caterer | Susan Campanaro | Tony n' Tina's Wedding | 04/28/2014 | |
587 | Josephine Vitale, Mother of The Bride | Denise Fennell | Tony n' Tina's Wedding | 04/28/2014 | |
588 | Mick Black, Brother of The Caterer | Chris DePierro | Tony n' Tina's Wedding | 04/28/2014 | |
589 | The Detective | Tamara Tunie | The Library | 04/15/2014 | |
590 | Heather Chandler | Jessica Keenan Wynn | Heathers: The Musical | 03/31/2014 | |
591 | Heather McNamara | Ellen McLemore | Heathers: The Musical | 03/31/2014 | |
592 | Heather McNamara | Cait Fairbanks | Heathers: The Musical | 03/31/2014 | |
593 | Heather Duke | Cait Fairbanks | Heathers: The Musical | 03/31/2014 | |
594 | Heather McNamara | Rachel Flynn | Heathers: The Musical | 03/31/2014 | |
595 | Heather Chandler | Charissa Hogeland | Heathers: The Musical | 03/31/2014 | |
596 | Heather Duke | Charissa Hogeland | Heathers: The Musical | 03/31/2014 | |
597 | Heather Duke | Alice Lee | Heathers: The Musical | 03/31/2014 | |
598 | Heather Chandler | Alice Lee | Heathers: The Musical | 03/31/2014 | |
599 | Heather Duke | Kristolyn Lloyd | Heathers: The Musical | 03/31/2014 | |
600 | Siempre Norteada, Her Roommate, The Woman, Chick | Claudia Acosta | The Architecture of Becoming | 03/09/2014 | |
601 | Her Mother, Japanese Woman, Tomomi Nakamura, Kid, Viejita | Vanessa Kai | The Architecture of Becoming | 03/09/2014 | |
602 | The Stranger, Marco, Jerry Johnson, Dude, Criticon | Christopher Livingston | The Architecture of Becoming | 03/09/2014 | |
603 | Grande Dame, The Girl, Virginia Jackson, Sana | Danielle Skraastad | The Architecture of Becoming | 03/09/2014 | |
604 | Esther | Stacey Harris | The Megile of Itzik Manger | 03/02/2014 | |
605 | Toshi / William Dozier / Others | Peter Kim | Kung Fu | 02/24/2014 | |
606 | Linda/Alethea | Phoebe Strole | Kung Fu | 02/24/2014 | |
607 | Marcus / Driver / Others | Emmanuel Brown | Kung Fu | 02/24/2014 | |
608 | Patty / Ruby Chow / Grace Lee / Others | Kristen Faith Oei | Kung Fu | 02/24/2014 | |
609 | Randy / Others | Christopher Vo | Kung Fu | 02/24/2014 | |
610 | Scott / Gang Leader / Others | Ari Loeb | Kung Fu | 02/24/2014 | |
611 | Green Hornet / Others | Reed Luplau | Kung Fu | 02/24/2014 | |
612 | James Coburn / Boss Dillon / Others | Clifton Duncan | Kung Fu | 02/24/2014 | |
613 | Matthew / Burt Ward / Others | Jon Rua | Kung Fu | 02/24/2014 | |
614 | Father Manion | Sean Gormley | Transport | 02/16/2014 | |
615 | Matthew | Austin Cauldwell | Intimacy | 01/29/2014 | |
616 | The Amazing Max | Max Darwin | The Amazing Max and The Box of Interesting Things | 01/19/2014 | |
617 | The Amazing Max | Max Darwin | The Amazing Max and The Box of Interesting Things | 11/29/2013 | |
618 | Actor #2 / Gertrude / Ophelia / Joan / Others | Andrus Nichols | Bedlam's Hamlet and Saint Joan | 11/19/2013 | |
619 | Actor #4 / Claudius / Rosencrantz / Cauchon / Poulengey /Others | Tom O'Keefe | Bedlam's Hamlet and Saint Joan | 11/19/2013 | |
620 | Actor #3 / Polonius / Horatio / Dauphin / John de Stogumber / Others | Stephan Wolfert | Bedlam's Hamlet and Saint Joan | 11/19/2013 | |
621 | Actor #1 / Hamlet / Dunois / Warwick / Others | Eric Tucker | Bedlam's Hamlet and Saint Joan | 11/19/2013 | |
622 | Jim / Old Man at the Door | Ethan Phillips | Taking Care of Baby | 11/19/2013 | |
623 | Actor #3 / Polonius / Horatio / Dauphin / John de Stogumber /Others | Edmund Lewis | Bedlam's Hamlet and Saint Joan | 11/19/2013 | |
624 | Canadian Bill / Psychic Tom / Father Fabian | Haynes Thigpen | The Patron Saint of Sea Monsters | 11/12/2013 | |
625 | The Nephew | Ephraim Birney | Good Person of Szechwan | 10/29/2013 | |
626 | The Woman | Brooke Ishibashi | Good Person of Szechwan | 10/29/2013 | |
627 | The Man / Mr. Shu Fu | Paul Juhn | Good Person of Szechwan | 10/29/2013 | |
628 | Grandfather / Yang Sun | Clifton Duncan | Good Person of Szechwan | 10/29/2013 | |
629 | Montague / Apothecary | John Rothman | Romeo and Juliet | 10/16/2013 | |
630 | Man with the Van / Gene / Stuart / Carlo | David Shih | Bike America | 10/01/2013 | |
631 | TV Reporter / Justice of the Supreme Court / Mr. Uhl (Part 2) | Vin Knight | Arguendo | 09/24/2013 | |
632 | TV Reporter / Justice of the Supreme Court / Mr. Ennis | Mike Iveson | Arguendo | 09/24/2013 | |
633 | TV Reporter / Justice of the Supreme Court / Ruth Bader Ginsburg | Susie Sokol | Arguendo | 09/24/2013 | |
634 | TV Reporter / Justice of the Supreme Court / Mr. Uhl | Ben Williams | Arguendo | 09/24/2013 | |
635 | Every Other Student at Bayside | Amanda Nicholas | Bayside! The Musical! | 09/21/2013 | |
636 | Brother David X | Jeremy Tardy | Fetch Clay, Make Man | 09/12/2013 | |
637 | Brother Jacob X | Anthony Gaskins | Fetch Clay, Make Man | 09/12/2013 | |
638 | Brother Rashid | John Earl Jelks | Fetch Clay, Make Man | 09/12/2013 | |
639 | Catherine | Melle Powers | The Old Friends | 09/12/2013 | |
640 | The Queen of White Lies | Sir Honey Davenport | The Orion Experience | 08/08/2013 | |
641 | The Suspects | Jeff Blumenkrantz | Murder For Two | 07/25/2013 | |
642 | The Suspects | Jeremiah Ginn | Murder For Two | 07/25/2013 | |
643 | Katherine | Audrey Lynn Weston | Love's Labour's Lost | 07/23/2013 | |
644 | The Duke | Skipp Sudduth | The Comedy of Errors | 06/18/2013 | |
645 | Theodore Westbrook | Jonathan David Rosen | Venice | 06/13/2013 | |
646 | Captain / Father / Funiage | Peter Maloney | 3 Kinds of Exile | 06/11/2013 | |
647 | Esther | Marinda Anderson | Far From Heaven | 06/02/2013 | |
648 | The Adjutant / Ironshirt / Yussup / Nephew / Lawyer | Jason Babinsky | The Caucasian Chalk Circle | 05/30/2013 | |
649 | The Nurse / The Peasant Woman / Aniko / Ludovica | Deb Radloff | The Caucasian Chalk Circle | 05/30/2013 | |
650 | The Governor's Wife / The Mother-in-Law / The Old Lady | Mary Testa | The Caucasian Chalk Circle | 05/30/2013 | |
651 | The Cook / Fat Prince / Corporal / Lavrenti / Shauva | Tom Riis Farrell | The Caucasian Chalk Circle | 05/30/2013 | |
652 | The Singer / Azdak | Christopher Lloyd | The Caucasian Chalk Circle | 05/30/2013 | |
653 | Father Gil | Alfredo Narciso | Basilica | 05/23/2013 | |
654 | Mother | Catherine Cox | The Memory Show | 04/30/2013 | |
655 | Esther | Stacey Harris | The Megile of Itzik Manger | 04/25/2013 | |
656 | Skylar/The Dreaming Man | Alex Hanna | The Flick | 03/12/2013 | |
657 | Walter Blunt and Others | Michael Irish | Henry IV Part 1 | 03/03/2013 | |
658 | John of Lancaster/Peto and Others | Ade Otukoya | Henry IV Part 1 | 03/03/2013 | |
659 | Colonel Ricci/Lieutenant Barri/Mother/Private Augenti/Mistress/Lieutenant Torasso/Father/Sergeant Lombardi/Doctor Tambourri/Major Rizzolli/Ludovic | John Antony | Passion | 02/28/2013 | |
660 | Lieutenant Torasso/Father | Ken Krugman | Passion | 02/28/2013 | |
661 | Lieutenant Barri/Mother | Jeffry Denman | Passion | 02/28/2013 | |
662 | Verges / Father Francis | John Keating | Much Ado About Nothing | 02/17/2013 | |
663 | Antonio / Sexton / The Watch | Peter Maloney | Much Ado About Nothing | 02/17/2013 | |
664 | Leonato / The Watch | Robert Langdon Lloyd | Much Ado About Nothing | 02/17/2013 | |
665 | Father Finucane | David Sitler | Donnybrook! | 02/17/2013 | |
666 | Balthasar / The Watch | Liam Forde | Much Ado About Nothing | 02/17/2013 | |
667 | Musician / The Watch | Spiff Wiegand | Much Ado About Nothing | 02/17/2013 | |
668 | Father Mike, Swing | Anthony Festa | Bare | 12/19/2012 | |
669 | Father Mike | Jerold E. Solomon | Bare | 12/19/2012 | |
670 | Jessa, Little Joe and others | Sumaya Bouhbal | A Civil War Christmas | 12/04/2012 | |
671 | Chester Saunders, Ulysses S. Grant, John Surratt and others | Chris Henry | A Civil War Christmas | 12/04/2012 | |
672 | Raz, Marry Surratt and others | Rachel Spencer Hewitt | A Civil War Christmas | 12/04/2012 | |
673 | Walker Lewis, Jim Wormley and others | Antwayn Hopper | A Civil War Christmas | 12/04/2012 | |
674 | Hannah, Rose, Mrs. Thomas and others | Amber Iman | A Civil War Christmas | 12/04/2012 | |
675 | Robert E. Lee, William Tecumseh Sherman, John Wilkes Booth, and others | Sean Allan Krill | A Civil War Christmas | 12/04/2012 | |
676 | Mary Todd Lincoln, Lewis Payne and others | Alice Ripley | A Civil War Christmas | 12/04/2012 | |
677 | Ely Parker, Silver, Frederick Wormley, Moses Levy and others | Jonathan David Rosen | A Civil War Christmas | 12/04/2012 | |
678 | Abraham Lincoln, Raider and others | Bob Stillman | A Civil War Christmas | 12/04/2012 | |
679 | Decatur Bronson, James Wormley and others | K. Todd Freeman | A Civil War Christmas | 12/04/2012 | |
680 | Elizabeth Keckley, Willy Mack and others | Karen Kandel | A Civil War Christmas | 12/04/2012 | |
681 | Aryeh Lev and others | Mark Nelson | My Name is Asher Lev | 11/28/2012 | |
682 | Rivkeh Lev and others | Jenny Bacon | My Name is Asher Lev | 11/28/2012 | |
683 | Rivkeh Lev and others | Naama Potok | My Name is Asher Lev | 11/28/2012 | |
684 | Asher Lev/Aryeh Lev and others | Jonathan Raviv | My Name is Asher Lev | 11/28/2012 | |
685 | The Agent in Charge | Byron Jennings | The Twenty-Seventh Man | 11/19/2012 | |
686 | Mott 'Pinkie' Snythe | William Youmans | Giant | 11/13/2012 | |
687 | Vashti Hake Snythe | Katie Thompson | Giant | 11/13/2012 | |
688 | Voice of Grandmother | Phyllis Berk | The Golden Land | 11/11/2012 | |
689 | Father Rosalia | Chad Kessler | My Big Gay Italian Wedding | 11/03/2012 | |
690 | The Man | Carlo Alban | A Summer Day | 10/25/2012 | |
691 | The Rest of the People | Ken Triwush | The Other Josh Cohen | 10/21/2012 | |
692 | A Bunch of Other People | Hannah Elless | The Other Josh Cohen | 10/21/2012 | |
693 | Brother Bear | David Willis Coleman | The Berenstain Bears LIVE! in Family Matters, the Musical | 10/06/2012 | |
694 | The Pastor / Ensemble | Melana Lloyd | Soul Doctor | 08/13/2012 | |
695 | Mother | Rachel Stern | Soul Doctor | 08/13/2012 | |
696 | Father / Milt | Steven Hauck | Soul Doctor | 08/13/2012 | |
697 | The Voice of the Giant | Glenn Close | Into the Woods | 08/09/2012 | |
698 | Jack's Mother | Kristine Zbornik | Into the Woods | 08/09/2012 | |
699 | The Baker | Denis O'Hare | Into the Woods | 08/09/2012 | |
700 | Jack's Mother/Cinderella's Stepmother | Tina Johnson | Into the Woods | 08/09/2012 | |
701 | The Witch | Donna Murphy | Into the Woods | 08/09/2012 | |
702 | Cinderella's Stepmother | Ellen Harvey | Into the Woods | 08/09/2012 | |
703 | The Baker's Wife | Amy Adams | Into the Woods | 08/09/2012 | |
704 | Little Red Ridinghood/Stepsister/Cinderella's Mother/Rapunzel | Victoria Cook | Into the Woods | 08/09/2012 | |
705 | Cinderella's Mother | Laura Shoop | Into the Woods | 08/09/2012 | |
706 | Catherine | Amy Brenneman | Rapture, Blister, Burn | 06/12/2012 | |
707 | Catherine of Siena / 2nd Harlot / 2nd Diner | Heather Burns | Medieval Play | 06/07/2012 | |
708 | Daphne Rutherford | Margot White | Love Goes to Press | 06/06/2012 | |
709 | Heather | Olivia Thirlby | Lonely, I'm Not | 05/07/2012 | |
710 | Theseus/Oberon | Anthony Heald | A Midsummer Night's Dream | 04/29/2012 | |
711 | The Lieutenant | Peter Bradbury | The City Club | 04/23/2012 | |
712 | Bartholomew / Curtis / The Tailor / Vincentio | Peter Maloney | The Taming of the Shrew | 03/25/2012 | |
713 | The Pedant | Graham Winton | The Taming of the Shrew | 03/25/2012 | |
714 | The Lord | Paul L. Coffey | The Taming of the Shrew | 03/25/2012 | |
715 | The Hostess / Widow | Olwen Fouere | The Taming of the Shrew | 03/25/2012 | |
716 | Catherine | Annie McNamara | Gatz | 03/14/2012 | |
717 | The Poet | Denis O'Hare | An Iliad | 03/06/2012 | |
718 | The Poet | Stephen Spinella | An Iliad | 03/06/2012 | |
719 | Mr. Stephens & Others | Wayne Wilcox | Carrie | 03/01/2012 | |
720 | Heather | Sue Jean Kim | Assistance | 02/28/2012 | |
721 | The Little Monk | Aaron Himelstein | Galileo | 02/12/2012 | |
722 | The Old Cardinal | Jon DeVries | Galileo | 02/12/2012 | |
723 | Penthea | Annika Boras | The Broken Heart | 02/11/2012 | |
724 | Duke of Aumerle / Lord Willoughby / Keeper of the Prison | Wayne T. Carr | Richard II | 11/20/2011 | |
725 | Matthew | Jay Armstrong Johnson | Wild Animals You Should Know | 11/20/2011 | |
726 | Bishop of Carlisle / Lady Attending the Queen / Duchess of York | Carol Schultz | Richard II | 11/20/2011 | |
727 | The Queen and Harry Percy | Jolly Abraham | Richard II | 11/20/2011 | |
728 | Catherine Martin, et al | Annie Funke | SILENCE! The Musical | 11/15/2011 | |
729 | Clarice Starling / Catherine Martin / Ardelia Mapp | Pamela Bob | SILENCE! The Musical | 11/15/2011 | |
730 | Catherine Martin | Lucia Spina | SILENCE! The Musical | 11/15/2011 | |
731 | Catherine Martin | Kimberly Stern | SILENCE! The Musical | 11/15/2011 | |
732 | Freddy / Gramps / Other | Drew Torkelson | The Berenstain Bears LIVE! in Family Matters, the Musical | 11/05/2011 | |
733 | Brother Bear | Andreas Wyder | The Berenstain Bears LIVE! in Family Matters, the Musical | 11/05/2011 | |
734 | Heather | Amy Goldberger | Sistas: The Musical | 10/23/2011 | |
735 | Peter / Aslan / Others | Dan Wilson | The Lion, the Witch, and the Wardrobe | 10/22/2011 | |
736 | Althea | Jessica Collins | We Live Here | 10/12/2011 | |
737 | The Amazing Max | Max Darwin | The Amazing Max and The Box of Interesting Things | 10/02/2011 | |
738 | The Fire Chief | Musa Bacon | The Bald Soprano | 09/25/2011 | |
739 | The Fire Chief | Dan Daily | The Bald Soprano | 09/25/2011 | |
740 | Theo | Barret O'Brien | Crane Story | 09/15/2011 | |
741 | Count Mippipopolous, Braddocks, Montoya, others | Vin Knight | The Select (The Sun Also Rises) | 09/11/2011 | |
742 | Frances, others | Kate Scelsa | The Select (The Sun Also Rises) | 09/11/2011 | |
743 | Pedro Romero, others | Susie Sokol | The Select (The Sun Also Rises) | 09/11/2011 | |
744 | Bill Gorton, Zizi, others | Ben Williams | The Select (The Sun Also Rises) | 09/11/2011 | |
745 | Harvey Stone, Harris, others | Frank Boyd | The Select (The Sun Also Rises) | 09/11/2011 | |
746 | Mike Campbell, others | Pete Simpson (Actor 2) | The Select (The Sun Also Rises) | 09/11/2011 | |
747 | Georgette, the concierge, the drummer, Belmonte, others | Kaneza Schaal | The Select (The Sun Also Rises) | 09/11/2011 | |
748 | Catherine Clarke | Lauren Holmes | The Talls | 08/15/2011 | |
749 | Mr. Grey and others | Aaron LaVigne | Rent | 08/11/2011 | |
750 | The Man / Others | Ben Thompson | Rent | 08/11/2011 | |
751 | Tweedle-Dum and The Mock Turtle | Steven Carl McCasland | Alice in Wonderland | 07/30/2011 | |
752 | The Queen of Hearts | Mallory Berlin | Alice in Wonderland | 07/30/2011 | |
753 | The King of Hearts | Patrick Whitehead | Alice in Wonderland | 07/30/2011 | |
754 | The White Rabbit | Tracy Jennissen | Alice in Wonderland | 07/30/2011 | |
755 | The Mad Hatter | Rory Allan Meditz | Alice in Wonderland | 07/30/2011 | |
756 | The March Hare | Stephanie Streisand | Alice in Wonderland | 07/30/2011 | |
757 | The Cook | Allison Wimer | Alice in Wonderland | 07/30/2011 | |
758 | Tweedle-Dee and The Gryphon | Anne Richmond | Alice in Wonderland | 07/30/2011 | |
759 | Voice of Giuseppe's Father | Michael Twaine | The Shoemaker | 07/24/2011 | |
760 | Carnival Gloria / The Wizard | Lexi Rhoades | The Yellow Brick Road | 07/19/2011 | |
761 | Catherine Martin | Lucia Spina | SILENCE! The Musical | 07/09/2011 | |
762 | The Little Girl / The Little Lamb | Faith Annette Engen | The Magdalene A Musical Play | 06/27/2011 | |
763 | Brothers Dumaine / Interpreter | Bill Army | All's Well That Ends Well | 06/11/2011 | |
764 | Second Brother Dumaine | Michael Hayden | All's Well That Ends Well | 06/11/2011 | |
765 | Brothers Dumaine | Lucas Caleb Rooney | All's Well That Ends Well | 06/11/2011 | |
766 | First Brother Dumaine | Lorenzo Pisoni | All's Well That Ends Well | 06/11/2011 | |
767 | Cherry / Man in the Park / Middle-Aged-Homosexual / Ensemble | Greg Pierotti | One Arm | 06/09/2011 | |
768 | Lila / Girl in the French Quarter / Nurse / Ensemble | Larisa Polonsky | One Arm | 06/09/2011 | |
769 | Ethel Halstead | Joey Parsons | A Little Journey | 06/06/2011 | |
770 | Julie Rutherford | Samantha Soule | A Little Journey | 06/06/2011 | |
771 | The Amanuensis | Henry Stram | The Illusion | 06/05/2011 | |
772 | Calisto / Clindor / Theogenes | Finn Wittrock | The Illusion | 06/05/2011 | |
773 | Grandfather | Myoung-Sub Kim | Jump | 05/11/2011 | |
774 | Father / Burglar 1 | Seok-Hoon Gu | Jump | 05/11/2011 | |
775 | Mother | Eun-Jin Jung | Jump | 05/11/2011 | |
776 | Daughter / Mother | Yeon-Jeong Park | Jump | 05/11/2011 | |
777 | Burglar 1 / Father | Yun-Gab Hong | Jump | 05/11/2011 | |
778 | The Reverend Alexander Mill | Drew Gehling | A Minister's Wife | 05/08/2011 | |
779 | Eugene Marchbanks / The Reverend Alexander Mill | Joseph Medeiros | A Minister's Wife | 05/08/2011 | |
780 | The Reverend James Mavor Morell | Graham Rowat | A Minister's Wife | 05/08/2011 | |
781 | The Reverend James Mavor Morell | Marc Kudisch | A Minister's Wife | 05/08/2011 | |
782 | Father Dolan | Geddeth Smith | The Shaughraun | 05/01/2011 | |
783 | The Man | John Schiappa | The Other Place | 03/28/2011 | |
784 | The Woman | Aya Cash | The Other Place | 03/28/2011 | |
785 | The Eternal Feminine | Joey Parsons | Wittenberg | 03/20/2011 | |
786 | Sergeant in Duncan's Army/Menteith/Doctor at the English court | Christian Rummel | Macbeth | 03/20/2011 | |
787 | Martin Luther | Chris Mixon | Wittenberg | 03/20/2011 | |
788 | Catherine Campbell | Kelly Bartnik | Sleep No More | 03/07/2011 | |
789 | Timon of Athens | Richard Thomas (Actor) | Timon of Athens | 03/01/2011 | |
790 | Old Athenian/Senator | Tom Bloom | Timon of Athens | 03/01/2011 | |
791 | The Pickup | Daniel Jackson | Vieux Carre | 02/22/2011 | |
792 | The Judge (voice-over) | Ben Williams | Vieux Carre | 02/22/2011 | |
793 | The Writer | Ari Fliakos | Vieux Carre | 02/22/2011 | |
794 | Curtis' Father | Daniel Davis | Black Tie | 02/08/2011 | |
795 | The Maid | Emily Althaus | Three Sisters | 02/03/2011 | |
796 | Katherine | Amanda Quaid | The Witch of Edmonton | 02/03/2011 | |
797 | Matthew Philimore | Joey Slotnick | The New York Idea | 01/26/2011 | |
798 | Hendrick / Thomas Salter Pyne / Matthew Waldman / Ensign / Owens / Guard / General Sir David Richards / Soldier | Rick Warden | The Great Game: Afghanistan | 12/07/2010 | |
799 | Robert Blithe | Steven Boyer | The Coward | 11/22/2010 | |
800 | Esther/Puppeteer | Kate McDoniel | Mistakes Were Made | 11/14/2010 | |
801 | Esther | Mierka Girten | Mistakes Were Made | 11/14/2010 | |
802 | Sweetheart | Olivia Scott | Middletown | 11/03/2010 | |
803 | The Angel | Sofia Jean Gomez | Angels in America, A Gay Fantasia on National Themes, Part 1: Millennium Approaches | 10/28/2010 | |
804 | The Angel | Robin Weigert | Angels in America, A Gay Fantasia on National Themes, Part 1: Millennium Approaches | 10/28/2010 | |
805 | The Angel | Robin Weigert | Angels in America, A Gay Fantasia on National Themes, Part 2: Perestroika | 10/28/2010 | |
806 | The Ladies in Red | Tate Evans | Perfect Harmony | 10/27/2010 | |
807 | The Acafellas | Marshall York | Perfect Harmony | 10/27/2010 | |
808 | Jess Wyatt / Maxine / Girl at the bar | Lisa Velten Smith | Spirit Control | 10/26/2010 | |
809 | Maxine / Girl at the bar | Mia Barron | Spirit Control | 10/26/2010 | |
810 | Resten / Others | John Horton | The Language Archive | 10/17/2010 | |
811 | Alta / Others | Jayne Houdyshell | The Language Archive | 10/17/2010 | |
812 | Reston / Others | Philip LeStrange | The Language Archive | 10/17/2010 | |
813 | Alta / Others | Anne Kearns | The Language Archive | 10/17/2010 | |
814 | Catherine | Annie McNamara | Gatz | 10/06/2010 | |
815 | Mother / Teacher / Jane | Linda Gabler | Freckleface Strawberry | 10/01/2010 | |
816 | Danny / Little Brother | Joey Haro | Freckleface Strawberry | 10/01/2010 | |
817 | Mother Superior | Charles Busch | The Divine Sister | 09/22/2010 | |
818 | Mother Superior / Brother Venerius / Jeremy / Sister Walburga / Mrs. McDuffie | David Drake | The Divine Sister | 09/22/2010 | |
819 | Brother Venerius / Jeremy | Jonathan Walker | The Divine Sister | 09/22/2010 | |
820 | Mother | Elizabeth Ashley | Edward Albee's Me, Myself & I | 09/12/2010 | |
821 | The Man | Stephen Payne | Edward Albee's Me, Myself & I | 09/12/2010 | |
822 | Reverend Mother Mary Regina | Bonnie Lee | Nunsense | 06/20/2010 | |
823 | Bruno Binelli / Father Derby | David Greenspan | The Metal Children | 05/19/2010 | |
824 | Dan's Mother | Jill Eikenberry | The Kid | 05/10/2010 | |
825 | The Storyteller | Colleen Werthmann | Bloody Bloody Andrew Jackson | 04/06/2010 | |
826 | Baby Jellyfish / Arrows / Others | Carole D'Agostino | John Tartaglia's ImaginOcean | 03/31/2010 | |
827 | Spirit of Friendship / Jellyfish / Arrows / Others | Nate Begle | John Tartaglia's ImaginOcean | 03/31/2010 | |
828 | Spirit of Friendship / Jellyfish / Arrows / Others | Jonathan Carlucci | John Tartaglia's ImaginOcean | 03/31/2010 | |
829 | The Rev. James Morrell | Ciaran O'Reilly | Candida | 03/07/2010 | |
830 | The Rev. Alexander Mill | Josh Grisetti | Candida | 03/07/2010 | |
831 | Richard / Father Henry Garnet / Shag | Neal Lerner | Equivocation | 03/02/2010 | |
832 | Richard / Father Henry Garnet | Michael Countryman | Equivocation | 03/02/2010 | |
833 | Chuck Rowland / Others | Arnie Burton | The Temperamentals | 02/28/2010 | |
834 | Rudi Gernreich / Bob Hull / Others | Vince Gatton | The Temperamentals | 02/28/2010 | |
835 | Dale Jennings / Others | Sam Breslin Wright | The Temperamentals | 02/28/2010 | |
836 | Bob Hull / Others | Matthew Schneck | The Temperamentals | 02/28/2010 | |
837 | Rotelli / Others | David Perlman | Yank! A WWII Love Story | 02/24/2010 | |
838 | Professor / Others | Christopher Ruth | Yank! A WWII Love Story | 02/24/2010 | |
839 | Tennessee / Others | Andrew Durand | Yank! A WWII Love Story | 02/24/2010 | |
840 | Melanie / Others | Zak Edwards | Yank! A WWII Love Story | 02/24/2010 | |
841 | Sarge / Scarlett / Others | Todd Faulkner | Yank! A WWII Love Story | 02/24/2010 | |
842 | Lieutenant / Dream Mitch / Others | Denis Lambert | Yank! A WWII Love Story | 02/24/2010 | |
843 | India / Dream Stu / Others | Joseph Medeiros | Yank! A WWII Love Story | 02/24/2010 | |
844 | Czechowski / Others | Tally Sessions | Yank! A WWII Love Story | 02/24/2010 | |
845 | The Doctor / The Man / Peter | Adam James | The Pride | 02/16/2010 | |
846 | Theodore | David Wendell Boykins | Black Angels Over Tuskegee | 02/15/2010 | |
847 | Theodore | Lamar Cheston | Black Angels Over Tuskegee | 02/15/2010 | |
848 | Theodore | Horace Glasper | Black Angels Over Tuskegee | 02/15/2010 | |
849 | Brother Vaughn | Bryce Pinkham | The Orphans' Home Cycle Part III: The Story of a Family | 01/26/2010 | |
850 | Felix Barclay / Brother Vaughn | Bryce Pinkham | The Orphans' Home Cycle Part II: The Story of a Marriage | 12/17/2009 | |
851 | Thersites | Steven Rattazzi | The Age of Iron | 11/22/2009 | |
852 | The Man From State / O Li Roon | Sean Allan Krill | The Brother/Sister Plays Part 1: In The Red and Brown Water | 11/15/2009 | |
853 | Mama Moja / Nia / The Woman Who Reminds You | Heather Alicia Simms | The Brother/Sister Plays Part 1: In The Red and Brown Water | 11/15/2009 | |
854 | The Egungun / Elegba / Oshoosi Size / Terrell / Marcus | Hubert Point-Du Jour | The Brother/Sister Plays Part 2: The Brothers Size and Marcus; or the Secret of Sweet | 11/15/2009 | |
855 | The Egungun / Elegba / Oshoosi Size / Terrell / Marcus | Hubert Point-Du Jour | The Brother/Sister Plays Part 1: In The Red and Brown Water | 11/15/2009 | |
856 | The Egungun | Brian Tyree Henry | The Brother/Sister Plays Part 1: In The Red and Brown Water | 11/15/2009 | |
857 | Marie, in the black dress | Alenka Kraigher | Idiot Savant | 11/04/2009 | |
858 | Olga, in the riding pants | Elina Lowensohn | Idiot Savant | 11/04/2009 | |
859 | Kate Monster and Lucy the Slut | Veronica J. Kuehn | Avenue Q | 10/21/2009 | |
860 | Henry Smithers | Rick Foucheux | The Emperor Jones | 10/18/2009 | |
861 | Theresa | Heidi Schreck | Circle Mirror Transformation | 10/13/2009 | |
862 | Theo | Dominic Chianese | Still Life | 10/05/2009 | |
863 | Ramus (Pantheon) | Jack Wallace | Two Unrelated Plays by David Mamet: Keep Your Pantheon and School | 09/30/2009 | |
864 | Strabo (Pantheon) | Brian Murray | Two Unrelated Plays by David Mamet: Keep Your Pantheon and School | 09/30/2009 | |
865 | Lupus Albus (Pantheon) | Jordan Lage | Two Unrelated Plays by David Mamet: Keep Your Pantheon and School | 09/30/2009 | |
866 | A (School) / Pelargon (Pantheon) | John Pankow | Two Unrelated Plays by David Mamet: Keep Your Pantheon and School | 09/30/2009 | |
867 | B (School) / Messenger / Ensemble (Pantheon) | Rod McLachlan | Two Unrelated Plays by David Mamet: Keep Your Pantheon and School | 09/30/2009 | |
868 | Quintus Magnus (Pantheon) | Todd Weeks | Two Unrelated Plays by David Mamet: Keep Your Pantheon and School | 09/30/2009 | |
869 | Herald (Pantheon) | Steven Hawley | Two Unrelated Plays by David Mamet: Keep Your Pantheon and School | 09/30/2009 | |
870 | Ensemble (Pantheon) | Jeffrey Addiss | Two Unrelated Plays by David Mamet: Keep Your Pantheon and School | 09/30/2009 | |
871 | Titus (Pantheon) | J.J. Johnson | Two Unrelated Plays by David Mamet: Keep Your Pantheon and School | 09/30/2009 | |
872 | Peasant Father / Various | Alan Ariano | Imelda | 09/30/2009 | |
873 | Philius (Pantheon) | Michael Cassidy | Two Unrelated Plays by David Mamet: Keep Your Pantheon and School | 09/30/2009 | |
874 | Ensemble (Pantheon) | Jonathan Rossetti | Two Unrelated Plays by David Mamet: Keep Your Pantheon and School | 09/30/2009 | |
875 | Peasant Mother / Various | Loresa Lanceta | Imelda | 09/30/2009 | |
876 | Othello | John Ortiz | Othello | 09/27/2009 | |
877 | Pentheus | Anthony Mackie | The Bacchae | 08/24/2009 | |
878 | Son (After Luke) Father / Commentator (When I Was God) | Gary Gregg | After Luke & When I Was God | 08/06/2009 | |
879 | Maneen / Mrs. Foley (After Luke) Referee / Young Dinny / Dino / Mother (When I Was God) | Michael Mellamphy | After Luke & When I Was God | 08/06/2009 | |
880 | Mooney Mulligan / Thaddeus / Hopeful Songwriter / Others | Mark Ledbetter | The Tin Pan Alley Rag | 07/14/2009 | |
881 | Irving Berlin / Mooney Mulligan / Thaddeus / Hopeful Songwriter / Others | Jeffrey Schecter | The Tin Pan Alley Rag | 07/14/2009 | |
882 | Willie / Gilto / Joseph / Porter / Rev. Alexander / Johnny / Williams / Ned / Mr. Payton / Plugger / Havana MC / E.M. / Others | Joe Aaron Reid | The Tin Pan Alley Rag | 07/14/2009 | |
883 | Rev. Alexander / Johnny / Williams / Ned / Others | Derrick Cobey | The Tin Pan Alley Rag | 07/14/2009 | |
884 | Monesha / Miss Esther Lee / Librarian / Others | Rosena M. Hill | The Tin Pan Alley Rag | 07/14/2009 | |
885 | Mr. Peyton / Plugger / Havana MC / E.M. / Others | Erick Pinnick | The Tin Pan Alley Rag | 07/14/2009 | |
886 | Freddie Alexander / Treemonisha / Hattie Mae / Others | Idara Victor | The Tin Pan Alley Rag | 07/14/2009 | |
887 | Dorothy Goetz / Sophie / Wedding Singer / Kate / Ida / Others | Emily Shoolin | The Tin Pan Alley Rag | 07/14/2009 | |
888 | Teddy Snyder / Jimmy Kelly / Alfred Ernst / John Stark / Turkey Plugger / Others | Philip Hoffman | The Tin Pan Alley Rag | 07/14/2009 | |
889 | Jimmy Kelly / Alfred Ernst / John Stark / Turkey Plugger / Others | James Judy | The Tin Pan Alley Rag | 07/14/2009 | |
890 | Sophie / Wedding Singer / Kate / Ida / Others | Tia Speros | The Tin Pan Alley Rag | 07/14/2009 | |
891 | Monesha / Miss Esther Lee / Librarian / Freddie Alexander / Treemonisha / Hattie Mae / others | Soara-Joye Ross | The Tin Pan Alley Rag | 07/14/2009 | |
892 | Willie / Gilto / Joseph / Porter / Others | Randy Aaron | The Tin Pan Alley Rag | 07/14/2009 | |
893 | Cat / Others | Julian Fleisher | Coraline | 06/01/2009 | |
894 | Miss Spink / Mother / Other Miss Spink / Others | January LaVoy | Coraline | 06/01/2009 | |
895 | Other Father / Little Boy / Policeman / Others | William Youmans | Coraline | 06/01/2009 | |
896 | Other Mother | David Greenspan | Coraline | 06/01/2009 | |
897 | Miss Forcible / Father / Other Miss Forcible / Winged Girl / Others | Francis Jue | Coraline | 06/01/2009 | |
898 | Mr. Bobo / Other Mr. Bobo / Tall Girl / Others | Elliot Villar | Coraline | 06/01/2009 | |
899 | The Writer | Sean McNall | Vieux Carre | 05/27/2009 | |
900 | Mother Goddamn | Tina Chen | The Shanghai Gesture | 04/30/2009 | |
901 | Tsa / Mime Show Father | Roger Wu | The Shanghai Gesture | 04/30/2009 | |
902 | Henry / Maurice / Reginald Allen Pointer the III | David Margulies | Chasing Manet | 04/09/2009 | |
903 | Catherine Sargent | Jane Alexander | Chasing Manet | 04/09/2009 | |
904 | Melvin Ferd the Third / Black Dude / White Dude | Nicholas Rodriguez | The Toxic Avenger | 04/06/2009 | |
905 | Melvin Ferd the Third | Nick Cordero | The Toxic Avenger | 04/06/2009 | |
906 | Kevin's Father / Luther / New Yorker | James Moye | Happiness | 03/30/2009 | |
907 | Kevin / Maurice / USO Vocalist / Tommy Mathis / Kevin's Father / Albert / Luther / Jason Fitterman / Mick Jagger / Marcello | Matt Wall | Happiness | 03/30/2009 | |
908 | Miguel / Neil / USO Vocalist / Tommy Mathis / Kevin's Father / Albert / Luther / Jason Fitterman / Mick Jagger / Marcello | Eric Stantgata | Happiness | 03/30/2009 | |
909 | The Player Queen / Osric | Ryan Quinn | Hamlet | 03/29/2009 | |
910 | The Player King | Robert Stattel | Hamlet | 03/29/2009 | |
911 | The Ghost | Jonathan Fried | Hamlet | 03/29/2009 | |
912 | Bill Rutherford | LeRoy McClain | The Good Negro | 03/16/2009 | |
913 | Father Murphy | Reed Birney | The Savannah Disputation | 03/03/2009 | |
914 | Grandmother | Randy Danson | The Widowing of Mrs. Holroyd | 03/01/2009 | |
915 | Joe the Miner | Arthur Lazalde | The Widowing of Mrs. Holroyd | 03/01/2009 | |
916 | Othello | John Douglas Thompson | Othello | 02/22/2009 | |
917 | Dr. Joseph Blake / The Chantyman / Abner Small | John Wojda | Mourning Becomes Electra | 02/19/2009 | |
918 | Everett Hills / Joe Silva / The Chantyman / Abner Small / Ira Macket / Joseph Blake / Amos Ames / Josiah Borden | Geoffrey Bryant | Mourning Becomes Electra | 02/19/2009 | |
919 | The Watchman | Andrew Garman | Uncle Vanya | 02/12/2009 | |
920 | Uncle George / Father | Geddeth Smith | Aristocrats | 01/25/2009 | |
921 | Chaplain / Brother / Nately / Wintergreen | Mark Alhadeff | Catch-22 | 11/23/2008 | |
922 | Nurse Duckett / Mother / Luciana / Nately's Whore | Christina Pumariega | Catch-22 | 11/23/2008 | |
923 | Doc Daneeka / Father / Old Man / Major Major Major / Major Sanderson / C.I.D. Man | Richard Sheridan Willis | Catch-22 | 11/23/2008 | |
924 | Clifford / Sir John / Father / Mother | Matt Sax | Clay | 10/15/2008 | |
925 | The Visitor | Scott Klavan | Irena's Vow | 09/22/2008 | |
926 | Esther | Rebecca Street | The Safari Party | 09/20/2008 | |
927 | Master of the Ship / Trinculo | Tony Torn | The Tempest | 09/18/2008 | |
928 | Don Darwin / The Pope | Paul Binotto | Enter Laughing | 09/10/2008 | |
929 | Mother | Megan Lawrence | Hair | 08/07/2008 | |
930 | Father / Margaret Mead | Andrew Kober | Hair | 08/07/2008 | |
931 | Hobart Struther | Stephen Rea | Kicking a Dead Horse | 07/14/2008 | |
932 | Father Donnally | Terry Beaver | The Marriage of Bette and Boo | 07/13/2008 | |
933 | Boo Hudlock / Father Donnally / Doctor | Michael Warner | The Marriage of Bette and Boo | 07/13/2008 | |
934 | Captain of the Norwegian Army / Ensemble | Matthew Carlson | Hamlet | 06/17/2008 | |
935 | Ghost of Hamlet's Father/ Player King/ Gravedigger | Jay O. Sanders | Hamlet | 06/17/2008 | |
936 | The Man | Larry Bryggman | Edward Albee's Occupant | 06/05/2008 | |
937 | Gertrude Bannister / Father Ryan / Tower of London Guard / Artemus Jones / Juror | Emma O'Donnell | Prisoner of the Crown | 05/22/2008 | |
938 | Tantalus / Bazoomba / Others | Davina Cohen | Old Comedy After Aristophane's Frogs | 05/11/2008 | |
939 | Corpse / Phrynichus / Others | Charlie Hudson III | Old Comedy After Aristophane's Frogs | 05/11/2008 | |
940 | Herakles / Others | Michael Levinton | Old Comedy After Aristophane's Frogs | 05/11/2008 | |
941 | Aeschylus / Others | Anthony Mark Stockard | Old Comedy After Aristophane's Frogs | 05/11/2008 | |
942 | Euripides / Others | Purva Bedi | Old Comedy After Aristophane's Frogs | 05/11/2008 | |
943 | Charon / Aeacus / Others | Tina Shepard | Old Comedy After Aristophane's Frogs | 05/11/2008 | |
944 | Jason Compson III / T.P. Gibson / Luster Gibson / Another Golfer | Ben Williams | The Sound and the Fury (April Seventh, 1928) | 04/29/2008 | |
945 | Jason Compson III / Caroline Compson / Dilsey Gibson / Rokus Gibson / Versh Gibson / T.P. Gibson / Luster Gibson / Washerwoman / Another Golfer | Greig Sargeant | The Sound and the Fury (April Seventh, 1928) | 04/29/2008 | |
946 | Candace "Caddy" Compson / Dilsey Gibson / The Burgess Girl | Kate Scelsa | The Sound and the Fury (April Seventh, 1928) | 04/29/2008 | |
947 | Jason Compson IV / Dilsey Gibson / Versh Gibson / T.P. Gibson / Another Girl | April Matthis | The Sound and the Fury (April Seventh, 1928) | 04/29/2008 | |
948 | The Tooth Fairy | Judith Greentree | God's Ear | 04/17/2008 | |
949 | Therese Marie | Ellen Burstyn | The Little Flower of East Orange | 04/06/2008 | |
950 | David Halzig / Plainclothes Detective / Surgeon 1 / Bobby Kennedy / Uncle Barney | Sidney Williams | The Little Flower of East Orange | 04/06/2008 | |
951 | Detective Baker / Jimmy Stewart / Father Lander / Orderly | Arthur French | The Little Flower of East Orange | 04/06/2008 | |
952 | Mrs. Barker (The American Dream) | Kathleen Butler | Edward Albee's The American Dream and The Sandbox | 04/01/2008 | |
953 | the Other Woman | Carla Harting | Dead Man's Cell Phone | 03/04/2008 | |
954 | Lawyer Hawkins / The Seargeant | Richard B. Watson | The Devil's Disciple | 12/13/2007 | |
955 | The Young Man | Tobias Segal | Doris to Darlene A Cautionary Valentine | 12/11/2007 | |
956 | The Announcer and [Name Withheald On Advice of Counsel] | Anthony Torn | Yellow Face | 12/10/2007 | |
957 | HYH and others | Francis Jue | Yellow Face | 12/10/2007 | |
958 | Jane, Miles and others | Kathryn Layng | Yellow Face | 12/10/2007 | |
959 | Leah and others | Julienne Hanzelka Kim | Yellow Face | 12/10/2007 | |
960 | Stuart, Rocco and others | Lucas Caleb Rooney | Yellow Face | 12/10/2007 | |
961 | Narrator / Father | Barry Williams | Growing Up 70s | 11/15/2007 | |
962 | Mother | Leslie E. Hughes | Growing Up 70s | 11/15/2007 | |
963 | Luther | Benjamin Mapp | Growing Up 70s | 11/15/2007 | |
964 | Mother of An-Mei / Matchmaker / Chuwun-Yu | Kathleen Kwan | The Joy Luck Club | 11/07/2007 | |
965 | Doctor 1 / Cabbie 2 / Bather 3 / Giorgio / Rabbi / Criminal 3 | Demosthenes Chrysan | Queens Boulevard (the musical) | 11/06/2007 | |
966 | Paan Beedi Guy / Bather 2 / Doctor 4 / Criminal 2 | Debargo Sanyal | Queens Boulevard (the musical) | 11/06/2007 | |
967 | Patrick / Bartender / Bather 1 / Bob / Detective | Terry Layman | Queens Boulevard (the musical) | 11/06/2007 | |
968 | Patrick / Bartender / Bather 1 / Bob / Detective | Bill Buell | Queens Boulevard (the musical) | 11/06/2007 | |
969 | Doctor 3 / Esther | Marsha Stephanie Blake | Queens Boulevard (the musical) | 11/06/2007 | |
970 | A condemned man / the | Steven Blanchard | Frankenstein, A New Musical | 11/01/2007 | |
971 | the "Creature" / Alphonse | Aaron Serotsky | Frankenstein, A New Musical | 11/01/2007 | |
972 | Elizabeth / Mother | Casey Erin Clark | Frankenstein, A New Musical | 11/01/2007 | |
973 | Grandfather | Sang-Cheul Lee | Jump | 10/07/2007 | |
974 | Grandfather | Chang-Young Kim | Jump | 10/07/2007 | |
975 | Father | Cheol-Ho Kim | Jump | 10/07/2007 | |
976 | Father | Joo-Sun Kim | Jump | 10/07/2007 | |
977 | Mother | Hyun-Ju Kim | Jump | 10/07/2007 | |
978 | Mother | Kyung-Hyun Kim | Jump | 10/07/2007 | |
979 | Clare Boothe Luce | Sarah Wynter | The Rise of Dorothy Hale | 10/04/2007 | |
980 | Clare Boothe Luce | Dina Ann Comolli | The Rise of Dorothy Hale | 10/04/2007 | |
981 | Announcer / Theatre/Club Manager / Friend-Amigo / Tito Puente / Johnny Pacheco / Others | Wilson Mendieta | Celia | 09/26/2007 | |
982 | Simon / Rogelio Martinez / Ralph Mercado / Others | Elvis Nolasco | Celia | 09/26/2007 | |
983 | Theresa | Janel Moloney | 100 Saints You Should Know | 09/18/2007 | |
984 | Matthew | Jeremy Shamos | 100 Saints You Should Know | 09/18/2007 | |
985 | Theseus | Daniel Oreskes | A Midsummer Night's Dream | 08/23/2007 | |
986 | The Architect | Jeanine Serralles | The Black Eyed | 07/31/2007 | |
987 | Horton the Elephant | Brian Michael Hoffman | Seussical | 07/19/2007 | |
988 | Mayor of Who/ Wickersham Brother | Josh Walden | Seussical | 07/19/2007 | |
989 | Wickersham Brother | Will Lee-Williams | Seussical | 07/19/2007 | |
990 | Wickersham Brother | Ben Tostado | Seussical | 07/19/2007 | |
991 | The Cat in the Hat | Shorey Walker | Seussical | 07/19/2007 | |
992 | Lord Montague / Apothecary / Cousin Capulet | George Bartenieff | Romeo and Juliet | 06/19/2007 | |
993 | Capulet / Montague / Cousin Capulet / Friar John / Peter / Apothecary | Seth Duerr | Romeo and Juliet | 06/19/2007 | |
994 | Father | Charles Shaw-Robinson | eurydice | 06/18/2007 | |
995 | The Nasty and Interesting Man/ Lord of the Underworld | Mark Zeisler | eurydice | 06/18/2007 | |
996 | The Men | Skipp Sudduth | 10 Million Miles | 06/14/2007 | |
997 | The Women | Mare Winningham | 10 Million Miles | 06/14/2007 | |
998 | Mason #2 / Reinhart's Mother / Reinhart's Father | Howard Swain | Horizon | 06/05/2007 | |
999 | Mason #1 / Reinhart's Wife / Reinhart's Brother | David Barlow | Horizon | 06/05/2007 | |
1000 | Chrysothemis | Trisha Jeffrey | (The Blood) Electra | 05/31/2007 | |
1001 | Mother | Eisa Davis | Passing Strange | 05/14/2007 | |
1002 | Laura Houghteling / Theresa | Catherine Curtin | The Accomplices | 04/09/2007 | |
1003 | The Playwright | William Dennis Hurley | Exits and Entrances | 04/04/2007 | |
1004 | Matthew Cuthbert | Erick Devine | Anne of Green Gables | 03/29/2007 | |
1005 | Gilbert Blythe | Andrew Gehling | Anne of Green Gables | 03/29/2007 | |
1006 | Matthew/Man | Kenneth Boys | Anne of Green Gables | 03/29/2007 | |
1007 | Chuck the Barber | Guy Boyd | Essential Self-Defense | 03/28/2007 | |
1008 | Klieg the Butcher | Joel Marsh Garland | Essential Self-Defense | 03/28/2007 | |
1009 | Marcus / Lester / The Snake / Alex / Angel Eyes / Gordon / Seb | Michael McElroy | Some Men | 03/26/2007 | |
1010 | Mother | Catherine Wolf | Fugue | 03/21/2007 | |
1011 | Prometheus | David Oyelowo | Prometheus Bound | 03/21/2007 | |
1012 | Maggie's Mother | Kimberly Reid Dunbar | Magpie | 03/09/2007 | |
1013 | Father | Anto Nolan | Defender of the Faith | 03/08/2007 | |
1014 | Katherine/ 3rd Jew | Christen Simon | The Jew of Malta | 02/04/2007 | |
1015 | The Prince of Morocco | Ezra Knight | The Merchant of Venice | 02/04/2007 | |
1016 | The Prince of Arragon/ Tubal/ The Duke of Venice | Marc Vietor | The Merchant of Venice | 02/04/2007 | |
1017 | Catherine | Maggie Siff | Frank's Home | 01/30/2007 | |
1018 | The Traveler | Wallace Shawn | The Fever | 01/29/2007 | |
1019 | Esther Smith | Bonnie Fraser | Meet Me in St. Louis | 12/14/2006 | |
1020 | Ethel Voysey | Katharine Powell | The Voysey Inheritance | 12/06/2006 | |
1021 | The American Pilot | Brian Bielawski | The American Pilot | 11/21/2006 | |
1022 | The American Pilot | Aaron Stanton | The American Pilot | 11/21/2006 | |
1023 | The Translator | Geoffrey Arend | The American Pilot | 11/21/2006 | |
1024 | The Translator/The Trader/Solder #1/Soldier #2 | Arian Moayed | The American Pilot | 11/21/2006 | |
1025 | The Farmer | Ron Domingo | The American Pilot | 11/21/2006 | |
1026 | The Trader | Yusef Bulos | The American Pilot | 11/21/2006 | |
1027 | The Farmer/The Captain/Soldier #1/Soldier #2 | Thom Rivera | The American Pilot | 11/21/2006 | |
1028 | The Captian | Waleed F. Zuaiter | The American Pilot | 11/21/2006 | |
1029 | The Red Angel/Bob | Jay Sullivan | Durango | 11/20/2006 | |
1030 | SAD Light Seller and others | Valerie Vigoda | Striking 12 | 11/12/2006 | |
1031 | Party Host and others | Gene Lewin | Striking 12 | 11/12/2006 | |
1032 | Miles Muldoon/Greek/Therapist/He/Federal Bureaucrat | Chuck Ragsdale | How to Save the World and Find True Love in 90 Minutes | 11/12/2006 | |
1033 | The Man Who's Had Enough | Brendan Milburn | Striking 12 | 11/12/2006 | |
1034 | Greek/Therapist | Stephen Bienskie | How to Save the World and Find True Love in 90 Minutes | 11/12/2006 | |
1035 | Father | Alison Fraser | an oak tree | 11/04/2006 | |
1036 | Father | Christopher Cook | an oak tree | 11/04/2006 | |
1037 | Father | Austin Pendleton | an oak tree | 11/04/2006 | |
1038 | Father | Walter Bobbie | an oak tree | 11/04/2006 | |
1039 | Father | Michael Countryman | an oak tree | 11/04/2006 | |
1040 | Father | Kathleen Chalfant | an oak tree | 11/04/2006 | |
1041 | Father | Reed Birney | an oak tree | 11/04/2006 | |
1042 | Father | Katie Finneran | an oak tree | 11/04/2006 | |
1043 | Father | James Urbaniak | an oak tree | 11/04/2006 | |
1044 | Father | Lili Taylor | an oak tree | 11/04/2006 | |
1045 | Father | Hunter Foster | an oak tree | 11/04/2006 | |
1046 | Father | Michael Cullen (Actor) | an oak tree | 11/04/2006 | |
1047 | Father | Laila Robins | an oak tree | 11/04/2006 | |
1048 | Father | Charles Busch | an oak tree | 11/04/2006 | |
1049 | Father | Tovah Feldshuh | an oak tree | 11/04/2006 | |
1050 | Father | Judith Ivey | an oak tree | 11/04/2006 | |
1051 | Father | Peter Van Wagner | an oak tree | 11/04/2006 | |
1052 | Father | Amy Landecker | an oak tree | 11/04/2006 | |
1053 | Father | Carolyn McCormick | an oak tree | 11/04/2006 | |
1054 | Father | Joan Allen | an oak tree | 11/04/2006 | |
1055 | Father | Michael Cerveris | an oak tree | 11/04/2006 | |
1056 | Father | Frances McDormand | an oak tree | 11/04/2006 | |
1057 | Father | Tamara Tunie | an oak tree | 11/04/2006 | |
1058 | Father | Tim Blake Nelson | an oak tree | 11/04/2006 | |
1059 | Father | F. Murray Abraham | an oak tree | 11/04/2006 | |
1060 | Father | Lucas Caleb Rooney | an oak tree | 11/04/2006 | |
1061 | Father | Maryann Plunkett | an oak tree | 11/04/2006 | |
1062 | Father | Steven Blanchard | an oak tree | 11/04/2006 | |
1063 | Father | Wendy vanden Heuvel | an oak tree | 11/04/2006 | |
1064 | Father | Kristen Sieh | an oak tree | 11/04/2006 | |
1065 | Father | David Hyde Pierce | an oak tree | 11/04/2006 | |
1066 | Father | Peter Dinklage | an oak tree | 11/04/2006 | |
1067 | Father | Richard Kind | an oak tree | 11/04/2006 | |
1068 | Father | Randy Harrison | an oak tree | 11/04/2006 | |
1069 | Father | Alexandra Neil | an oak tree | 11/04/2006 | |
1070 | Father | Brian Logan | an oak tree | 11/04/2006 | |
1071 | Father | Mike Myers | an oak tree | 11/04/2006 | |
1072 | Father | Rachel Fowler | an oak tree | 11/04/2006 | |
1073 | Father | Mark Blankenship | an oak tree | 11/04/2006 | |
1074 | Father | Leslie Hendrix | an oak tree | 11/04/2006 | |
1075 | Father | Laurie Anderson | an oak tree | 11/04/2006 | |
1076 | Father | John Shuman | an oak tree | 11/04/2006 | |
1077 | Father | Jeremy Beiler | an oak tree | 11/04/2006 | |
1078 | Father | Kelly Calabrese | an oak tree | 11/04/2006 | |
1079 | Father | Maja Wampuszyc | an oak tree | 11/04/2006 | |
1080 | Father | Mary Bacon | an oak tree | 11/04/2006 | |
1081 | Father | Maura Tierney | an oak tree | 11/04/2006 | |
1082 | Father | Pearl Sun | an oak tree | 11/04/2006 | |
1083 | Wolfgang's Mother | Maria Cellario | The Milliner | 11/01/2006 | |
1084 | Matilde's Father/Charles | John Dossett | The Clean House | 10/30/2006 | |
1085 | Matilde's Mother/Ana | Concetta Tomei | The Clean House | 10/30/2006 | |
1086 | Gordon Lowther | John Pankow | The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie | 10/09/2006 | |
1087 | Catherine | Robin Leslie Brown | Arms and the Man | 10/08/2006 | |
1088 | General's Servant/Soldier with the Eyepatch/Ensemble/Soldiers | Michael Izquierdo | Mother Courage and Her Children | 08/21/2006 | |
1089 | Old Woman/Mother | Colin Fitzpatrick | Mother Courage and Her Children | 08/21/2006 | |
1090 | The Colonel/Older Soldier/Injured Farmer | Raul Aranas | Mother Courage and Her Children | 08/21/2006 | |
1091 | Mother Courage | Meryl Streep | Mother Courage and Her Children | 08/21/2006 | |
1092 | Mother Courage/Farmer's Wife | Colleen Fitzpatrick | Mother Courage and Her Children | 08/21/2006 | |
1093 | The Mute | Douglas Ullman Jr. | The Fantasticks | 08/16/2006 | |
1094 | The Mute/The Girl | Betsy Morgan | The Fantasticks | 08/16/2006 | |
1095 | The Mute / Luisa | Julie Craig | The Fantasticks | 08/16/2006 | |
1096 | The Mute | Nick Spangler | The Fantasticks | 08/16/2006 | |
1097 | The Mute | Jordan Nichols | The Fantasticks | 08/16/2006 | |
1098 | The Mute | Matt Leisy | The Fantasticks | 08/16/2006 | |
1099 | Eddie's Grandmother | Pamela Payton-Wright | Indian Blood | 08/09/2006 | |
1100 | Eddie's Grandfather | John McMartin | Indian Blood | 08/09/2006 | |
1101 | The Hammer's Maid | Barbara McCulloh | The House in Town | 06/19/2006 | |
1102 | Amy Hammer/The Hammer's Maid | Susan Knight | The House in Town | 06/19/2006 | |
1103 | Sam Hammer/Con Elliot/The Hammer's Footman | R. Ward Duffy | The House in Town | 06/19/2006 | |
1104 | The Hammer's Footman | Matt Dickson | The House in Town | 06/19/2006 | |
1105 | Thea | Remy Zaken | Spring Awakening | 06/15/2006 | |
1106 | The Wife | Nancy Anderson | Burleigh Grime$ | 06/13/2006 | |
1107 | "The Bird" O'Donnell | Ken Jennings | The Field | 06/01/2006 | |
1108 | Father Murphy | Craig Baldwin | The Field | 06/01/2006 | |
1109 | "The Bull" McCabe | Marty Maguire | The Field | 06/01/2006 | |
1110 | The Voice of Emily | Neva Small | Annulla | 05/14/2006 | |
1111 | Masked Man/Dope King of Providence/and others | Brian Sgambati | Landscape of the Body | 04/16/2006 | |
1112 | Serapio / Felipe / the Manager / Marco | Matthew Naclerio | MacRune's Guevara | 04/07/2006 | |
1113 | Coco Peredo / The Lieutenant / Frank le Blanc / Loro / 1st Peasant | DeVon Jackson | MacRune's Guevara | 04/07/2006 | |
1114 | Father Charles Dunbar | Michael Mulheren | The God Committee | 03/29/2006 | |
1115 | Dr. Alex Gorman/Dr. Jack Klee/Father Charles Dunbar/Dominick Piero | Gannon McHale | The God Committee | 03/29/2006 | |
1116 | Matthew/William | Kenneth Boys | Sarah, Plain and Tall | 03/23/2006 | |
1117 | Jacob/Matthew/William | Mika Duncan | Sarah, Plain and Tall | 03/23/2006 | |
1118 | Mala and others | Natalie Cortez | Sidd: A New Musical | 03/15/2006 | |
1119 | Willie and others | Dann Fink | Sidd: A New Musical | 03/15/2006 | |
1120 | Mala and others | Pamela Jordan | Sidd: A New Musical | 03/15/2006 | |
1121 | Lead Mystic and others | Nicole Lewis | Sidd: A New Musical | 03/15/2006 | |
1122 | Buddha and others | Arthur Marks | Sidd: A New Musical | 03/15/2006 | |
1123 | Valerie and others | Marie-France Arcilla | Sidd: A New Musical | 03/15/2006 | |
1124 | Father/Ferryman and others | Gerry McIntyre | Sidd: A New Musical | 03/15/2006 | |
1125 | Player Six (Mrs. Noriko, Tomoko Yamashita-Sensei, Mother, Mrs. Matsushita) | Sala Iwamatsu | Sake with the Haiku Geisha | 02/24/2006 | |
1126 | Player Four (Parker Hamilton, The Ghost of Caleb, Jim) | Jeremy Hollingworth | Sake with the Haiku Geisha | 02/24/2006 | |
1127 | Player Seven (Ken Ohta, Michi, Father) | Ikuma Isaac | Sake with the Haiku Geisha | 02/24/2006 | |
1128 | Toom the Stoup | Ron Cephas Jones | The Wooden Breeks | 02/21/2006 | |
1129 | Jarl von Hoother | T. Ryder Smith | The Wooden Breeks | 02/21/2006 | |
1130 | The Honorable Mister Croft/Lord Hereford/Father Norbert | David Cromwell | Fanny Hill | 02/14/2006 | |
1131 | Esther/Count Brodski | Gina Ferrall | Fanny Hill | 02/14/2006 | |
1132 | Lord of the Court/Italian Soldier | Jonathan Hammond | All's Well That Ends Well | 02/12/2006 | |
1133 | First Woman/Parthenopaeus | Pearl Sun | The Seven | 02/12/2006 | |
1134 | Diana/Lady of the Court | Nicole Lowrance | All's Well That Ends Well | 02/12/2006 | |
1135 | The King of France | George Morfogen | All's Well That Ends Well | 02/12/2006 | |
1136 | Widow/Lady of the Court | Myra Lucretia Taylor | All's Well That Ends Well | 02/12/2006 | |
1137 | Mother | Kellie E. McCants | Funnyhouse of a Negro | 01/20/2006 | |
1138 | Bob Cratchit/Dick Wilkins & Others | Christopher Guilmet | A Christmas Carol | 12/15/2005 | |
1139 | Boy Scrooge/Tiny Tim & Others | Miles Kath | A Christmas Carol | 12/15/2005 | |
1140 | Ghost of Christmas Past/Mrs. Cratchit & Others | Meghan McGeary | A Christmas Carol | 12/15/2005 | |
1141 | Fan/Abigail & Others | Margaret Nichols | A Christmas Carol | 12/15/2005 | |
1142 | Fred/Young Scrooge & Others | Tom Plotkin | A Christmas Carol | 12/15/2005 | |
1143 | Marley/Fezziwig & Others | Kevin Del Aguila | A Christmas Carol | 12/15/2005 | |
1144 | Thelma | Meghan Andrews | The Trip To Bountiful | 12/04/2005 | |
1145 | Father 1 and 2/Man in the Playground/Dog Owner/Wise Man | Jeremy Shamos | Miss Witherspoon | 11/29/2005 | |
1146 | Mother 1 and 2 | Colleen Werthmann | Miss Witherspoon | 11/29/2005 | |
1147 | Lois/Ethel Reed | Anne Scurria | The Ruby Sunrise | 11/16/2005 | |
1148 | Noah/Ham/Japtheth/Shem | Chuck Ragsdale | The Ark | 11/14/2005 | |
1149 | The Greatest Organist in Germany | Jonathan Donahue | Bach at Leipzig | 11/14/2005 | |
1150 | May & others | Jill Abramovitz | Junie B. Jones | 11/10/2005 | |
1151 | Lucille & others | Yasmeen Sulieman | Junie B. Jones | 11/10/2005 | |
1152 | Sheldon & others | Randy Aaron | Junie B. Jones | 11/10/2005 | |
1153 | Mr. Scary & others | Michael McCoy | Junie B. Jones | 11/10/2005 | |
1154 | Herb & others | Adam Overett | Junie B. Jones | 11/10/2005 | |
1155 | Morito/The Husband/A CPA | Marc Kudisch | See What I Wanna See | 10/30/2005 | |
1156 | TheThief/A Reporter | Aaron Lohr | See What I Wanna See | 10/30/2005 | |
1157 | The Janitor/A Priest | Henry Stram | See What I Wanna See | 10/30/2005 | |
1158 | The Medium/Aunt Monica | Mary Testa | See What I Wanna See | 10/30/2005 | |
1159 | Kesa/The Wife/An Actress | Idina Menzel | See What I Wanna See | 10/30/2005 | |
1160 | Grendel's Mother/King | Bill Gross | Beowulf | 10/16/2005 | |
1161 | Voice of The Agent | Alix Korey | A Woman of Will | 10/02/2005 | |
1162 | Voice of The Composer | Jay Rogers | A Woman of Will | 10/02/2005 | |
1163 | Voice of The Husband | George Hall | A Woman of Will | 10/02/2005 | |
1164 | Voice of The Playwright | Jim Dale | A Woman of Will | 10/02/2005 | |
1165 | Voice of The Director | André De Shields | A Woman of Will | 10/02/2005 | |
1166 | Voice of The Boyfriend | Patrick Cassidy | A Woman of Will | 10/02/2005 | |
1167 | Lily/ Janey's Mother | Harriett D. Foy | Slut | 10/01/2005 | |
1168 | Doug/ Others | Kevin Pariseau | Slut | 10/01/2005 | |
1169 | Esther | Shirley Knight | Cycling Past the Matterhorn | 09/29/2005 | |
1170 | Mother Courage | Lorinda Lisitza | Mother Courage | 09/07/2005 | |
1171 | The Cook | Seth Duerr | Mother Courage | 09/07/2005 | |
1172 | The Chaplain/Peasant | Angus Hepburn | Mother Courage | 09/07/2005 | |
1173 | Sunny Kenai'Apuni/ Others | Sekiya Billman | Sides: The Fear is Real | 08/25/2005 | |
1174 | Johnny Fantastiko/ Others | Hoon Lee | Sides: The Fear is Real | 08/25/2005 | |
1175 | Danbury Brackenbury III/ Others | Rodney To | Sides: The Fear is Real | 08/25/2005 | |
1176 | Tracy Cheung/ Others | Jane Cho | Sides: The Fear is Real | 08/25/2005 | |
1177 | Chip Kim/ Others | Paul H. Juhn | Sides: The Fear is Real | 08/25/2005 | |
1178 | Pete Suh/ Others | Peter Kim | Sides: The Fear is Real | 08/25/2005 | |
1179 | Othello | Kevin Kaine | Othello | 07/26/2005 | |
1180 | Adam Klein/ Valet/ Graveyard John/ Alexis Carrel/ Prisoner/ Others | Andrew Polk | Flight | 05/16/2005 | |
1181 | Frank Borman/ Detective/ John Condon/ Hermann Goring/ Others | Rex Young | Flight | 05/16/2005 | |
1182 | Young Fan/ Betty Gow/ Tranlator/ College Student/ Others | Victoria Mack | Flight | 05/16/2005 | |
1183 | Ruth/Ruth's Mother/Susannah | Joan Hess | Dessa Rose | 03/21/2005 | |
1184 | Ruth's mother/Mrs. Steele/Susannah | Rebecca Eichenberger | Dessa Rose | 03/21/2005 | |
1185 | Mother | Adeline Drescher | Rebel Without a Cause | 03/09/2005 | |
1186 | Father | Stan Andrew | Rebel Without a Cause | 03/09/2005 | |
1187 | Bailiff?Simon the Zealot/Ensemble | Sal Inzerilo | The Last Days of Judas Iscariot | 03/02/2005 | |
1188 | Gloria/Mother Teresa/Voice 2 | Liza Colón-Zayas | The Last Days of Judas Iscariot | 03/02/2005 | |
1189 | Judge/Caiaphas the Elder/St. Matthew | Jeffrey DeMunn | The Last Days of Judas Iscariot | 03/02/2005 | |
1190 | The Doctor | Jim Frangione | Romance | 03/01/2005 | |
1191 | The Prosecutor | Bob Balaban | Romance | 03/01/2005 | |
1192 | The Defendant | Steven Goldstein | Romance | 03/01/2005 | |
1193 | The Judge | Larry Bryggman | Romance | 03/01/2005 | |
1194 | The Defense Attorney | Christopher Evan Welch | Romance | 03/01/2005 | |
1195 | The Baliff | Steven Hawley | Romance | 03/01/2005 | |
1196 | Matthew | Scott Porter | Altar Boyz | 03/01/2005 | |
1197 | Matthew | James Royce Edwards | Altar Boyz | 03/01/2005 | |
1198 | Matthew | Corey Boardman | Altar Boyz | 03/01/2005 | |
1199 | Matthew | Matthew Buckner | Altar Boyz | 03/01/2005 | |
1200 | Matthew | Chad Doreck | Altar Boyz | 03/01/2005 | |
1201 | Matthew | Michael Kadin Craig | Altar Boyz | 03/01/2005 | |
1202 | Matthew | Kyle Dean Massey | Altar Boyz | 03/01/2005 | |
1203 | Matthew | Jason Celaya | Altar Boyz | 03/01/2005 | |
1204 | Rick Dayne/Jim Cragen/Donald Smathers/Gerry Phillips | Ken Marks | McReele | 02/24/2005 | |
1205 | Jim Cragen/Donald Smathers/Gerry Phillips | Henry Strozier | McReele | 02/24/2005 | |
1206 | Father US Cast | Mark H. Dold | Shockheaded Peter | 02/22/2005 | |
1207 | Mother US Cast | Candy Buckley | Shockheaded Peter | 02/22/2005 | |
1208 | The Colonist | Graham Winton | The Controversy of Valladolid | 02/20/2005 | |
1209 | The Pope's Legate | Josef Sommer | The Controversy of Valladolid | 02/20/2005 | |
1210 | Host of the Garter Saloon | Gary Bristol | Lone Star Love | 12/08/2004 | |
1211 | The Third Man | Jeremy Webb | The Baltimore Waltz | 12/05/2004 | |
1212 | Father Flynn | Brian F. O'Byrne | Doubt | 11/23/2004 | |
1213 | A Stationer/Emperor Franz Josef/Another Malingerer/Captain Sagner/"Voice" | Paul Lazar | Svejk | 11/14/2004 | |
1214 | Mr. Palivec/Vodicka/Yet Another Malingerer/A Harz Canary/"Voice" | David Deblinger | Svejk | 11/14/2004 | |
1215 | Dennis Merriwether/Jerry Johnson | Robert Sella | Five By Tenn | 11/11/2004 | |
1216 | The Writer/Josie Cartwright/Lawrence/Two | Bev Appleton | Five By Tenn | 11/11/2004 | |
1217 | Dennis Merriwether/Karl/Alvin Krenning/Jerry Johnson | Edward Boroevich | Five By Tenn | 11/11/2004 | |
1218 | The Writer | Jeremy Lawrence | Five By Tenn | 11/11/2004 | |
1219 | Catherine | Lauren McCord | The Foreigner | 11/07/2004 | |
1220 | Catherine Simms | Mary Catherine Garrison | The Foreigner | 11/07/2004 | |
1221 | Terri (The Homeowner) | Erin Hill | People Are Wrong! | 10/27/2004 | |
1222 | The Vision | Maggie Moore | People Are Wrong! | 10/27/2004 | |
1223 | Joyce (The Agway Manager) | Robin Goldwasser | People Are Wrong! | 10/27/2004 | |
1224 | Russ (The Homeowner) | John Flansburgh | People Are Wrong! | 10/27/2004 | |
1225 | Cardinal Bernard F. Law / Dan Daily / DSS Employee / Others | John Cullum | SIN (A Cardinal Deposed) | 10/26/2004 | |
1226 | Maryetta Dussourd / Others | Cynthia Darlow | SIN (A Cardinal Deposed) | 10/26/2004 | |
1227 | Friar Laurence/ Others | Seth Duerr | Romeo and Juliet | 10/17/2004 | |
1228 | Nurse/ Lord Capulet/ Others | Anna Zastrow | Romeo and Juliet | 10/17/2004 | |
1229 | The Duke of Buckingham | Ty Burrell | Richard III | 10/11/2004 | |
1230 | The Marquess of Dorset/Tyrrel | James Yaegashi | Richard III | 10/11/2004 | |
1231 | Selma / Andrea / others | Deirdre O'Connell | Spatter Pattern (Or, How I Got Away With It) | 10/10/2004 | |
1232 | Detective / Mancheski / others | John Lavelle | Spatter Pattern (Or, How I Got Away With It) | 10/10/2004 | |
1233 | The Daughter (Brandy) | Carrie Specksgoor | Triptych | 10/07/2004 | |
1234 | The Wife (Pauline) | Margaret Colin | Triptych | 10/07/2004 | |
1235 | The Mistress (Clarissa) | Ally Sheedy | Triptych | 10/07/2004 | |
1236 | Hennesey/The Captain | Campbell Bridges | Dames at Sea | 09/30/2004 | |
1237 | Margo/Ekaraxu/Melanie Gilfert/Vivian Merkel/Helen McMichaels/Dr. Schottenstein/Mother Wit | Annie Golden | People Be Heard | 09/23/2004 | |
1238 | The Professor | Steven Skybell | The Bald Soprano and The Lesson | 09/19/2004 | |
1239 | The Student | Maggie Kiley | The Bald Soprano and The Lesson | 09/19/2004 | |
1240 | Lord Talbot/ Smith the Weaver/ King Edward IV/ Ensemble | Fletcher McTaggart | Rose Rage | 09/17/2004 | |
1241 | Earl of Suffolk/ Dick the Butcher/ George Duke of Clarence/ Ensemble | Richard W. Clothier | Rose Rage | 09/17/2004 | |
1242 | Richard Plantagenet/ Duke of York/ Sir Humphrey Stafford/ a Father/ King Louis XI/ Ensemble | Bruce A. Young | Rose Rage | 09/17/2004 | |
1243 | May & others | Jill Abramovitz | Junie B. Jones | 07/21/2004 | |
1244 | Sheldon & others | Darius Nichols | Junie B. Jones | 07/21/2004 | |
1245 | Lucille & others | Keara Hailey | Junie B. Jones | 07/21/2004 | |
1246 | Mr. Scary & others | Michael McCoy | Junie B. Jones | 07/21/2004 | |
1247 | Herb & others | Adam Overett | Junie B. Jones | 07/21/2004 | |
1248 | Allison/ Mother/ Inmate #2/ Devora/ Ensemble | Saidah Arrika Ekulona | Fabulation, or the Re-Education of Undine | 06/13/2004 | |
1249 | Yoruba/ Priest/ Father/ Judge/ Ensemble | Keith Randolph Smith | Fabulation, or the Re-Education of Undine | 06/13/2004 | |
1250 | Othello | Lloyd Notice | Othello | 06/10/2004 | |
1251 | Esther/Mayme | Gwendolyn Mulamba | Intimate Apparel | 04/08/2004 | |
1252 | Esther | Viola Davis | Intimate Apparel | 04/08/2004 | |
1253 | The Interrogator/Father/Surgical Team/5th Column/A Reporter | Tom Matsusaka | Kwatz! The Sound of a Hammer Hitting the Head | 03/24/2004 | |
1254 | Mother/Surgical Team/5th Column/A Reporter/Young Boy's Mother | Shigeko Suga | Kwatz! The Sound of a Hammer Hitting the Head | 03/24/2004 | |
1255 | The Dancin' Kid | Robert Evan | Johnny Guitar | 03/23/2004 | |
1256 | Max the Thug's Girl/Ensemble | Megan Byrne | Silent Laughter | 03/18/2004 | |
1257 | Lionel Drippinwithit/Brewster Thickwad III/Max the Thug/Maitre D'/Newsboy | Ed Carlo | Silent Laughter | 03/18/2004 | |
1258 | Billy's Pal/Max the Thug's Girl/Drunk/Fat Lady/Singing Waiter/Man with Fruitcake/Ensemble | Robert Ross Parker | Silent Laughter | 03/18/2004 | |
1259 | Max the Thug's Girl/Drunk/Fat Lady/Singing Waiter/Vendor/Butler/Dowager/Priest/Man with Fruitcake/Ensemble | Ian Gonzalez | Silent Laughter | 03/18/2004 | |
1260 | Max the Thug's Girl/Ensemble | Ellie Mooney | Silent Laughter | 03/18/2004 | |
1261 | Brewster Thickwad III/Max the Thug/Maitre D'/Newsboy | Ken Jennings | Silent Laughter | 03/18/2004 | |
1262 | Bob, the Musician | Kevin Farrell | Open Heart | 03/17/2004 | |
1263 | The Manager | Kang Il Kim | Cookin' | 03/07/2004 | |
1264 | Dr. Elizabeth Hilton/Victor's Mother | Kaitlin Hopkins | Beautiful Child | 02/24/2004 | |
1265 | Herb/Maddox/Others | Stephen Rowe | Big Bill | 02/22/2004 | |
1266 | Arthur/Ball Boy/Others | Jeremiah Miller | Big Bill | 02/22/2004 | |
1267 | Umpire/Judge/Others | David Cromwell | Big Bill | 02/22/2004 | |
1268 | Mary Garden/Suzanne Lenglen/Others | Margaret Welsh | Big Bill | 02/22/2004 | |
1269 | Student/Ball Boy/Others | Alex Knold | Big Bill | 02/22/2004 | |
1270 | Pete/Ball Boy/Others | Michael Esper | Big Bill | 02/22/2004 | |
1271 | Jimmy/Ball Boy/Others | Donal Thoms-Cappello | Big Bill | 02/22/2004 | |
1272 | Sal and Others | Ed Chemaly | Magic Hands Freddy | 02/19/2004 | |
1273 | Justine Trahern (The View From Tall) | Jen Drohan | Young Playwrights XXII | 01/27/2004 | |
1274 | Douglas Cecil (The View From Tall) | Jonathan Sale | Young Playwrights XXII | 01/27/2004 | |
1275 | Paula Trahern (The View From Tall) | Jennifer Ikeda | Young Playwrights XXII | 01/27/2004 | |
1276 | Father | Bill Sage | Aunt Dan and Lemon | 12/18/2003 | |
1277 | Mother | Melissa Errico | Aunt Dan and Lemon | 12/18/2003 | |
1278 | the Governor | Fred Burrell | Right You Are | 12/07/2003 | |
1279 | The Moon | Adriane Lenox | Caroline, or Change | 11/30/2003 | |
1280 | The Dryer/The Bus | Chuck Cooper | Caroline, or Change | 11/30/2003 | |
1281 | The Washing Machine | Capathia Jenkins | Caroline, or Change | 11/30/2003 | |
1282 | The Radio | Marva Hicks | Caroline, or Change | 11/30/2003 | |
1283 | The Radio | Tracy Nicole Chapman | Caroline, or Change | 11/30/2003 | |
1284 | The Radio | Ramona Keller | Caroline, or Change | 11/30/2003 | |
1285 | Henry Wriothesley/Player | Jeff Whitty | The Beard of Avon | 11/18/2003 | |
1286 | Father Rosalia | JC Alvarez | My Big Gay Italian Wedding | 11/14/2003 | |
1287 | Miss Esther Sherman | Cheryl Freeman | Fame on 42nd Street | 11/11/2003 | |
1288 | Miss Esther Sherman | Nancy Hess | Fame on 42nd Street | 11/11/2003 | |
1289 | Theseus/Mars | Sam Tsoutsouvas | The Two Noble Kinsmen | 10/19/2003 | |
1290 | Speaker (A Piece of Monologue)/ He (Counting the Ways) | Brian Murray | Beckett/Albee | 10/09/2003 | |
1291 | Mouth (Not I)/ May (Footfalls)/ She (Counting the Ways) | Marian Seldes | Beckett/Albee | 10/09/2003 | |
1292 | The Girl | Marin Ireland | The Harlequin Studies | 09/23/2003 | |
1293 | The Captain | Rocco Sisto | The Harlequin Studies | 09/23/2003 | |
1294 | Reverend Kimball/Smith the Constable | Harris Berlinsky | The Threepenny Opera | 09/07/2003 | |
1295 | The Governor of Harfleur | Jon Dolton | Henry V | 07/15/2003 | |
1296 | Katherine/ Quickly/ Alice/ Boy/ Chorus | Arie Thompson | Henry V | 07/15/2003 | |
1297 | Louis the Dauphin | Ryan Shively | Henry V | 07/15/2003 | |
1298 | Henry the Fifth | Ryan Shively | Henry V | 07/15/2003 | |
1299 | The Constable of France/ Michael Williams | Adam Dannheisser | Henry V | 07/15/2003 | |
1300 | King Henry the Fifth | Liev Schreiber | Henry V | 07/15/2003 | |
1301 | Charles the Sixth/ Captain Gower | Martin Rayner | Henry V | 07/15/2003 | |
1302 | Katherine | Nicole Leach | Henry V | 07/15/2003 | |
1303 | Father/King Jo | John Blaylock | Fairytales of the Absurd | 06/12/2003 | |
1304 | Jo's Father/King Kustard | Ian W. Hill | Fairytales of the Absurd | 06/12/2003 | |
1305 | Ethel | Rita Harvey | Peg O' My Heart | 05/22/2003 | |
1306 | George Pye/Jim the gardener | Terry Greiss | Humble Boy | 05/18/2003 | |
1307 | Thesus / Peter Quince / Obernon | Kenn Sabberton | A Midsummer Night's Dream | 04/30/2003 | |
1308 | Graham (A Chip in the Sugar) | Daniel Davis | Talking Heads | 04/06/2003 | |
1309 | Celia (The Hand of God) | Brenda Wehle | Talking Heads | 04/06/2003 | |
1310 | Susan (Bed Among the Lentils) | Kathleen Chalfant | Talking Heads | 04/06/2003 | |
1311 | Waiting for the Telegram | Frances Sternhagen | Talking Heads | 04/06/2003 | |
1312 | Guzman/La Ramee/Statue of the Commander | Price Waldman | Don Juan | 03/23/2003 | |
1313 | The Mayor/Prison Guard | Bobby Cannavale | Fucking A | 03/16/2003 | |
1314 | The First Lady | Michole Briana White | Fucking A | 03/16/2003 | |
1315 | The Pianist | Paul Anthony McGrane | My Life with Albertine | 03/13/2003 | |
1316 | The Narrator | Brent Carver | My Life with Albertine | 03/13/2003 | |
1317 | Grandmother/Francoise | Donna Lynne Champlin | My Life with Albertine | 03/13/2003 | |
1318 | Grandmother/Francoise | Laura Woyasz | My Life with Albertine | 03/13/2003 | |
1319 | Father Lux | Mark Hammer | Our Lady of 121st Street | 03/06/2003 | |
1320 | IV, Singer on the Radio, Business Person, Prom Goer, New Yorker, SVA Student, Graffiti Artist, Celebrity, Gallery Owner, Art Patron, Bath Boy, Police | Tracee Beazer | Radiant Baby | 03/02/2003 | |
1321 | Frosty Moons/Vixen Fox/Heidi-the-Ho | Jen Cooper Davis | Adult Entertainment | 12/11/2002 | |
1322 | Heidi-the-Ho | Linda Halaska | Adult Entertainment | 12/11/2002 | |
1323 | Mother Shaw/Mabel/Velma | Virgina Ann Woodruff | Crowns | 12/03/2002 | |
1324 | Mother Shaw | Ebony Jo-Ann | Crowns | 12/03/2002 | |
1325 | Catherine | Arden Myrin | Boston Marriage | 11/20/2002 | |
1326 | Father Kenny | Jarlath Conroy | A Man of No Importance | 10/10/2002 | |
1327 | Caruther/Greenwool | Chris McKinney | The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui | 10/03/2002 | |
1328 | Giuseppe "The Florist" Givola | Steve Buscemi | The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui | 10/03/2002 | |
1329 | Sarah (Parts They Call Deep) | Cynthia Hood | Young Playwrights Festival (2002) | 10/01/2002 | |
1330 | Alex (Parts They Call Deep)/ Adam (Trade) | Nathan Darrow | Young Playwrights Festival (2002) | 10/01/2002 | |
1331 | Bea (Parts They Call Deep) | Celia Howard | Young Playwrights Festival (2002) | 10/01/2002 | |
1332 | Emma (Parts They Call Deep)/ Fawn (Trade) | Shannon Emerick | Young Playwrights Festival (2002) | 10/01/2002 | |
1333 | Naomi Yoelson / Mae / Ethel / Josephine / Ruby Keeler / Martha / Erle | Nancy Anderson | Jolson & Co. | 09/29/2002 | |
1334 | Grey / Katherine | Rebecca Robinson | Henry V | 09/12/2002 | |
1335 | The Skipper | Stephen Mendillo | Take Me Out | 09/05/2002 | |
1336 | Jacob/William/Matthew | Michael Greenwood | Sarah, Plain and Tall | 07/15/2002 | |
1337 | Matthew/William | Kenneth Boys | Sarah, Plain and Tall | 07/15/2002 | |
1338 | The Wife | Rosemary Harris | All Over | 06/27/2002 | |
1339 | The Mitress | Michael Learned | All Over | 06/27/2002 | |
1340 | The Doctor | Bill Moor | All Over | 06/27/2002 | |
1341 | The Best Friend | John Carter | All Over | 06/27/2002 | |
1342 | The Nurse | Myra Carter | All Over | 06/27/2002 | |
1343 | The Daughter | Pamela Nyberg | All Over | 06/27/2002 | |
1344 | The Son | Patrick Garner | All Over | 06/27/2002 | |
1345 | Tom Canty, the Pauper | Gerard Canonico | The Prince and the Pauper | 06/16/2002 | |
1346 | Father Andrew/Woody/Soldier/Mr. Ferguson/Richard/Guard | Aloysius Gigl | The Prince and the Pauper | 06/16/2002 | |
1347 | Matthew Burke | Stephen Barker Turner | A Letter From Ethel Kennedy | 05/16/2002 | |
1348 | The Empress of Japan | Michi Barall | A Few Stout Individuals | 05/12/2002 | |
1349 | The Emperor of Japan | James Yaegashi | A Few Stout Individuals | 05/12/2002 | |
1350 | Thersites et al | John Bolger | The Odyssey | 05/05/2002 | |
1351 | Athena | Caralyn Kozlowski | The Odyssey | 05/05/2002 | |
1352 | Father Kennedy | Christopher Joseph Jones | Pigtown | 04/28/2002 | |
1353 | Sergeant Fogarty/Father Neil Down | Declan Mooney | Pigtown | 04/28/2002 | |
1354 | Heather | Colleen Werthmann | Blue Surge | 04/21/2002 | |
1355 | The Maharal | Robert Prosky | The Golem | 04/11/2002 | |
1356 | Reb Bassevi/Elijah the Prophet | Ben Hammer | The Golem | 04/11/2002 | |
1357 | The Rebbetsin/Sick Man | Norma Fire | The Golem | 04/11/2002 | |
1358 | The Rebbetsin | Lynn Cohen | The Golem | 04/11/2002 | |
1359 | The Maharal/The Golem/Tankhum/Reb Bassevi/Elijah the Prophet | David B. Heuvelman | The Golem | 04/11/2002 | |
1360 | Jacob/The Messian | Michael Milligan | The Golem | 04/11/2002 | |
1361 | The Golem | Joseph McKenna | The Golem | 04/11/2002 | |
1362 | Thaddeus/Isaac/A Monk/The Blind Man/Peg Leg/Hunchback | Ian Pfister | The Golem | 04/11/2002 | |
1363 | Jacob/The Messiah | Brandon Demery | The Golem | 04/11/2002 | |
1364 | Esther | Tovah Feldshuh | Kilt | 04/10/2002 | |
1365 | Athena | Phylicia Rashad | Helen | 04/08/2002 | |
1366 | Mother | Laurie Kennedy | Andorra | 04/07/2002 | |
1367 | Earth Mother | Joyce A. Presutti | Menopause the Musical | 04/04/2002 | |
1368 | Earth Mother / Power Woman | Marnee Hollis | Menopause the Musical | 04/04/2002 | |
1369 | Earth Mother | Lynn Eldredge | Menopause the Musical | 04/04/2002 | |
1370 | Older Franny/Marjorie (Franny, Dolly and Sally's grandmother) | Kathleen Widdoes | Franny's Way | 03/26/2002 | |
1371 | The Man | Neal Huff | Edward Albee's Occupant | 03/17/2002 | |
1372 | Lenny the Doorman/Marty/Various Doctors/Morton Seligman | James Hindman | Surviving Grace | 03/12/2002 | |
1373 | Sam/Others | Peter Bradbury | Surviving Grace | 03/12/2002 | |
1374 | Catherine Bronson | Amy Redford | Golden Ladder | 02/12/2002 | |
1375 | VO: National Anthem | Patti LuPone | Runt of the Litter | 01/31/2002 | |
1376 | Posthumus's long-dead Mother/Ensemble | Sophia Salguero | Cymbeline | 01/20/2002 | |
1377 | The Homebody | Linda Emond | Homebody/Kabul | 12/19/2001 | |
1378 | Khwaja Aziz Mondanabosh/Zai Garshi/The Marabout | Dariush Kashani | Homebody/Kabul | 12/19/2001 | |
1379 | The Marabout | Sean T. Krishnan | Homebody/Kabul | 12/19/2001 | |
1380 | The Mullah | Joseph Kamal | Homebody/Kabul | 12/19/2001 | |
1381 | Dick Cavett/Professor/Others | Gilberto Arribas | La Lupe: My Life, My Destiny | 12/19/2001 | |
1382 | Tito Puente/La Lupe's Husband/Others | Eddie Marrero | La Lupe: My Life, My Destiny | 12/19/2001 | |
1383 | Santeria Grandmothter/Others | Monica Perez-Brandes | La Lupe: My Life, My Destiny | 12/19/2001 | |
1384 | Mirta Silva/Others | Marly Rivera | La Lupe: My Life, My Destiny | 12/19/2001 | |
1385 | Catherine | Marlene May | Arms and the Man | 12/16/2001 | |
1386 | Othello | Keith David | Othello | 12/09/2001 | |
1387 | The Vedigree Marshall | William Ryall | Roadside | 11/29/2001 | |
1388 | Ned the Nailer | Tom Flagg | Roadside | 11/29/2001 | |
1389 | Dad (Johnny Likaboot Kills His Father!!)/ Gus/ Mr. Degage (Gorgeous Raptors) | Steven Hauck | Young Playwrights Festival (2001) | 10/26/2001 | |
1390 | Mother (Johnny Likaboot)/ Jennifer (Gorgeous Raptors)/ Susan (Nursery) | Cynthia Hood | Young Playwrights Festival (2001) | 10/26/2001 | |
1391 | Myrrha and others | Anjali Bhimani | Metamorphoses | 10/09/2001 | |
1392 | Midas and others | Raymond Fox | Metamorphoses | 10/09/2001 | |
1393 | Hermes and others | Kyle Hall | Metamorphoses | 10/09/2001 | |
1394 | Phaeton and others | Doug Hara | Metamorphoses | 10/09/2001 | |
1395 | Aphrodite and others | Felicity Jones | Metamorphoses | 10/09/2001 | |
1396 | Alcon and others | Louise Lamson | Metamorphoses | 10/09/2001 | |
1397 | Orpheus and others | Erik Lochtefeld | Metamorphoses | 10/09/2001 | |
1398 | Eurydice and others | Heidi Stillman | Metamorphoses | 10/09/2001 | |
1399 | Therapist and others | Lisa Tejero | Metamorphoses | 10/09/2001 | |
1400 | Shane/Timmy/Matthew | Neal Huff | Rude Entertainment | 09/20/2001 | |
1401 | Il Dottore and Father Shapiro and Joe and Charlie | Lee Wilkof | Chaucer in Rome | 06/07/2001 | |
1402 | Father O'Hare | Bill Raymond | Blur | 05/17/2001 | |
1403 | The Son | Dallas Roberts | Nocturne | 05/16/2001 | |
1404 | Father | Will LeBow | Nocturne | 05/16/2001 | |
1405 | Mother | Candice Brown | Nocturne | 05/16/2001 | |
1406 | Robbie the Stockfish | Victor W. Hawks | Urinetown, The Musical | 05/06/2001 | |
1407 | Bud/Daisy/King of the Forest | Jim Price | Bat Boy: The Musical | 03/21/2001 | |
1408 | Father Jean Mallat/Rainer Fassbinder/Bob Stone | Christopher Donahue | Dogeaters | 03/04/2001 | |
1409 | Ruthe Carson | Angela Madden | Night and Day | 12/01/2000 | |
1410 | The Peach | David Van Pelt | Cobb | 11/08/2000 | |
1411 | The Peach | Matthew Mabe | Cobb | 11/08/2000 | |
1412 | The Woman | Eileen Atkins | The Unexpected Man | 10/24/2000 | |
1413 | The Man | Alan Bates | The Unexpected Man | 10/24/2000 | |
1414 | The Woman | Jennifer Sternberg | The Unexpected Man | 10/24/2000 | |
1415 | The Man | Jack Davidson | The Unexpected Man | 10/24/2000 | |
1416 | The Reverend Moses Ambrose | John Henry Redwood | A Lesson Before Dying | 09/17/2000 | |
1417 | Mother (Woof)/ Mother/ Justine (A Mind Of Its Own) | Carolann Page | Young Playwrights Festival (2000) | 09/11/2000 | |
1418 | Father (A Mind Of Its Own)/ Jerome Cassidy (I'm Coming In Soon) | Martin LaPlatney | Young Playwrights Festival (2000) | 09/11/2000 | |
1419 | Catherine Voigt Cassudy (I'm Coming In Soon) | Susan Pellegrino | Young Playwrights Festival (2000) | 09/11/2000 | |
1420 | Simon/ Others (A Mind Of Its Own)/ Brian Sanders (I'm Coming In Soon) | Todd Lawson | Young Playwrights Festival (2000) | 09/11/2000 | |
1421 | Mother (Fish-Eye View) | Karen Tsen Lee | Young Playwrights Festival (2000) | 09/11/2000 | |
1422 | Grandmother (Fish-Eye View) | Suzen Murakoshi | Young Playwrights Festival (2000) | 09/11/2000 | |
1423 | John the Baptist/Judas | Will Erat | Godspell | 08/02/2000 | |
1424 | Father Raymond | Alan Campbell | Avow | 07/27/2000 | |
1425 | Dean Catherine Kenney | Brenda Wehle | Spinning Into Butter | 06/29/2000 | |
1426 | Catherine | Mary-Louise Parker | Proof | 05/23/2000 | |
1427 | The Women | Molly Powell | The Laramie Project | 03/18/2000 | |
1428 | The Men | James Asher | The Laramie Project | 03/18/2000 | |
1429 | The Neighbor | Charlie Marcus | The Wild Party | 02/24/2000 | |
1430 | Catherine Petkoff | Sandra Shipley | Arms and the Man | 02/10/2000 | |
1431 | The Bastard | Derek Smith | King John | 01/30/2000 | |
1432 | Louis the Dauphin | Bruce Turk | King John | 01/30/2000 | |
1433 | Charlie/Others | Kevin Chamberlin | Dirty Blonde | 01/10/2000 | |
1434 | Frank Wallace/Ed Heart/Others | Bob Stillman | Dirty Blonde | 01/10/2000 | |
1435 | Claudius/Ghost of the King | Colm Feore | Hamlet | 12/19/1999 | |
1436 | The Singer | Theresa McCarthy | Space | 12/05/1999 | |
1437 | Man in the Moon/Taylor St. Joseph | James Stovall | Stars in Your Eyes | 10/24/1999 | |
1438 | Eddie's grandmother | Elizabeth Wilson | Ancestral Voices | 10/18/1999 | |
1439 | Eddie's grandfather | Philip Bosco | Ancestral Voices | 10/18/1999 | |
1440 | The Entertainer | Brian Golub | Naked Boys Singing! | 07/22/1999 | |
1441 | The Naked Maid | Trevor Southworth | Naked Boys Singing! | 07/22/1999 | |
1442 | The Naked Maid | Brian Swasey | Naked Boys Singing! | 07/22/1999 | |
1443 | The Naked Maid | Ronald E Hornsby | Naked Boys Singing! | 07/22/1999 | |
1444 | Katherine | Allison Janney | The Taming of the Shrew | 06/17/1999 | |
1445 | Therese de Couagne | Pamela Nyberg | Angelique | 06/17/1999 | |
1446 | The General | Tom Aldredge | La Terrasse | 06/08/1999 | |
1447 | Woman from the Agency | Annie Golden | La Terrasse | 06/08/1999 | |
1448 | The General's Wife | Margaret Hall | La Terrasse | 06/08/1999 | |
1449 | Thea | Ileen Getz | Hurrah at Last | 06/03/1999 | |
1450 | The Maiden | Tania Garcia | Mujeres Y Hombres | 03/17/1999 | |
1451 | The Wife | Elena Andujar | Mujeres Y Hombres | 03/17/1999 | |
1452 | The Mother | Esperanza Montes | Mujeres Y Hombres | 03/17/1999 | |
1453 | The Man | Rocco Sisto | The Turn of the Screw | 03/10/1999 | |
1454 | The Woman | Enid Graham | The Turn of the Screw | 03/10/1999 | |
1455 | Tuff Babe #2/Theresa/Vicky | Natascia A. Diaz | Bright Lights Big City | 02/24/1999 | |
1456 | The Author | Athol Fugard | The Captain's Tiger: A Memoir for the Stage | 01/19/1999 | |
1457 | The Author | Bill Largess | The Captain's Tiger: A Memoir for the Stage | 01/19/1999 | |
1458 | Father Joseph/Bugs/Rino/Dad #2/Brad/Kevin/Markham | Orlando Pabotoy | The Most Fabulous Story Ever Told | 12/01/1998 | |
1459 | Pearl S. Buck and other characters | Valerie Harper | All Under Heaven | 11/16/1998 | |
1460 | Franco/Johnny/Mother | Sebastian Roche | Trainspotting | 11/15/1998 | |
1461 | Catherine | Seana Kofoed | The Memory of Water | 11/10/1998 | |
1462 | Theo | Frances Conroy | The Ride Down Mt. Morgan | 10/27/1998 | |
1463 | James the Less et al. | Ken Leung | Corpus Christi | 10/13/1998 | |
1464 | Matthew et al. | Drew McVety | Corpus Christi | 10/13/1998 | |
1465 | Simon/Peter/Andrew/Matthew/et al. | Erik Jensen | Corpus Christi | 10/13/1998 | |
1466 | Husband Witherspoon | Godfrey L. Simmons Jr. | The Old Settler | 10/07/1998 | |
1467 | Edward Cagebee/Others | Michael Arkin | The Uneasy Chair | 10/04/1998 | |
1468 | Althea Dale | Pamela Payton-Wright | 'Til the Rapture Comes Home | 09/22/1998 | |
1469 | Guideius/Ghost of Posthumus's Brother | Adam Greer | Cymbeline | 08/04/1998 | |
1470 | Imogen/Ghost of Posthulmus's Mother | Stephanie Roth Haberle | Cymbeline | 08/04/1998 | |
1471 | Imogen/Ghost of Posthumus's Mother | Mia Yoo | Cymbeline | 08/04/1998 | |
1472 | Aviragus/Ghost of Posthumus's Brother | David Snider | Cymbeline | 08/04/1998 | |
1473 | Esther/Holden | Erika Rolfsrud | Love's Fire: Fresh Numbers by Seven American Playwrights | 06/22/1998 | |
1474 | Katherine | Laura Frenzer | Ronnie Larsen's Peep Show | 03/31/1998 | |
1475 | Nurse/Tybalt/Balthazar/Others | Danny Gurwin | R & J | 03/03/1998 | |
1476 | Mercutio/Friar Lawrence/Lady Capulet/Others | Sean Dugan | R & J | 03/03/1998 | |
1477 | Romeo/Others | Greg Shamie | R & J | 03/03/1998 | |
1478 | Juliet/Benvolio/Friar John/Others | Daniel J. Shore | R & J | 03/03/1998 | |
1479 | On Speaker Phone: Esther Arthur | Julie Kavner | Mizlansky/Zilinsky or "Schmucks" | 02/17/1998 | |
1480 | Cantebury/Lieutenant or the Tower | Helmar Augustus Cooper | Richard III | 02/15/1998 | |
1481 | Mrs Honey/Heather | Judith Ivey | A Madhouse in Goa | 11/17/1997 | |
1482 | Pip/Theo | Bradley Whitford | Three Days of Rain | 11/12/1997 | |
1483 | Idler at the Synagogue/Miropol Hasid | Lorin Sklamberg | A Dybbuk, or Between Two Worlds | 10/28/1997 | |
1484 | Channa-Esther/Mrs Nahkman | Joan Copeland | A Dybbuk, or Between Two Worlds | 10/28/1997 | |
1485 | Poor Woman with Baby/Ghost of Leah's Mother | Nina Goldman | A Dybbuk, or Between Two Worlds | 10/28/1997 | |
1486 | Queen Katherine | Jayne Atkinson | Henry VIII | 06/13/1997 | |
1487 | Manager/Rutherford | Jay Russell (Actor) | The Green Heart | 04/10/1997 | |
1488 | All Others | Alan Tudyk | Bunny Bunny | 03/23/1997 | |
1489 | Father | Stephen Lee Anderson | Violet | 03/11/1997 | |
1490 | Feathers/Owner | Jonathan Hadary | Robbers | 02/23/1997 | |
1491 | Veteran of the Civil Wars | Don Campbell | Antony and Cleopatra | 02/18/1997 | |
1492 | Stafford's Brother/Old Clifford/Edward Price of Wales | Patrick Morris | Henry VI: Part II: Black Storm | 11/23/1996 | |
1493 | Father Martinez | George Bass | Late Nite Catechism | 10/03/1996 | |
1494 | Christy Matthewson | Eddy Frierson | Matty | 09/04/1996 | |
1495 | Eddie the Bellboy | Brad Bradley | The Cocoanuts | 08/15/1996 | |
1496 | Willie the Shill (Chico) | Peter Slutsker | The Cocoanuts | 08/15/1996 | |
1497 | Old Athenian | Jerry Mayer | Timon of Athens | 08/06/1996 | |
1498 | Katherine | Elizabeth Marvel | Henry V | 06/18/1996 | |
1499 | Mother | Mary Diveny | Arts & Leisure | 05/19/1996 | |
1500 | The Skriker | Jayne Atkinson | The Skriker | 04/23/1996 | |
1501 | Father | Rainn Wilson | Venus | 04/16/1996 | |
1502 | Mother | Adriane Lenox | Venus | 04/16/1996 | |
1503 | Brother/Mother/Showman/School Chum | Sandra Shipley | Venus | 04/16/1996 | |
1504 | Katherine | Laura Esterman | Curtains | 04/13/1996 | |
1505 | Johnny Scudato "The Don" | Dante Giovanni | Murdered by the Mob | 03/15/1996 | |
1506 | Gordon/The Man | Timothy Britten Parker | Rent | 01/26/1996 | |
1507 | The Author; Abraam Jonkers | Marius Weyers | Valley Song | 11/28/1995 | |
1508 | The Author; Abraam Jonkers | Athol Fugard | Valley Song | 11/28/1995 | |
1509 | Father | Cedric Turner | June and Jean in Concert | 11/10/1995 | |
1510 | Mother | Angela Bullock | June and Jean in Concert | 11/10/1995 | |
1511 | Brother Leggett | Ken Krugman | Splendora | 11/01/1995 | |
1512 | Germaine/Suzanne/The Countessa/Female Admirer | Rebecca Creskoff | Picasso at the Lapin Agile | 10/06/1995 | |
1513 | Ray (Guyworld)/ Rolando (The King) | Robert Montano | Young Playwrights Festival (1995) | 10/04/1995 | |
1514 | Guard/Priest (The King)/ Jerry (This Is About a Boy's Fears) | David Wolos-Fonteno | Young Playwrights Festival (1995) | 10/04/1995 | |
1515 | Tuto (The King) | Al Rodriguez | Young Playwrights Festival (1995) | 10/04/1995 | |
1516 | Tom (Guyworld)/ Julio (The King) | Jim Bracchitta | Young Playwrights Festival (1995) | 10/04/1995 | |
1517 | Mavis (Proof Through the Night)/ Angela (This Is About a Boy's Fears) | Aleta Mitchell | Young Playwrights Festival (1995) | 10/04/1995 | |
1518 | Bartender (Guyworld)/ Dito (The King) | Gary Perez | Young Playwrights Festival (1995) | 10/04/1995 | |
1519 | Dave (Guyworld)/ Prison Trustee (The King) | Ray Wills | Young Playwrights Festival (1995) | 10/04/1995 | |
1520 | Miguel (The King) | Vincent Laresca | Young Playwrights Festival (1995) | 10/04/1995 | |
1521 | Ishmel (The King) | Benny Nieves | Young Playwrights Festival (1995) | 10/04/1995 | |
1522 | Toby (Proof Through the Night) | Sean Runnette | Young Playwrights Festival (1995) | 10/04/1995 | |
1523 | Mother (The King) | Divina Cook | Young Playwrights Festival (1995) | 10/04/1995 | |
1524 | Mother | Joan Harris | A Movie Star Has to Star in Black and White / Funnyhouse of a Negro | 09/22/1995 | |
1525 | Mother Superior/ Cafe Daphne/ Geeny | Paddy Croft | Same Old Moon | 09/14/1995 | |
1526 | Thersites | Tim Blake Nelson | Troilus and Cressida | 08/04/1995 | |
1527 | Theseus | Sam Tsoutsouvas | Phaedra | 04/21/1995 | |
1528 | Henry Pulling/Girl in Jodphurs/Others | Tom Beckett | Travels with My Aunt | 04/05/1995 | |
1529 | Henry Pulling/Richard Pulling/Others | Brian Murray | Travels with My Aunt | 04/05/1995 | |
1530 | Henry Pulling/Taxi Driver/Others | Martin Rayner | Travels with My Aunt | 04/05/1995 | |
1531 | Mother | Marge Redmond | Luck, Pluck, and Virtue | 03/18/1995 | |
1532 | Ethel Dennis | Janet Ward | Laura Dennis | 03/10/1995 | |
1533 | The Attendant/Ken/Howard | Gerry Becker | Death Defying Acts | 03/06/1995 | |
1534 | The Attorney/Dr. Russell/Sam | Paul Guilfoyle | Death Defying Acts | 03/06/1995 | |
1535 | Charles the Dauphin / King Lewis XI of France | Michael Rudko | Henry VI | 03/06/1995 | |
1536 | Butch/Father | Jim Cullom | My Soul is Mine: A Runaway's Story | 02/08/1995 | |
1537 | Mother Hooker | Lynn Marie Hulsman | My Soul is Mine: A Runaway's Story | 02/08/1995 | |
1538 | Chrysothemis | Deborah Hedwall | Iphigenia and Other Daughters | 01/13/1995 | |
1539 | Matthew Paine | John C. Vennema | After-Play | 01/10/1995 | |
1540 | Lady of the Evening; Jailed Woman; Helga; Bridgit | Jennifer Laura Thompson | A Doll's Life | 12/13/1994 | |
1541 | Lady of the Evening; Singer; Secretary; Camilla Forrester | Tamra Hayden | A Doll's Life | 12/13/1994 | |
1542 | Franklin/Francesca/Others | Christopher Scott | Body Shop | 11/29/1994 | |
1543 | Franklin/Francesa/Other | Russell Goldberg | Body Shop | 11/29/1994 | |
1544 | Katherine Serafima Gleb | Marisa Tomei | Slavs! Thinking About the Longstanding Problems of Virtue and Happiness | 11/25/1994 | |
1545 | Mrs. Manicotti/Ethel | Sue Rihr | CBS Live | 11/18/1994 | |
1546 | Ginny / Mae / The Maid / Melissa Stearn | Patricia Randell | Durang/Durang | 11/14/1994 | |
1547 | Merryweather | Brian F. O'Byrne | Hapgood | 11/11/1994 | |
1548 | Abe the Babe Reiss | John Avner | The Gift Horse | 10/29/1994 | |
1549 | Carly (The Most Massive) | Amy Ryder | Young Playwrights Festival (1994) | 10/04/1994 | |
1550 | Darius (The Love of Bullets) | Harold Perrineau Jr. | Young Playwrights Festival (1994) | 10/04/1994 | |
1551 | Rennie (The Most Massive) | Elaina Davis | Young Playwrights Festival (1994) | 10/04/1994 | |
1552 | Daneen (The Basement at the Bottom of the World) | Amber Kain | Young Playwrights Festival (1994) | 10/04/1994 | |
1553 | Cel (The Most Massive Woman Wins) | Suzanne Costallos | Young Playwrights Festival (1994) | 10/04/1994 | |
1554 | Dick Banks (The Love of Bullets) | Victor Mack | Young Playwrights Festival (1994) | 10/04/1994 | |
1555 | Sydney (The Love of Bullets) | Sandra Daley | Young Playwrights Festival (1994) | 10/04/1994 | |
1556 | Paul (The Basement) | Mark Rosenthal | Young Playwrights Festival (1994) | 10/04/1994 | |
1557 | Mattie (The Love of Bullets) | Curtis McClarin | Young Playwrights Festival (1994) | 10/04/1994 | |
1558 | Sabine (The Most Massive)/ Evan (The Love of Bullets) | Candace Taylor | Young Playwrights Festival (1994) | 10/04/1994 | |
1559 | Thesus/Moth | Tim Sozen | A Midsummer Night's Dream | 09/14/1994 | |
1560 | Kristy-The New Girl | Kristin Chenoweth | Box Office of the Damned | 06/03/1994 | |
1561 | The Men | John Wojda | Crackdancing | 04/06/1994 | |
1562 | Father/Stu Rosen | George Coe | Fallen Angel | 04/01/1994 | |
1563 | Mother | Brenda Denmark | The Day the Bronx Died | 03/05/1994 | |
1564 | The Prince | Kelly Neal | The Day the Bronx Died | 03/05/1994 | |
1565 | Mother | Jan Horvath | New York Rock | 03/03/1994 | |
1566 | Perfect Love/Other Woman | Ellen M. Bethea | The Arabian Nights | 03/01/1994 | |
1567 | Founding Father as Abraham Lincoln | Reggie Montgomery | The America Play | 02/22/1994 | |
1568 | Cellist (The Sandbox) | Aisha Benoir | Sand: Box, The Sandbox and Finding the Sun | 02/04/1994 | |
1569 | Grandma (The Sandbox) | Jane Hoffman | Sand: Box, The Sandbox and Finding the Sun | 02/04/1994 | |
1570 | Daddy (The Sandbox) | Edward Seamon | Sand: Box, The Sandbox and Finding the Sun | 02/04/1994 | |
1571 | Abigail (Finding the Sun) | Cheryl Gaysunas | Sand: Box, The Sandbox and Finding the Sun | 02/04/1994 | |
1572 | Hendon (Finding the Sun) | John Carter | Sand: Box, The Sandbox and Finding the Sun | 02/04/1994 | |
1573 | Gertrude (Finding the Sun) | Bethel Leslie | Sand: Box, The Sandbox and Finding the Sun | 02/04/1994 | |
1574 | Fergus (Finding the Sun) | James Van Der Beek | Sand: Box, The Sandbox and Finding the Sun | 02/04/1994 | |
1575 | Young Man (The Sandbox) | Earl Nash | Sand: Box, The Sandbox and Finding the Sun | 02/04/1994 | |
1576 | Daniel (Finding the Sun) | Brendan Corbalis | Sand: Box, The Sandbox and Finding the Sun | 02/04/1994 | |
1577 | Benjamin (Finding the Sun) | Neil Maffin | Sand: Box, The Sandbox and Finding the Sun | 02/04/1994 | |
1578 | Edmee (Finding the Sun) | Mary Beth Peil | Sand: Box, The Sandbox and Finding the Sun | 02/04/1994 | |
1579 | Cordelia (Finding the Sun) | Monique Fowler | Sand: Box, The Sandbox and Finding the Sun | 02/04/1994 | |
1580 | Mommy (The Sandbox) | Peggy Cosgrave | Sand: Box, The Sandbox and Finding the Sun | 02/04/1994 | |
1581 | The Boy | Michael Rhodes | Three Tall Women | 01/27/1994 | |
1582 | The Boy | Timothy Altmeyer | Three Tall Women | 01/27/1994 | |
1583 | Julia/Mrs. Boreman/Yoyo's Mother | Susan Pilar | Three Birds Alighting on a Field | 01/25/1994 | |
1584 | Calisto/Clindor/Theogenes | Rob Campbell | The Illusion | 01/07/1994 | |
1585 | The Whore | Donna Murphy | Hello Again | 12/30/1993 | |
1586 | The Whore | Saundra Santiago | Hello Again | 12/30/1993 | |
1587 | The College Boy | Michael Park | Hello Again | 12/30/1993 | |
1588 | The Young Thing | John Cameron Mitchell | Hello Again | 12/30/1993 | |
1589 | The Nurse | Judith Blazer | Hello Again | 12/30/1993 | |
1590 | The Senator | Bob Stillman | Hello Again | 12/30/1993 | |
1591 | The Senator | John Dossett | Hello Again | 12/30/1993 | |
1592 | The Husband | Dennis Parlato | Hello Again | 12/30/1993 | |
1593 | The Soldier | David A. White | Hello Again | 12/30/1993 | |
1594 | The Young Wife | Carolee Carmello | Hello Again | 12/30/1993 | |
1595 | The Writer | Malcolm Gets | Hello Again | 12/30/1993 | |
1596 | The Actress | Michele Pawk | Hello Again | 12/30/1993 | |
1597 | Mother | Kati Kuroda | Day Standing on Its Head | 12/20/1993 | |
1598 | The Foolskiller | Spiro Malas | Johnny Pye and the Foolkiller | 10/31/1993 | |
1599 | William Featherstone | Peter Bloch | How the Other Half Loves | 10/26/1993 | |
1600 | Mary Featherstone | Tracy Thorne | How the Other Half Loves | 10/26/1993 | |
1601 | Quintana Matheson | Linda Atkinson | Sophistry | 09/21/1993 | |
1602 | Federal Agent (Five Visits)/ Bobby D./ Brother Wino (Live) | Ramon Melindez Moses | Young Playwrights Festival (1993) | 09/14/1993 | |
1603 | Hood Mother/ Mama/ Mutha Crackhead (Live) | Lisa Louise Langford | Young Playwrights Festival (1993) | 09/14/1993 | |
1604 | Sheriff (Five Visits from Mr. Whitcomb)/ Mista Officer/ Reporter/ TV Announcer (Live from the Edge of Oblivion) | Paul Bates | Young Playwrights Festival (1993) | 09/14/1993 | |
1605 | Brothers of Dumaine/Lords | Trellis Stepter | All's Well That Ends Well | 08/05/1993 | |
1606 | Brothers of Dumaine/Lords | Mark Deakins | All's Well That Ends Well | 08/05/1993 | |
1607 | Other Women | Lee Bryant | Later Life | 04/30/1993 | |
1608 | Other Women | Carole Shelley | Later Life | 04/30/1993 | |
1609 | Other Men | Anthony Heald | Later Life | 04/30/1993 | |
1610 | Other Men | Reathel Bean | Later Life | 04/30/1993 | |
1611 | Matthew | Richard Bekins | Patient A | 04/23/1993 | |
1612 | Debbie/Mother | Terry Donnelly | Seconds Out | 04/06/1993 | |
1613 | Warden/Doctor/Father | Colin Lane | Seconds Out | 04/06/1993 | |
1614 | The Incomparable Rosalie | Karen Mason | Carnival | 03/31/1993 | |
1615 | Marco the Magnificent | Paul Schoeffler | Carnival | 03/31/1993 | |
1616 | The Kid | Kevin Conway | Ten Below | 03/25/1993 | |
1617 | Jenny/Claudia/Grandmother | Leslie Ayvazian | Jenny Keeps Talking | 03/22/1993 | |
1618 | Quintana Matheson | Linda Atkinson | Sophistry | 03/17/1993 | |
1619 | The Drummer | Anthony Marchionda Jr. | The Second Annual Heart O' Texas Eczema Telethon | 03/14/1993 | |
1620 | The Guitarist | Raymond Bally | The Second Annual Heart O' Texas Eczema Telethon | 03/14/1993 | |
1621 | The Mime | Christopher Casoria | The Second Annual Heart O' Texas Eczema Telethon | 03/14/1993 | |
1622 | Alec's Mother/Customer | Irma St. Paule | Owners | 03/05/1993 | |
1623 | Martin Luther King Jr. | Mark Hall | Faith Journey | 01/28/1993 | |
1624 | Man in Bed/Gym Rat/Don/Tim/Dad/Father Dan/Chuck Farling | Keith Langsdale | Jeffrey | 01/20/1993 | |
1625 | Chorus / Boy / Katherine, Daughter to King Charles | Miriam Healy-Louie | Henry V | 01/12/1993 | |
1626 | Duke of Exeter, Uncle to the King | John Henry Cox | Henry V | 01/12/1993 | |
1627 | Montjoy, the French Herald | Curzon Dobell | Henry V | 01/12/1993 | |
1628 | Chorus/Alice, a Lady attending Katherine/Monsieur LeFler | Joyce Lynn O'Connor | Henry V | 01/12/1993 | |
1629 | Chorus/Hostess, formerly Mistress Quickley/Duke of York, Cousin to the King | Mary Lou Rosato | Henry V | 01/12/1993 | |
1630 | King Henry the Fifth | Mark Rylance | Henry V | 01/12/1993 | |
1631 | Duke if Gloucester, Brother to the King/Williams, Soldier in King Henry's Army | Trellis Stepter | Henry V | 01/12/1993 | |
1632 | Charles the Sixth, King of France | Graham Brown | Henry V | 01/12/1993 | |
1633 | Duke of Bedford Brother to the King/Duke of Orleans | Alec Phoenix | Henry V | 01/12/1993 | |
1634 | Head Foremother | Robert Irwin | Theda Barra and the Frontier Rabbi | 01/09/1993 | |
1635 | Thedda Barra | Janine LaManna | Theda Barra and the Frontier Rabbi | 01/09/1993 | |
1636 | Fanny Flushing/Foremother | Iris Lieberman | Theda Barra and the Frontier Rabbi | 01/09/1993 | |
1637 | Irene/Foremother | Rita Rehn | Theda Barra and the Frontier Rabbi | 01/09/1993 | |
1638 | Grandmother | Ruth Maleczech | Woyzeck | 11/23/1992 | |
1639 | Esther Kanner | Sheila Smith | A Backer's Audition | 11/21/1992 | |
1640 | College Boy/Salesman/Others | Michael Wells | Joined at the Head | 10/27/1992 | |
1641 | Political Woman/Nora/Others | Elizabeth Perry | Joined at the Head | 10/27/1992 | |
1642 | Engaged Woman/Coat Check/Others | Becca Lish | Joined at the Head | 10/27/1992 | |
1643 | College Boy/Bill/Others | Neal Huff | Joined at the Head | 10/27/1992 | |
1644 | Engaged Man/Raymond Terwilliger/Others | John C. Vennema | Joined at the Head | 10/27/1992 | |
1645 | 1st Political Woman / Doctor / Others | Sharon Washington | Joined at the Head | 10/27/1992 | |
1646 | Groom's Father | Roy Cockrum | God of Vengeance | 10/24/1992 | |
1647 | Othello/Prof. Claude Night/Tybalt/Juliet's Nurse | Robert Joy | Goodnight Desdemona (Good Morning Juliet) | 10/13/1992 | |
1648 | Marie Therese | Fiona McCormac | The Madame MacAdam Traveling Theatre | 10/09/1992 | |
1649 | Messenger/Others | Buddy Crutchfield | Six Wives | 10/02/1992 | |
1650 | Katherine of Aragon/Anne of Cleves/Catherine | Tovah Feldshuh | Six Wives | 10/02/1992 | |
1651 | Irina/Grandmother/Flower Seller | Randy Danson | Mad Forest | 09/22/1992 | |
1652 | Vampire/Grandfather/Soldier/Priest/Securitate/Sore Throat Man/Old Aunt | Rocco Sisto | Mad Forest | 09/22/1992 | |
1653 | Christie (Mothers Have Nine Lives) | Danielle Ferland | Young Playwrights Festival (1992) | 09/15/1992 | |
1654 | Theresa Donaghy | Frances Sternhagen | Remembrance | 09/15/1992 | |
1655 | #4 (The P.C. Laundromat)/ Margaret/ Kim/ Anna (Mothers) | Olga Merediz | Young Playwrights Festival (1992) | 09/15/1992 | |
1656 | Gina/ Katherine/ Marge (Mothers) | Kim Yancey-Moore | Young Playwrights Festival (1992) | 09/15/1992 | |
1657 | #1 (The P.C. Laundromat)/ Joe (Taking Control) | Peter Jay Fernandez | Young Playwrights Festival (1992) | 09/15/1992 | |
1658 | Louise/ Wendy/ Mia (Mothers) | Jennie Moreau | Young Playwrights Festival (1992) | 09/15/1992 | |
1659 | #3 (The P.C. Laundromat)/ Kelly (Mothers) | Erika Honda | Young Playwrights Festival (1992) | 09/15/1992 | |
1660 | Ethel Merman | Rita McKenzie | Ethel Merman's Broadway | 06/17/1992 | |
1661 | Gunther Ludwig | Daniel von Bargen | Angel of Death | 04/25/1992 | |
1662 | Mrs. Cambridge/Sara Kohler/Judge Ruth Denhardt/Minister/Mrs. Shartel (Mother) | Claris Erickson | Empty Hearts | 04/22/1992 | |
1663 | Donna the Dominatrix/Tyrone/Yolanda | Cindy Benson | Eating Raoul | 04/21/1992 | |
1664 | Lauree/Others | Susan Postel | Groundhog | 04/14/1992 | |
1665 | Mayor/Others | Daniel Neiden | Groundhog | 04/14/1992 | |
1666 | Sandy/Others | Lauren Mufson | Groundhog | 04/14/1992 | |
1667 | Weatherperson/Others | Ann Marie Milazzo | Groundhog | 04/14/1992 | |
1668 | Judge Alex T. Waldman/Others | Bill Buell | Groundhog | 04/14/1992 | |
1669 | Zoe/Others | Gilles Chiasson | Groundhog | 04/14/1992 | |
1670 | Dr. R.T. Ebney/Others | Stephen Lee Anderson | Groundhog | 04/14/1992 | |
1671 | Manhole(St. Stanislaus Outside the House) | Curtis McClarin | Class 1 Acts: '91-'92 | 03/04/1992 | |
1672 | Ola Stew Art(A Therapeutic Moment) | Karen Evans-Kandel | Class 1 Acts: '91-'92 | 03/04/1992 | |
1673 | Norma Ballhouse(A Therapeutic Moment) | Sonja Kitchell | Class 1 Acts: '91-'92 | 03/04/1992 | |
1674 | Linda Wilson(A Therapeutic Moment) | Genie Francis | Class 1 Acts: '91-'92 | 03/04/1992 | |
1675 | Zap(St. Stanislaus Outside the House) | Jamie Harrold | Class 1 Acts: '91-'92 | 03/04/1992 | |
1676 | Spit(St. Stanislaus Outside the House) | Danielle DuClos | Class 1 Acts: '91-'92 | 03/04/1992 | |
1677 | Breeze(St. Stanislaus Outside the House) | Portia Johnson | Class 1 Acts: '91-'92 | 03/04/1992 | |
1678 | The Mama | Louisa Flaningam | Opal | 03/04/1992 | |
1679 | The Mama | Regina O'Malley | Opal | 03/04/1992 | |
1680 | Man That Wears Gray Neckties/Angel Father | Mark Goetzinger | Opal | 03/04/1992 | |
1681 | Thought-Girl with the Far-away Look in Her Eyes/Angel Mother | Pippa Winslow | Opal | 03/04/1992 | |
1682 | Curb(St. Stanislaus Outside the House) | Seth Gilliam | Class 1 Acts: '91-'92 | 03/04/1992 | |
1683 | Sharon Epstein(A Therapeutic Moment) | Jacquelyn Reingold | Class 1 Acts: '91-'92 | 03/04/1992 | |
1684 | David Johnston(A Therapeutic Moment) | Michael Louden | Class 1 Acts: '91-'92 | 03/04/1992 | |
1685 | Charles Rosenthal(A Therapeutic Moment) | Matthew Lewis | Class 1 Acts: '91-'92 | 03/04/1992 | |
1686 | Jenny Clitheroe | Maeve Cawley | Grandchild of Kings | 02/18/1992 | |
1687 | Bill (Sure Thing)/Ben (Wonderful Party)/Steve Basswood(Five Very Alive)/Styart(The Age of Pie) | Robert Bella | Five Very Live | 01/03/1992 | |
1688 | Laraine(Wonderful Party)/Yancy Yarlow/Daughter(Five Very Live)/Betty O(The Age of Pie) | Robin Spielberg | Five Very Live | 01/03/1992 | |
1689 | Bruce(Wonderful Party)/Announcer(Five Very Live)/Skip(The Age of Pie) | Damian Young | Five Very Live | 01/03/1992 | |
1690 | Betty(Sure Thing)/Mandy(Wonderful Party)/Brook Hightower(Five Very Live)/Connie(The Age of Pie) | Mary McCann | Five Very Live | 01/03/1992 | |
1691 | Ed(Wonderful Party)/Dad/Chip/Reporter/(Five Very Live)/Stan(The Age of Pie) | Steven Goldstein | Five Very Live | 01/03/1992 | |
1692 | Coyote(Call of the Wild)/Irving(Wonderful Party)/Clark(The Age of Pie) | David Pittu | Five Very Live | 01/03/1992 | |
1693 | Tina(Wonderful Party)/Five Very Live(David Van Matre)/Mom/Sylvia/Reporter(Five Very Alive)/Ruth(The Age of Pie) | Kristen Johnston | Five Very Live | 01/03/1992 | |
1694 | Old Lady / Fairy Godmother | Lora Lee Cliff | Cinderella | 12/19/1991 | |
1695 | Cinders / Old Lady / Fairygodmother | Jean C. Childers | Cinderella | 12/19/1991 | |
1696 | Esther | Leigh Dillon | Joy Solution | 11/24/1991 | |
1697 | Flavia/Painter/Grandmother/Rodica | Mary Shultz | Mad Forest | 11/22/1991 | |
1698 | Irina/Grandmother/Flower Seller | Randy Danson | Mad Forest | 11/22/1991 | |
1699 | Lamia the Leopard Woman | Brian Belovitch | Bluebeard | 10/31/1991 | |
1700 | Shlink the lumber dealer | Frederick Neumann | In the Jungle of Cities | 10/29/1991 | |
1701 | Mae Garga, George Garga's mother | Ruth Maleczech | In the Jungle of Cities | 10/29/1991 | |
1702 | Father | Robert Katims | Shmulnik's Waltz | 10/26/1991 | |
1703 | Henry Lather | Johnathan Prager | Lost and Found | 10/16/1991 | |
1704 | The Infant Miranda | Rebecca Ptaszynski | Return to the Forbidden Planet | 10/13/1991 | |
1705 | The Giant/The Executioner | Bryant Bradshaw | The Sorrows of Frederick | 10/10/1991 | |
1706 | Frederick the Great | Austin Pendleton | The Sorrows of Frederick | 10/10/1991 | |
1707 | Sharon/Theresa Douchette | Kathleen Dennehy | The Good Times Are Killing Me | 07/30/1991 | |
1708 | Theseus/Oberon | Jose Rubens Chaca | A Midsummer Night's Dream | 07/30/1991 | |
1709 | Mathew Merrygreek | Dave Spaulding | Theatre Fest '91 | 07/25/1991 | |
1710 | Othello | Raul Julia | Othello | 06/21/1991 | |
1711 | Lillie's Mother/ Lady in the Window/ Blache | Patricia Mauceri | Club Soda | 06/06/1991 | |
1712 | Ethel Berkowitz | Dody Goodman | Selling Off | 06/04/1991 | |
1713 | Inspector Marvin Kurland/Others | Francis Kane | Song of Singapore | 05/23/1991 | |
1714 | Speech Therapist and others | Aleta Mitchell | Night Sky | 05/14/1991 | |
1715 | Aphasic Patient and others | Paul Zimet | Night Sky | 05/14/1991 | |
1716 | The Woman | Zina Jasper | Mr. Gogol and Mr. Preen | 05/10/1991 | |
1717 | The Woman | Zohra Lampert | Mr. Gogol and Mr. Preen | 05/10/1991 | |
1718 | Therese | Margaret Gibson | Casanova | 05/07/1991 | |
1719 | Caruther/Greewool/Goodwill | Keith Randolph Smith | The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui | 04/23/1991 | |
1720 | Miss Industrial Northeast | Joe Joyce | Pageant | 04/23/1991 | |
1721 | Miss Industrial Northeast | Bobby Daye | Pageant | 04/23/1991 | |
1722 | Othel | Evaret Chandler | Black Eagles | 04/02/1991 | |
1723 | Sharon/Therese Doucette | Kathleen Dennehy | The Good Times Are Killing Me | 03/26/1991 | |
1724 | The Geminae | Denise Le Donne | A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum | 03/22/1991 | |
1725 | The Geminae | Isabel Rose | A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum | 03/22/1991 | |
1726 | The Protean | John Dietrich | A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum | 03/22/1991 | |
1727 | The Protean | Mark DiNicola | A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum | 03/22/1991 | |
1728 | The Protean | Barry Finkel | A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum | 03/22/1991 | |
1729 | The Daughter | Tovah Feldshuh | A Fierce Attachment | 02/16/1991 | |
1730 | Lady Montague/Helena/Apothecary | Mary Ed Porter | Romeo and Juliet | 01/25/1991 | |
1731 | Brother Michael/Silence | Richard Spore | Henry IV Part II | 01/23/1991 | |
1732 | Brother Michael | Richard Spore | Henry IV Part I | 01/22/1991 | |
1733 | Parthenope Nightingale | Pippa Pearthree | Nightingale | 11/15/1990 | |
1734 | Nurse, Trader, Mother-in-Law, Shauva | Fanni Green | The Caucasian Chalk Circle | 11/13/1990 | |
1735 | The Boy/Slow Motion | Penny Templeton | I Stand Before You Naked | 11/11/1990 | |
1736 | Agememnon/Angel Garcia/Loco Louie/Pepe/Manny the Fanny/Inca God/Crossover King | John Leguizamo | Mambo Mouth | 11/08/1990 | |
1737 | Osai/Mother | Mary Schultz | Gonza the Lancer | 10/09/1990 | |
1738 | The Doctor | Elizabeth Bove | The Dream Cure | 10/04/1990 | |
1739 | Mother | Marge Redmond | Machinal | 09/25/1990 | |
1740 | Thelma (Believing)/ Mama (Hey Little Walter) | Cynthia Martells | Young Playwrights Festival (1990) | 09/11/1990 | |
1741 | Sven / Shriner / Plainclothes Cop | Paul Nielsen | Light Up the Sky | 08/21/1990 | |
1742 | Oxford/Tressel/Father John/Soldier | Royal E. Miller | The Tragedy of Richard III | 08/03/1990 | |
1743 | Katherine | Tracy Ullman | The Taming of the Shrew | 06/22/1990 | |
1744 | Esther | Adina Porter | Jersey City | 06/19/1990 | |
1745 | The Debbie | Katherine Hiler | What a Man Weighs | 04/25/1990 | |
1746 | Ellen Rothenberg | Alexandra Gersten-Vassilaros | Made in Heaven | 04/21/1990 | |
1747 | Richard Rothenberg | Bruce Nozick | Made in Heaven | 04/21/1990 | |
1748 | Jack Rothenberg | Herbert Rubens | Made in Heaven | 04/21/1990 | |
1749 | Theatre Owner | James Red Williams | Further Mo' | 04/17/1990 | |
1750 | Theatre Owner | Ron Woodall | Further Mo' | 04/17/1990 | |
1751 | Thelma/Ma Reed | Wanda Rouzan | Further Mo' | 04/17/1990 | |
1752 | Thelma | Topsy Chapman | Further Mo' | 04/17/1990 | |
1753 | Ruby/Drunk Woman/Hitcher's Mother/South American Woman Passenger | Margaret Whitton | Ice Cream with Hot Fudge | 04/17/1990 | |
1754 | Blues Speak Woman/Voice Two/Voice Joe Clark/Mother | Ann Duquesnay | Spunk:Three Tales by Zora Neale Hurston | 04/10/1990 | |
1755 | Ghost of Hamlet's Father/Priest | Robert G. Murch | Hamlet | 04/10/1990 | |
1756 | Fricka/Gunther | Eureka | Der Ring Gott Farblonjet | 04/08/1990 | |
1757 | FDR, Richard Nixon & other memories | John C. Vennema | Mountain | 03/25/1990 | |
1758 | Julia Fisk Douglass & other memories | Heather Summerhayes | Mountain | 03/25/1990 | |
1759 | Jonettes/Phyllis/Others | Cathy Porter | Jonah | 02/13/1990 | |
1760 | Othello | Michael Rogers | Othello | 01/11/1990 | |
1761 | Bert the Baffling | Ken Prymus | Twenty Fingers, Twenty Toes | 12/19/1989 | |
1762 | Father Hernadez/Walter | John Griesemer | Kate's Diary | 11/21/1989 | |
1763 | Father Brodie/Old Man | Stephen Temperley | Up Against It | 11/14/1989 | |
1764 | Lilly Corbett/Man in the Hole | Judith Cohen | Up Against It | 11/14/1989 | |
1765 | Voice of Stephen's Mother | Eileen Heckart | The Lisbon Traviata | 10/31/1989 | |
1766 | Hotzlmach #2/Leo/the Gypsy | Avery Saltzman | The Witch | 10/28/1989 | |
1767 | Antonio the Duke of Milan | Rocco Sisto | The Tempest | 10/25/1989 | |
1768 | Father/Sam Griggs | Graham Brown | The Talented Tenth | 10/09/1989 | |
1769 | Phil the War Vet/A-Company Commando/Huckleman/God's Happy Acre Guard | Dean "D-No" Robinson | Carnage, A Comedy | 09/08/1989 | |
1770 | Clare the Cripple/Magpie/Pocahontas | Cari Dean "Miss Clary G." Whittemore | Carnage, A Comedy | 09/08/1989 | |
1771 | Ladislas/The Czar/Bear | Ralph Marrero | Ubu | 05/23/1989 | |
1772 | The Nobles/Nicola Rensky | Tom Aulino | Ubu | 05/23/1989 | |
1773 | The Image Maker/Younger Peasant | Patrick Garner | Ubu | 05/23/1989 | |
1774 | Catherine Petkoff | Barbara Andres | Arms and the Man | 05/17/1989 | |
1775 | Ghost Mother | Mary Beth Peil | Cymbeline | 05/09/1989 | |
1776 | 1st Brother | Devon Michaels | Cymbeline | 05/09/1989 | |
1777 | 2nd Brother | Eloise Watt | Cymbeline | 05/09/1989 | |
1778 | Dorothea | Eileen Heckart | Eleemosynary | 04/25/1989 | |
1779 | Luther | Daryl Edwards | Finding Donis Anne | 04/21/1989 | |
1780 | Father | Joseph Warren | Aristocrats | 04/11/1989 | |
1781 | The Beadle | Calvin Remsberg | Sweeney Todd, The Demon Barber of Fleet Street | 03/31/1989 | |
1782 | Autolycus / The Old Shepherd | John Madden Towey | The Winter's Tale | 02/21/1989 | |
1783 | Photographer/Alan Webster/Others | Nick Searcy | The Unguided Missile | 02/09/1989 | |
1784 | Mike Madden/Todd Peterson/Others | Barry Cullison | The Unguided Missile | 02/09/1989 | |
1785 | Cathy Reid/Dr. Kramer/Others | Mary Jo Salerno | The Unguided Missile | 02/09/1989 | |
1786 | Father Thomas/Barnardine | Mario Arrambide | Measure for Measure | 02/03/1989 | |
1787 | The Prince | Thom Sesma | Chu Chem | 12/27/1988 | |
1788 | The Prompter | Timm Fujii | Chu Chem | 12/27/1988 | |
1789 | The Elder | Alvin Lum | Chu Chem | 12/27/1988 | |
1790 | Catherine | Laila Robins | For Dear Life | 12/13/1988 | |
1791 | Thomas Theophilus | Jack Stehlin | Phaedra Britannica | 12/10/1988 | |
1792 | Pleribo/Adraste/The Prince | Neil Maffin | L'Illusion | 10/27/1988 | |
1793 | The Amanuensis | Stephen Spinella | L'Illusion | 10/27/1988 | |
1794 | Calisto/Clindor/Theogenes | Michael Galardi | L'Illusion | 10/27/1988 | |
1795 | Girl Thrown Out of Theatre | Andrea Bianchi | Italian American Reconciliation | 10/18/1988 | |
1796 | Woman of the World | Brenda Pressley | Blues in the Night | 09/14/1988 | |
1797 | Man in the Salon | Lawrence Hamilton | Blues in the Night | 09/14/1988 | |
1798 | Lady From the Road | Carol Woods | Blues in the Night | 09/14/1988 | |
1799 | Man in the Saloon | C.E. Smith | Blues in the Night | 09/14/1988 | |
1800 | Jennifer (And The Air)/ Lili (Women and Wallace) | Jill Tasker | Young Playwrights Festival (1988) | 09/13/1988 | |
1801 | Renee (And The Air)/ Wendy (Women and Wallace) | Erica Gimpel | Young Playwrights Festival (1988) | 09/13/1988 | |
1802 | Mother (And The Air)/ Psychiatrist (Women and Wallace) | Debra Monk | Young Playwrights Festival (1988) | 09/13/1988 | |
1803 | Father McLaughline/ Teacher/ God/ Scout Interviewer (And The Air) | Richard E. Council | Young Playwrights Festival (1988) | 09/13/1988 | |
1804 | Dan Wilson (And The Air) | Robert Sean Leonard | Young Playwrights Festival (1988) | 09/13/1988 | |
1805 | Grandmother (Women and Wallace) | Joan Copeland | Young Playwrights Festival (1988) | 09/13/1988 | |
1806 | Crusader/ Isaac/ Salesman/ Alex Trebek/ Virgil/ Drunk in the Park (And The Air Didn't Answer) | John Augustine | Young Playwrights Festival (1988) | 09/13/1988 | |
1807 | Mother (Women and Wallace) | Mary Joy | Young Playwrights Festival (1988) | 09/13/1988 | |
1808 | Young Boy/ Crusader/ Abraham/ Producer/ Dante/ Drunk in the Park (And The Air)/ Ian (Seniority) | Jihmi Kennedy | Young Playwrights Festival (1988) | 09/13/1988 | |
1809 | Eddie's Father/Jerry | Gerry Bamman | Road | 07/14/1988 | |
1810 | Louise's Brother/Brink/Joey | Kevin Bacon | Road | 07/14/1988 | |
1811 | The Interrogator | Paul Verdier | English Mint | 06/29/1988 | |
1812 | The Colonel | George Guidall | Morocco | 06/28/1988 | |
1813 | Mother | Patricia Falkenhain | The Death of Garcia Lorca | 06/17/1988 | |
1814 | Szabuniewicz/Man with pince-nez/Groom/Others | Kenneth Boys | The Grand Tour | 06/14/1988 | |
1815 | Chauffeur/Papa/Clairon/Others | Steve Sterner | The Grand Tour | 06/14/1988 | |
1816 | Man with pince-nez/Groom/Others | Ray Wills | The Grand Tour | 06/14/1988 | |
1817 | S.S. Captain/Chauffeur/Papa/Clairon/Others | Ray Wills | The Grand Tour | 06/14/1988 | |
1818 | Mme. Bouffier/Mme. Clarion/Claudine/Others | Renee Glicker | The Grand Tour | 06/14/1988 | |
1819 | The Colonel | Paul Ukena Jr. | The Grand Tour | 06/14/1988 | |
1820 | Mme. Bouffier/Mme. Clarion/Others | Patti Mariano | The Grand Tour | 06/14/1988 | |
1821 | Claudine/Others | Jeanne Montano | The Grand Tour | 06/14/1988 | |
1822 | The Colonel | Don Atkinson | The Grand Tour | 06/14/1988 | |
1823 | Catherine | Amy Aquino | Right Behind the Flag | 05/27/1988 | |
1824 | Cousin Capulet/Apothecary | Maury Cooper | Romeo and Juliet | 05/24/1988 | |
1825 | Mother | Kati Kuroda | Rashomon | 03/02/1988 | |
1826 | Father Mark | Phil Rosenthal | Tony n' Tina's Wedding | 02/08/1988 | |
1827 | Father Mark | James J. Hendricks | Tony n' Tina's Wedding | 02/08/1988 | |
1828 | Esther | Patricia Ben Peterson | The Chosen | 01/06/1988 | |
1829 | Captain Fletcher Scorn/Mr. Merriweather | William Tost | Davy Jones' Locker | 12/20/1987 | |
1830 | Heather | Park Overall | Only You | 12/10/1987 | |
1831 | Theseus | Jack Ryland | A Midsummer Night's Dream | 12/07/1987 | |
1832 | Marylou Baines/Mrs. Etherington/Dolcie Starr | Linda Bassett | Serious Money | 12/03/1987 | |
1833 | Bream/Cootie's Father | Dave Florek | Moonchildren | 11/18/1987 | |
1834 | Chrysothemis | Veronica Cartwright | Elektra | 11/01/1987 | |
1835 | Chrysothemis | Leslie Brett Daniels | Elektra | 11/01/1987 | |
1836 | The Glazier | Mark Bagnall | Abingdon Square | 10/08/1987 | |
1837 | The Boss | Joseph Warren | Of Mice and Men | 10/07/1987 | |
1838 | Joanne Jones/ Christena (Tiny Mommy)/ Janice/ English/ Barry's Mom (Sparks in the Park) | Nancy Giles | Young Playwrights Festival (1987) | 09/15/1987 | |
1839 | Young Father/ Buddy (Tiny Mommy) | French Napier | Young Playwrights Festival (1987) | 09/15/1987 | |
1840 | Heshie / Reb / Others | Adam Heller | Half a World Away | 06/23/1987 | |
1841 | Nemi-Rose / Others | Neva Small | Half a World Away | 06/23/1987 | |
1842 | Herschel / Others | Michael McCormick | Half a World Away | 06/23/1987 | |
1843 | Moishe / Meyer / Others | Kenny Morris | Half a World Away | 06/23/1987 | |
1844 | Rochel / Beryl / Others | Ivy Austin | Half a World Away | 06/23/1987 | |
1845 | Reyle / Chasha / Others | Susan Friedman | Half a World Away | 06/23/1987 | |
1846 | Celebrities at the Party | Craig Bryant | Much Ado About Nothing | 05/11/1987 | |
1847 | Celebrities at the Party | Joel Miller | Much Ado About Nothing | 05/11/1987 | |
1848 | Brother / Barney | Francis Guinan | As Is | 04/26/1987 | |
1849 | Phillipe/A. Molotov Brother/X/Ray/Welcoming Committee/A Helping Hand | Wilton Anderson | Funny Feet | 04/21/1987 | |
1850 | A Molotov Brother/Beam/Host | Matthew Baker | Funny Feet | 04/21/1987 | |
1851 | Jeannine/Mother/Simone/Bobbi Jo/A Molodov Brother/A Paracomic/Welcoming Committee/Hostess | Veronica Castonguay | Funny Feet | 04/21/1987 | |
1852 | Natasha Roach/Playmate/Younger Woman/Z/The Dearly Departed | Sandra Chinn | Funny Feet | 04/21/1987 | |
1853 | Jacques/Father/Eduardo/A Molotov Brother/Y/Haze/Man/Welcoming Committee/Host | D. Kevin Rhind | Funny Feet | 04/21/1987 | |
1854 | Therapist | Olivia Virgil Harper | The Knife | 03/10/1987 | |
1855 | Mother | Florence Winston | Women Beware Women | 03/01/1987 | |
1856 | Mother-in-law | Ruth Jaroslow | Kvetch | 02/18/1987 | |
1857 | Mother/Helen | Sloane Shelton | Highest Standard of Living | 11/13/1986 | |
1858 | Aunt Ethel/Jeanine/Admonia/Topsy Washington | Vickilyn Reynolds | The Colored Museum | 11/02/1986 | |
1859 | The Monster | Gregory Jbara | Have I Got a Girl For You! | 10/29/1986 | |
1860 | The Men | Edward Astley | Sex Tips for Modern Girls | 10/05/1986 | |
1861 | Thenjiwe | Thoko Ntshinga | Born in the R.S.A. | 10/01/1986 | |
1862 | The Girls | Faith Prince | Groucho: A Life in Revue | 09/08/1986 | |
1863 | Mrs. Ilchak/Esther Yanover | Ann Mantel | Today, I Am a Fountain Pen | 07/10/1986 | |
1864 | Esther Yanover | Marcia Jean Kurtz | Today, I Am a Fountain Pen | 07/10/1986 | |
1865 | Cathexa Heitz | Marianne Owen | The Nice and the Nasty | 06/05/1986 | |
1866 | Plainclothesman | Williamson Vedder | Light Up the Sky | 05/31/1986 | |
1867 | Doctor/Mr. Abrams/Mover/Little Man/Old Man/The Waiter | Barry Heins | Ten by Tennessee | 05/18/1986 | |
1868 | Woman/Aunt Rose/Mother/Willie | Laura Hicks | Ten by Tennessee | 05/18/1986 | |
1869 | F/Mother Baker/Ma Lola | Susan Finch | Orchards | 04/22/1986 | |
1870 | Zvisdulin/Chatter (the dog)/Tate | Joel Miller | Orchards | 04/22/1986 | |
1871 | Commissioner Persolin/Father Baker | Terrence Caza | Orchards | 04/22/1986 | |
1872 | Mother | Marylouise Burke | The Eden Cinema | 03/23/1986 | |
1873 | Member of the Congregation | Jay Corcoran | Quiet in the Land | 03/16/1986 | |
1874 | Esther Miller | Alice King | Quiet in the Land | 03/16/1986 | |
1875 | Member of the Congregation | Tom Miller | Quiet in the Land | 03/16/1986 | |
1876 | Member of the Congregation | Michael Swain | Quiet in the Land | 03/16/1986 | |
1877 | Member of the Congregation | Nicole Acarino | Quiet in the Land | 03/16/1986 | |
1878 | Member of the Congregation | Kristina Oster | Quiet in the Land | 03/16/1986 | |
1879 | Lady Catherine Champion-Cheney | Geraldine Page | The Circle | 02/20/1986 | |
1880 | Bar Patron/Richard M. Nixon/Grandmother | Frank Maraden | Rum and Coke | 01/27/1986 | |
1881 | Miss A. (The Shawl) | Lindsay Crouse | Prairie du Chien and The Shawl | 12/23/1985 | |
1882 | Charles (The Shawl) | Calvin Levels | Prairie du Chien and The Shawl | 12/23/1985 | |
1883 | John (The Shawl) | Mike Nussbaum | Prairie du Chien and The Shawl | 12/23/1985 | |
1884 | Johnny the Noodle/Georgie | Robert Carey | Times Square Angel | 12/11/1985 | |
1885 | Voice of the Lord | James Cahill | Times Square Angel | 12/11/1985 | |
1886 | Eddie/Johnny the Noodle/Georgie/Reporter/Mrs. Paine/Milton Keisler/Agnes/Abe Kesselman/Albert/Duke O'Flanagan/Chick LaFountain | Michael Belanger | Times Square Angel | 12/11/1985 | |
1887 | The Creature | Patrick Egan | Frankenstein | 12/01/1985 | |
1888 | Typesetter/Others | Trey Wilson | Personals | 11/24/1985 | |
1889 | Louis/Others | Jason Alexander | Personals | 11/24/1985 | |
1890 | Claire/Others | Dee Hoty | Personals | 11/24/1985 | |
1891 | Sam/Others | Jeff Keller | Personals | 11/24/1985 | |
1892 | Louis/Sam/Typesetter/Others | Stephen McNaughton | Personals | 11/24/1985 | |
1893 | Kim/Claire/Louise/Others | Kathy Morath | Personals | 11/24/1985 | |
1894 | Kim/Others | Laura Dean | Personals | 11/24/1985 | |
1895 | Louise/Others | Nancy Opel | Personals | 11/24/1985 | |
1896 | Brand's Mother | Sally Chamberlin | Brand | 11/03/1985 | |
1897 | Father/Freddie/Jasper | Paul John Perri | Aunt Dan and Lemon | 10/21/1985 | |
1898 | Mother/June/Flora/Aunt Dan | Annalee Jefferies | Aunt Dan and Lemon | 10/21/1985 | |
1899 | Mother/June/Flora | Ellen Parker | Aunt Dan and Lemon | 10/21/1985 | |
1900 | Father/Freddie/Jasper/Andy/Marty | Kenneth Ryan | Aunt Dan and Lemon | 10/21/1985 | |
1901 | Father/Freddie/Jasper | Wallace Shawn | Aunt Dan and Lemon | 10/21/1985 | |
1902 | Mother/Flora/June | Linda Bassett | Aunt Dan and Lemon | 10/21/1985 | |
1903 | Esther Allen | Trish Hawkins | Tomorrow's Monday | 10/04/1985 | |
1904 | Father Ambrose | Wyman Pendleton | The Waltz of the Toreadors | 09/25/1985 | |
1905 | Sound Man/ Man With Feathers | Herb Downer | A Map of the World | 09/20/1985 | |
1906 | Rev. Crisparkle (Wilfred Barking-Smythe) | Larry Shue | The Mystery of Edwin Drood | 08/04/1985 | |
1907 | Bazzard (Phillip Bax)/Rev. Crisparkle (Wilfred Barking-Smythe) | Charles Goff | The Mystery of Edwin Drood | 08/04/1985 | |
1908 | Anthea Arlowe | Theresa Marlowe | Sleeping Beauty or Coma | 06/19/1985 | |
1909 | Mother (Childhood) | Andrea Weber | For No Good Reason/Childhood | 05/29/1985 | |
1910 | Man 1 (For No Good Reason)/Father (Childhood) | Stephen Keep | For No Good Reason/Childhood | 05/29/1985 | |
1911 | Father Donnally/Doctor | Richard B. Shull | The Marriage of Bette and Boo | 05/16/1985 | |
1912 | Theopolis Parker | Ruben Hudson | Ceremonies in Dark Old Men | 05/15/1985 | |
1913 | Catherine/Hannah Senesh | Susan Gabriel | Hannah Senesh | 04/10/1985 | |
1914 | Catherine/Hannah Senesh | Lori Wilner | Hannah Senesh | 04/10/1985 | |
1915 | The Woman (True to Life)/ Tanya (The Ground Zero Club) | Lucinda Jenney | Young Playwrights Festival (1985) | 04/07/1985 | |
1916 | Sal (The Ground Zero Club) | Larry Joshua | Young Playwrights Festival (1985) | 04/07/1985 | |
1917 | Guard (The Ground Zero Club) | Tom Mardirosian | Young Playwrights Festival (1985) | 04/07/1985 | |
1918 | Tourist (The Ground Zero Club) | Thomas Ikeda | Young Playwrights Festival (1985) | 04/07/1985 | |
1919 | Fiona (The Ground Zero Club) | Polly Draper | Young Playwrights Festival (1985) | 04/07/1985 | |
1920 | Voice (The Ground Zero Club) | Bill Schoppert | Young Playwrights Festival (1985) | 04/07/1985 | |
1921 | Angela (The Ground Zero Club) | Elizabeth Berridge | Young Playwrights Festival (1985) | 04/07/1985 | |
1922 | His High School Sweetheart | Sherry Hursey | In Trousers | 03/26/1985 | |
1923 | His Wife/His High School Sweatheart | Carol Dilley | In Trousers | 03/26/1985 | |
1924 | Therese | Florence Anglin | The Baker's Wife | 03/20/1985 | |
1925 | Chet/Brother/Barney | Ken Novice | As Is | 03/10/1985 | |
1926 | Brother/Barney | Ken Kliban | As Is | 03/10/1985 | |
1927 | Theobald Maske | Guy Paul | The Underpants | 03/07/1985 | |
1928 | Virgina' Father/Leonard Woolf | Kenneth Welsh | Virginia | 03/04/1985 | |
1929 | Therese/2nd Lady | Camilla Moore | The Madwoman of Chaillot | 01/30/1985 | |
1930 | Therese | Gina Belafonte | The Madwoman of Chaillot | 01/30/1985 | |
1931 | Jerry/Grandfather | Tom Toner | Life and Limb | 01/24/1985 | |
1932 | Athena | Amy Warner | Elektra/Orestes | 12/27/1984 | |
1933 | M. Maute de Fleurville/Etienne Carlat/Judge Theodore T'Serstevens | I.M. Hobson | Total Eclipse | 12/12/1984 | |
1934 | Actor 3 (Zilikazi/Cal's Father) | Richard Gant | District Line | 12/02/1984 | |
1935 | Benoit/Alcindoro/Others | Daniel Marcus | La Boheme | 11/29/1984 | |
1936 | Charlie "The Reverend" Bowers | Nesbitt Blaisdell | The Ballad of Soapy Smith | 11/12/1984 | |
1937 | Mrs. Barkdull/Prostitute/Mollie Fewclothes | Marisa Zalabak | The Ballad of Soapy Smith | 11/12/1984 | |
1938 | The Kid | Jeff Alan-Lee | Losing It | 11/08/1984 | |
1939 | Catherine Simms | Donna Bullock | The Foreigner | 11/01/1984 | |
1940 | Catherine Simms | Patricia Kalember | The Foreigner | 11/01/1984 | |
1941 | Shogun's Mother/British Admiral | Chuck Brown | Pacific Overtures | 10/25/1984 | |
1942 | Father/Lou | William Cain | After the Fall | 10/04/1984 | |
1943 | Father | Salem Ludwig | After the Fall | 10/04/1984 | |
1944 | Mother | Rose Arrick | After the Fall | 10/04/1984 | |
1945 | Mother | Tresa Hughes | After the Fall | 10/04/1984 | |
1946 | One with the Stump | Rick Petrucelli | The Golem | 08/03/1984 | |
1947 | Man with the Cross | Judson Camp | The Golem | 08/03/1984 | |
1948 | Spirit of the Golem | Mario Arrambide | The Golem | 08/03/1984 | |
1949 | Actor #4 (Televison Reporter/John/Martin Luther King Jr/Mr. Smith/White House Reporter/Cesar Chavez) | Daniel Whitner | Kennedy at Colonus | 06/14/1984 | |
1950 | Actress #3 (Angie/Ethel Kennedy/Televison Reporter) | Beth McDonald | Kennedy at Colonus | 06/14/1984 | |
1951 | Benny (The Itch) | Knowl Johnson | Young Playwrights Festival (1984) | 05/01/1984 | |
1952 | Kate (In the Garden) | Etain O'Malley | Young Playwrights Festival (1984) | 05/01/1984 | |
1953 | Dentist Dan/ Mr. Smith (The Itch) | Pierre Epstein | Young Playwrights Festival (1984) | 05/01/1984 | |
1954 | Mrs. Reese (The Itch) | Lois Diane Hicks | Young Playwrights Festival (1984) | 05/01/1984 | |
1955 | Laura (Fixed Up)/ Child (The Itch) | Ellen Mareneck | Young Playwrights Festival (1984) | 05/01/1984 | |
1956 | Mark (Meeting the Winter Bike Rider)/ Child (The Itch) | Jeffrey Marcus | Young Playwrights Festival (1984) | 05/01/1984 | |
1957 | Tony (Meeting the Winter Bike Rider) | Corey Parker | Young Playwrights Festival (1984) | 05/01/1984 | |
1958 | Mary (In the Garden) | Pamela Payton-Wright | Young Playwrights Festival (1984) | 05/01/1984 | |
1959 | Lauren (The Itch) | Carolyn Mignini | Young Playwrights Festival (1984) | 05/01/1984 | |
1960 | Thelma Cates | Anne Pitoniak | 'night Mother | 04/18/1984 | |
1961 | Thelma Cates | Helen Harrelson | 'night Mother | 04/18/1984 | |
1962 | Esther | Jean DeBaer | To Gillian on Her 37th Birthday | 03/22/1984 | |
1963 | Val/Woman Working in the Field | Ellen Parker | Fen | 03/04/1984 | |
1964 | Heather | Elizabeth Berman | Street Theater | 02/22/1984 | |
1965 | Heather | Mickie Banyas | Street Theater | 02/22/1984 | |
1966 | Stepmother | Melissa Leo | Cinders | 02/20/1984 | |
1967 | Father | Martha Gehman | Cinders | 02/20/1984 | |
1968 | Fairy Godmother | Greta Turken | Cinders | 02/20/1984 | |
1969 | Mother's Voice (Footfalls) | Sybil Lines | Rockaby | 02/16/1984 | |
1970 | Chip and the Skipper too | Rush Pearson | Babalooney | 02/15/1984 | |
1971 | Rob and the Millionaire and his Wife | Jamie Baron | Babalooney | 02/15/1984 | |
1972 | Ernie and the Rest | Bekka Eaton | Babalooney | 02/15/1984 | |
1973 | Steve and the Movie Star | Jane Muller | Babalooney | 02/15/1984 | |
1974 | Kreon/Theban | Julian Beck | The Antigone of Sophokles | 01/30/1984 | |
1975 | Messenger/Theban | Isha Manna Beck | The Antigone of Sophokles | 01/30/1984 | |
1976 | Theban | Rain House | The Antigone of Sophokles | 01/30/1984 | |
1977 | Theban | Henriette Luthi | The Antigone of Sophokles | 01/30/1984 | |
1978 | Ismene/Theban | Antonia Matera | The Antigone of Sophokles | 01/30/1984 | |
1979 | Theban | Maria Nora | The Antigone of Sophokles | 01/30/1984 | |
1980 | Eteokles/Theban/Elder | Horacio Martin Palacios | The Antigone of Sophokles | 01/30/1984 | |
1981 | Tiresias/Theban | Hanon Reznikov | The Antigone of Sophokles | 01/30/1984 | |
1982 | Megareus/Theban/Elder | Stephan Schulberg | The Antigone of Sophokles | 01/30/1984 | |
1983 | Theban | Dirk Szuszies | The Antigone of Sophokles | 01/30/1984 | |
1984 | Hamon/Theban | Ilion Troya | The Antigone of Sophokles | 01/30/1984 | |
1985 | War Horse/Theban/Elder | Christian Vollmer | The Antigone of Sophokles | 01/30/1984 | |
1986 | Guard/Theban/Elder | Thomas Walker | The Antigone of Sophokles | 01/30/1984 | |
1987 | Polyneikes/Theban | Raaja Fischer | The Antigone of Sophokles | 01/30/1984 | |
1988 | Theban | Serena Urbani | The Antigone of Sophokles | 01/30/1984 | |
1989 | Eve/Voice/Green Figure/Ethel/Cleopatra-Semiramis | Catherine Marchand | The Yellow Methuselah | 01/24/1984 | |
1990 | Red Creature/George Bernard Shaw/Confucius/Elderly Gentleman/The He-Ancient | Julian Beck | The Yellow Methuselah | 01/24/1984 | |
1991 | Serpent/Recorder/Mrs. Lutestring/Oracle/The She/Ancient Lilith | Judith Malina | The Yellow Methuselah | 01/24/1984 | |
1992 | The Sleeping City: New York | Isha Manna Beck | The Archeology of Sleep | 01/17/1984 | |
1993 | Catherine | Catherine Marchand | The Archeology of Sleep | 01/17/1984 | |
1994 | Mother | Bonnie Koloc | The Human Comedy | 12/28/1983 | |
1995 | Voice of Matthew/Marcus | Don Kehr | The Human Comedy | 12/28/1983 | |
1996 | Nanny/Woman in the Park/Principal | Kate McGregor-Stewart | Baby with the Bathwater | 11/08/1983 | |
1997 | Cynthia/Woman in the Park/Miss Pringle/Susan | Leslie Geraci | Baby with the Bathwater | 11/08/1983 | |
1998 | Nanny/Woman in the Park/Principal | Mary Louise Wilson | Baby with the Bathwater | 11/08/1983 | |
1999 | Nanny/Woman in the Park/Principal | Dana Ivey | Baby with the Bathwater | 11/08/1983 | |
2000 | The Bottler/Ensemble | Olek Krupa | My Uncle Sam | 10/11/1983 | |
2001 | Person in the Opera Box / Sailor on Odysseus' Yacht | Fred Segilia | Galas | 09/16/1983 | |
2002 | Boy in the Water | Bradley Kane | Sunday in the Park with George | 07/06/1983 | |
2003 | Young Man on the Bank/Soldier/Alex | Kelsey Grammer | Sunday in the Park with George | 07/06/1983 | |
2004 | The Director/Bam/Voice of Bam | Donald Davis | Samuel Beckett's Ohio Impromptu, Catastrophe, What Where | 06/15/1983 | |
2005 | Val/Woman Working in the Fields | Jennie Stoller | Fen | 05/24/1983 | |
2006 | Rosina's Mother / Clara / Mixed Voices | Nancy Killmer | Becoming Memories | 04/14/1983 | |
2007 | Clara / Rosina's Mother | Lois Holmes | Becoming Memories | 04/14/1983 | |
2008 | Rosina's Father / Sam / Mixed Voices | Stratton Walling | Becoming Memories | 04/14/1983 | |
2009 | Judge Patterson / Father Dillon | Stratton Walling | Becoming Memories | 04/14/1983 | |
2010 | Judge Patterson / Father Dillon / Mixed Voices | Daniel Keyes | Becoming Memories | 04/14/1983 | |
2011 | Sam / Rosina's Father | Daniel Keyes | Becoming Memories | 04/14/1983 | |
2012 | Mrs. Wall (New Approach)/ Sheila (The Birthday Present) | Deborah Rush | Young Playwrights Festival (1983) | 04/13/1983 | |
2013 | Henry (The Birthday Present) | Bill Moor | Young Playwrights Festival (1983) | 04/13/1983 | |
2014 | Mother (I'm Tired And I Want To Go To Bed)/ Mary (The Birthday Present) | Jean DeBaer | Young Playwrights Festival (1983) | 04/13/1983 | |
2015 | Narrator (I'm Tired)/ Newscaster (The Birthday Present) | Novella Nelson | Young Playwrights Festival (1983) | 04/13/1983 | |
2016 | Michael (A New Approach)/ Wallace (The Birthday Present) | Christopher Durang | Young Playwrights Festival (1983) | 04/13/1983 | |
2017 | Lucy (The Birthday Present) | Kim Beaty | Young Playwrights Festival (1983) | 04/13/1983 | |
2018 | Hopp (The Birthday Present) | Burke Pearson | Young Playwrights Festival (1983) | 04/13/1983 | |
2019 | Frank (Third Street)/ TV Host (The Birthday Present) | Brian Tarantina | Young Playwrights Festival (1983) | 04/13/1983 | |
2020 | Black Woman(The Redeemer)/Raimy(Nightline) | L. Scott Caldwell | About Heaven and Earth | 04/12/1983 | |
2021 | White Revolutionary (The Redeemer) | David Davies | About Heaven and Earth | 04/12/1983 | |
2022 | Feminist (The Redeemer) | Kathleen Forbes | About Heaven and Earth | 04/12/1983 | |
2023 | Rabbi (The Redeemer)/Driver (Nightline) | Curt Williams | About Heaven and Earth | 04/12/1983 | |
2024 | Old Lady (The Redeemer)/Sarah (Nightline) | Naomi Riseman | About Heaven and Earth | 04/12/1983 | |
2025 | Black Man (The Redeemer)/Ogilvy (Nightline) | Eugene Lee (Actor) | About Heaven and Earth | 04/12/1983 | |
2026 | Card Lady/Mother | Brenda Lynn Bynum | Danton's Death | 03/27/1983 | |
2027 | Virgil T. / Indiana Elliot's brother | Richard Frisch | The Mother of Us All | 03/15/1983 | |
2028 | Jo the Loiterer / Donald Gallup | John Vining | The Mother of Us All | 03/15/1983 | |
2029 | Chris the Citizen / Thaddeus Stevens / Ulysses S. Grant | James Javore | The Mother of Us All | 03/15/1983 | |
2030 | Prof. Pipe in the Mouth | Jack Davidson | Buck | 03/10/1983 | |
2031 | Brother/Interrogator | Stuart Smith | Hannah | 02/16/1983 | |
2032 | Mother | Lorry May | Hannah | 02/16/1983 | |
2033 | Xenia/ Marthe | Joan Matthiessen | Summer | 01/25/1983 | |
2034 | Marthe | Betty Miller | Summer | 01/25/1983 | |
2035 | Grandmother / Mother | Sophie Mgcina | Poppie Nongena | 01/12/1983 | |
2036 | Mother | Hope Cameron | Skirmishes | 12/21/1982 | |
2037 | 1st Businessman/1st Gravedigger/Ghost of the Past/Poulterer/Christmas Shopper | Mitchell Greenberg | A Christmas Carol | 12/09/1982 | |
2038 | The Lord/Brander/Citizen/Critic | Walter Williamson | Faust: Part One | 10/31/1982 | |
2039 | Archbishop/Proteus/The Lord | Walter Williamson | Faust: Part Two | 10/31/1982 | |
2040 | Fortune Teller/Manager/Woman in the Subway | Marge Kotlisky | Edmond | 10/27/1982 | |
2041 | Thurston Wheelis/Bertha Bumiller/Leonard Childers/Elmer Watkins/Aunt Pearl Burras/R.R. Snavely/The Reverend Spikes/Sheriff Givens/Hank Bumiller/Yippy | Joe Sears | Greater Tuna | 10/21/1982 | |
2042 | Father William Doherty | Barnard Hughes | Angels Fall | 10/17/1982 | |
2043 | Catherine | Pamela Reed | Standing on My Knees | 10/12/1982 | |
2044 | Father Nunez | Jeremy Brooks | The Price of Genius | 09/28/1982 | |
2045 | Father Nunez | Fred Vale | The Price of Genius | 09/28/1982 | |
2046 | The Rev. Martin Gregory | Gwyllum Evans | The Holly and the Ivy | 09/21/1982 | |
2047 | Attendant to the Duke | Caroline McGee | A Midsummer Night's Dream | 08/03/1982 | |
2048 | Attendant to the Duke | David Logan-Morrow | A Midsummer Night's Dream | 08/03/1982 | |
2049 | Theseus/Egeus/Philostrate | David Logan-Morrow | A Midsummer Night's Dream | 08/03/1982 | |
2050 | Theseus | James Hurdle | A Midsummer Night's Dream | 08/03/1982 | |
2051 | Attendant to the Duke | Marcie Shaw | A Midsummer Night's Dream | 08/03/1982 | |
2052 | The Flying Circus | Eric Elice | The Death of Von Richtofen as Witnessed From Earth | 07/29/1982 | |
2053 | The Flying Circus | Karl Heist | The Death of Von Richtofen as Witnessed From Earth | 07/29/1982 | |
2054 | The Flying Circus | Tad Ingram | The Death of Von Richtofen as Witnessed From Earth | 07/29/1982 | |
2055 | The Flying Circus | Martha Wingate | The Death of Von Richtofen as Witnessed From Earth | 07/29/1982 | |
2056 | The Flying Circus | Michael Brian | The Death of Von Richtofen as Witnessed From Earth | 07/29/1982 | |
2057 | R. Raymond-Barker / The Flying Circus | Davis Gaines | The Death of Von Richtofen as Witnessed From Earth | 07/29/1982 | |
2058 | The Flying Circus | Ken Land | The Death of Von Richtofen as Witnessed From Earth | 07/29/1982 | |
2059 | Bethesda | Barbara Montgomery | Abercrombie Apocalypse | 06/22/1982 | |
2060 | The Man | Wesley Addy | With Love and Laughter | 06/02/1982 | |
2061 | The Other Man | Gordon Connell | With Love and Laughter | 06/02/1982 | |
2062 | The Woman | Celeste Holm | With Love and Laughter | 06/02/1982 | |
2063 | The Man | Clarence Felder | Goose and Tomtom | 05/06/1982 | |
2064 | Tony (Bluffing)/ Paul Rennings (The Rennings Children)/ Jerry (Present Tense)/ Bruce (It's Time)/ Mike (The Bronx Zoo) | Bruce McCarty | Young Playwrights Festival (1982) | 04/27/1982 | |
2065 | Dr. Pierceson (The Rennings Children)/ Mother's Voice (Present Tense)/ Mrs. Swell (It's Time)/ Lucy (The Bronx Zoo)/ Mary (So What...?) | Alba Oms | Young Playwrights Festival (1982) | 04/27/1982 | |
2066 | Pete (Bluffing)/ Attendant (The Rennings Children)/ Mr. Fend (It's Time)/ Santo (The Bronx Zoo)/ Second Man (So What...?) | James Pickens Jr. | Young Playwrights Festival (1982) | 04/27/1982 | |
2067 | Rick (Bluffing)/ Norm Prescott (Present Tense)/ Kirk Swell (It's Time...)/ Louie (The Bronx Zoo)/ Jennifer (So What...?) | Timothy Busfield | Young Playwrights Festival (1982) | 04/27/1982 | |
2068 | Ann Allen (Present Tense)/ Sally (It's Time)/ Rosie (The Bronx Zoo)/ Claudia (Half Fare) | Karen Sederholm | Young Playwrights Festival (1982) | 04/27/1982 | |
2069 | Stew (Bluffing)/ Mr. Swell (It's Time for a Change)/ Ramon/Doctor (The Bronx Zoo)/ George (Half Fare)/ John (So What Are We Gonna Do Now?) | Jonathan Bolt | Young Playwrights Festival (1982) | 04/27/1982 | |
2070 | Charlie (Bluffing)/ Allan (It's Time)/ Angel (The Bronx Zoo)/ First Man (So What...?) | Ted Sod | Young Playwrights Festival (1982) | 04/27/1982 | |
2071 | A Blond (Present Tense)/ Mary Jones (The Rennings Children)/ Amanda (It's Time)/ Elsie (The Bronx Zoo)/ Patricia (So What...?) | Trish Hawkins | Young Playwrights Festival (1982) | 04/27/1982 | |
2072 | Bill (Bluffing)/ Parkinson (The Rennings Children)/ Jim (It's Time)/ Bum (The Bronx Zoo)/ Third Man (So What...?) | Burke Pearson | Young Playwrights Festival (1982) | 04/27/1982 | |
2073 | Margie (Present Tense)/ Susan (It's Time)/ Evie (The Bronx Zoo) | Wanda De Jesus | Young Playwrights Festival (1982) | 04/27/1982 | |
2074 | Joyce (The Bronx Zoo)/ Jennifer (So What...?) | Lucy Deakins | Young Playwrights Festival (1982) | 04/27/1982 | |
2075 | Sally (The Bronx Zoo)/ Theresa (So What Are We Gonna Do Now?) | Kate Anthony | Young Playwrights Festival (1982) | 04/27/1982 | |
2076 | Doug Domineri (Present Tense)/ Ben (It's Time)/ Junito (The Bronx Zoo)/ Evan (Half Fare) | David Labiosa | Young Playwrights Festival (1982) | 04/27/1982 | |
2077 | Clara (The Bronx Zoo) | Zaina Rivera | Young Playwrights Festival (1982) | 04/27/1982 | |
2078 | Alithea | Michele-Denise Woods | The Country Wife | 04/20/1982 | |
2079 | Lady Fidget/Alithea | Pamela Tucker-White | The Country Wife | 04/20/1982 | |
2080 | Catherine/Addie/Nadine/Ida | L. Scott Caldwell | Colored People's Time | 03/30/1982 | |
2081 | Maria Theresa Russo/Sister Mary Germaine | Shelley Rogers | Catholic School Girls | 03/24/1982 | |
2082 | Brother | Jimmie Ray Weeks | The Great Grandson of Jebediah Kohler | 03/21/1982 | |
2083 | Mother/Nancy | Trish Hawkins | The Great Grandson of Jebediah Kohler | 03/21/1982 | |
2084 | Father/Jedediah Kohler/Cop | Edward Seamon | The Great Grandson of Jebediah Kohler | 03/21/1982 | |
2085 | Green the Lord Marshal/ Abbot of Westminster | Ken Kliban | Richard II | 03/10/1982 | |
2086 | Lady attending the Queen | Ellen Conway | Richard II | 03/10/1982 | |
2087 | Voice / Mother's Letter | Leora Dana | Chucky's Hunch | 03/07/1982 | |
2088 | The Historical Event | Bob Gunton | How I Got That Story | 02/17/1982 | |
2089 | The Reporter | Don Scardino | How I Got That Story | 02/17/1982 | |
2090 | Isolde The Fair and The Woman | Gwyn Gilliss | Isolde of White Hands | 02/15/1982 | |
2091 | Willy the Space Freak | Deirdre O'Connell | The Unseen Hand | 01/27/1982 | |
2092 | The Kid | David Watkins | The Unseen Hand | 01/27/1982 | |
2093 | The White Lotus | Christine Toy Johnson | Oh, Johnny | 01/10/1982 | |
2094 | Father Silvestro | Ron Lee Savin | Francis | 12/22/1981 | |
2095 | Leo/Juniper/Father Silvestro | Chuck Newcombe | Francis | 12/22/1981 | |
2096 | Harem Girl/Solveig/Voice on the Wind | Patricia O'Donnell | Peer Gynt II | 11/08/1981 | |
2097 | Harem Leader/Voice on the Wind | Carol Schultz | Peer Gynt II | 11/08/1981 | |
2098 | Father Moen/Troll Courtier | Brian Lawson | Peer Gynt I | 11/08/1981 | |
2099 | Anitra/Villager/Voice on the Wind | Ginger Grace | Peer Gynt II | 11/08/1981 | |
2100 | Mother Aase/Aase | Karen Sunde | Peer Gynt I | 11/08/1981 | |
2101 | Heer Von Eberkoff/Fence/Hussein the Scribe/Boatswain/Pastor/Villager | John Camera | Peer Gynt II | 11/08/1981 | |
2102 | Solveig's Father/Troll Courtier | John Camera | Peer Gynt I | 11/08/1981 | |
2103 | Aslak the Smith/Old Troll Courtier | David Snizek | Peer Gynt I | 11/08/1981 | |
2104 | Theseus | Walter Williamson | Oedipus at Colonus | 10/23/1981 | |
2105 | The Loser/Outtatown Broad/Female Friend/Louise Black/Mary Smith/Evie/The Swinger | Ann Hodapp | Everybody's Gettin' into the Act | 09/27/1981 | |
2106 | The Piano Man | Bill McCauley | Everybody's Gettin' into the Act | 09/27/1981 | |
2107 | The Looker/Rich Bitch/Female Stranger/Doris Gray/Gloria Vanderberg/Lonely Lady/The Victim | Leilani Mickey | Everybody's Gettin' into the Act | 09/27/1981 | |
2108 | The Lover/Macho Man/Male Friend/Fred Black/Charles Smith/Stu/The Drag | Ross Petty | Everybody's Gettin' into the Act | 09/27/1981 | |
2109 | The Looker/Rich Bitch/Female Stranger/Doris Gray/Gloria Vanderberg/Lonely Lady/The Victim | Julie Oliveri | Everybody's Gettin' into the Act | 09/27/1981 | |
2110 | The Loser/Outtatown Broad/Female Friend/Louise Black/Mary Smith/Evie/The Swinger | Julie Oliveri | Everybody's Gettin' into the Act | 09/27/1981 | |
2111 | The Loner/GQ Man/Male Friend/Herbert Gray/Egon Vandenberg/Lonely Man/The Complainer | Tuck Milligan | Everybody's Gettin' into the Act | 09/27/1981 | |
2112 | Timothea Stiles | Leslie Lyles | Sea Marks | 09/24/1981 | |
2113 | Father | Dillon Evans | Playing with Fire | 09/22/1981 | |
2114 | Mother | Elizabeth Owens | Playing with Fire | 09/22/1981 | |
2115 | Angela Luther | Liane Langland | How It All Began | 06/18/1981 | |
2116 | Leader/Gotherd Heinrici | Carl Low | The Fuehrer Bunker | 05/26/1981 | |
2117 | The Boy | Tom Wright | A Taste of Honey | 04/28/1981 | |
2118 | Theseus/Oberon | Keith David | A Midsummer Night's Dream | 04/25/1981 | |
2119 | Grandmother | Catherine Rust | Woyzeck | 04/23/1981 | |
2120 | Donna Katherina | Michele-Denise Woods | Il Campiello, a Venetian Comedy | 04/15/1981 | |
2121 | The Girl | Innes-Fergus McDade | Veronica's Room | 03/08/1981 | |
2122 | The Man | John Milligan | Veronica's Room | 03/08/1981 | |
2123 | The Young Man | Claude-Albert Saucier | Veronica's Room | 03/08/1981 | |
2124 | The Woman | Georgine Hall | Veronica's Room | 03/08/1981 | |
2125 | Larry (Stops Along the Way) | Graham Beckel | The One Act Play Festival | 03/05/1981 | |
2126 | Donna (Stops Along the Way) | Barbara Andres | The One Act Play Festival | 03/05/1981 | |
2127 | Ray (Stops Along the Way) | William Newman | The One Act Play Festival | 03/05/1981 | |
2128 | Waiter/Clerk (Stops Along the Way) | William Newman | The One Act Play Festival | 03/05/1981 | |
2129 | Waiter/Clerk (Stops Along the Way) | Michael Egan | The One Act Play Festival | 03/05/1981 | |
2130 | Ray/Bartender (Stops Along the Way) | Michael Egan | The One Act Play Festival | 03/05/1981 | |
2131 | Donna (Stops Along the Way) | Kathleen Widdoes | The One Act Play Festival | 03/05/1981 | |
2132 | Waiter/Clerk (Stops Along the Way) | Robin Miller | The One Act Play Festival | 03/05/1981 | |
2133 | Gas Station Attendant/Bartender (Stops Along the Way) | Marilyn Rockafellow | The One Act Play Festival | 03/05/1981 | |
2134 | Larry (Stops Along the Way) | James Woods | The One Act Play Festival | 03/05/1981 | |
2135 | Other (Same) Woman | Diane Venora | Penguin Touquet | 02/01/1981 | |
2136 | Jean the Good | Robert Stattel | Gilles de Rais (Bluebeard) | 01/23/1981 | |
2137 | The Devil | Philip Bosco | Don Juan in Hell | 12/16/1980 | |
2138 | Cop's Voice/1st Newsman/Biff Braddock/Witness/Victim's Father/Tweed Jacket/Khaled El Hashish/Judge/Warden | Allan Wasserman | Coming Attractions | 12/03/1980 | |
2139 | Ptakh (The Vagabond) | Frank Bara | The Chekhov Sketchbook | 11/09/1980 | |
2140 | Nik (The Vagabond) | Jack O'Connell | The Chekhov Sketchbook | 11/09/1980 | |
2141 | Postman (The Witch) | Stephen D. Newman | The Chekhov Sketchbook | 11/09/1980 | |
2142 | Raisa (The Witch) | Penelope Allen | The Chekhov Sketchbook | 11/09/1980 | |
2143 | Vagabond (The Vagabond) | John Heard | The Chekhov Sketchbook | 11/09/1980 | |
2144 | Savely (The Witch) | John Heard | The Chekhov Sketchbook | 11/09/1980 | |
2145 | Catherine Winslow | Giulia Pagano | The Winslow Boy | 10/28/1980 | |
2146 | John Wetherstone | Michael Tylo | The Winslow Boy | 10/28/1980 | |
2147 | Mother | Alison Price | Really Rosie | 10/14/1980 | |
2148 | Mother | Bibi Humes | Really Rosie | 10/14/1980 | |
2149 | Mother Courage | Gloria Foster | Mother Courage and Her Children | 05/13/1980 | |
2150 | Mother Courage | Trazana Beverley | Mother Courage and Her Children | 05/13/1980 | |
2151 | Father Tim Farley | Milo O'Shea | Mass Appeal | 04/22/1980 | |
2152 | Fat the Miser | Hy Anzell | Marlon Brando Sat Right Here | 04/16/1980 | |
2153 | Nick the Cripple | Dan Lauria | Marlon Brando Sat Right Here | 04/16/1980 | |
2154 | Mother of Spinsters | Marian Primont | Dona Rosita: While She Waits | 03/11/1980 | |
2155 | Heather | Forbesy Russell | The Housewives' Cantata | 02/18/1980 | |
2156 | Mother | Frances Chaney | Table Settings | 01/14/1980 | |
2157 | Mother | Charlotte Jones | Table Settings | 01/14/1980 | |
2158 | Mother | Susan Willis | The Guardsman | 01/02/1980 | |
2159 | Mrs. Forsythe | Barbara Eda-Young | Shout Across the River | 12/27/1979 | |
2160 | Taxi Driver(Ginny Tremaine)/Woman at the Opera/Waitress(Sophie Pickle) | Angela Pietropinto | Sorrows of Stephen | 12/11/1979 | |
2161 | Sweetheart (Sowerthwaite) | Jay Lowman | Class Enemy | 11/18/1979 | |
2162 | Sweetheart (Sowerthwaite)/ Racks (Rakes)/ Iron (Herron) | Ahvi Spindell | Class Enemy | 11/18/1979 | |
2163 | Waiter/Officers of the Law and Order/Madden/Old Man | Terry O'Reilly | Mercier & Camier | 10/25/1979 | |
2164 | The Voice of Roseanne DeVito | Robin Bartlett | Justice | 10/24/1979 | |
2165 | Theatre Owner | John Stell | One Mo' Time | 10/22/1979 | |
2166 | Thelma | Topsy Chapman | One Mo' Time | 10/22/1979 | |
2167 | Thelma | Peggy Alston | One Mo' Time | 10/22/1979 | |
2168 | Theatre Owner | James Wilcher | One Mo' Time | 10/22/1979 | |
2169 | Wife (The Sanctity of Marriage) | Lindsay Crouse | Reunion | 10/18/1979 | |
2170 | Husband (The Sanctity of Marriage) | Michael Higgins | Reunion | 10/18/1979 | |
2171 | Father (Dark Pony) | Michael Higgins | Reunion | 10/18/1979 | |
2172 | Charley Warmergan/Arthur Garvey Ulm/Fireman/Others | David Christmas | God Bless You Mr. Rosewater | 10/14/1979 | |
2173 | Psychiatrist/Fireman/Writer/Alien/Others | John Madden Towey | God Bless You Mr. Rosewater | 10/14/1979 | |
2174 | Jerome Kid/Fireman/Sergeant Boyle/Others | Alan David-Little | God Bless You Mr. Rosewater | 10/14/1979 | |
2175 | Dawn Leonard/Hostess/Caroline Rosewater/Others | Holly Villaire | God Bless You Mr. Rosewater | 10/14/1979 | |
2176 | Sylvia Rosewater/Others | Marianne Sanazaro | God Bless You Mr. Rosewater | 10/14/1979 | |
2177 | Kilgore Trout/Others | Ralston Hill | God Bless You Mr. Rosewater | 10/14/1979 | |
2178 | Norman Mushari/Others | John Scoullar | God Bless You Mr. Rosewater | 10/14/1979 | |
2179 | Mary Moody/Blanche/Jane Jasper/Nun/Others | Anne DeSalvo | God Bless You Mr. Rosewater | 10/14/1979 | |
2180 | Delbert Peach/Fireman/Fred Rosewater/Others | Peter J. Saputo | God Bless You Mr. Rosewater | 10/14/1979 | |
2181 | Jim the Piano Man | Jim Walton | Big Bad Burlesque | 08/14/1979 | |
2182 | The Ratwife | Elizabeth Owens | Little Eyolf | 06/28/1979 | |
2183 | Othello | Raul Julia | Othello | 06/27/1979 | |
2184 | Othello | Keith David | Othello | 06/27/1979 | |
2185 | Father Dewis | Bill Wiley | Buried Child | 06/20/1979 | |
2186 | the faceless Woman | Adam Kilgore | Elephant Woman | 06/01/1979 | |
2187 | Father O'Brien/ Voice of God | Stanley Sayer | Saints Alive! | 05/30/1979 | |
2188 | Butler/ Janitor/ Orpheus the Tenor | Lawrence Raiken | Wake Up, It's Time to Go to Bed | 05/16/1979 | |
2189 | Banker/ Orpheus the Bass | Kurt Richards | Wake Up, It's Time to Go to Bed | 05/16/1979 | |
2190 | Butler/ Janitor/ Orpheus the Tenor | Gene Rickard | Wake Up, It's Time to Go to Bed | 05/16/1979 | |
2191 | Press Secretary/ Janitor/ Orpheus the Baritone | Michael Edwin Willson | Wake Up, It's Time to Go to Bed | 05/16/1979 | |
2192 | Mother | Madeleine Sherwood-Thorton | Getting Out | 05/15/1979 | |
2193 | Mother of the Sun | John Cunningham | The Enchanted Pig | 04/23/1979 | |
2194 | Mother of Wormwood | Lola Pashalinski | The Enchanted Pig | 04/23/1979 | |
2195 | Pig From the North | Everett Quinton | The Enchanted Pig | 04/23/1979 | |
2196 | Prince From the West | Richard Currie | The Enchanted Pig | 04/23/1979 | |
2197 | Prince From the East | Bill Vehr | The Enchanted Pig | 04/23/1979 | |
2198 | Mother of the Moon | Adam McAdam | The Enchanted Pig | 04/23/1979 | |
2199 | Mother of the Wind | Julia Pearlstein | The Enchanted Pig | 04/23/1979 | |
2200 | Esther Franz | Scotty Bloch | The Price | 04/19/1979 | |
2201 | Mother/ Frau Hubalek | Elaine Grollman | Biography: A Game | 04/05/1979 | |
2202 | Father Detective/ Guest | Igors Gavon | Biography: A Game | 04/05/1979 | |
2203 | Mother-in-Law/ Frau Schneider/ Guest/ Ballet Student | Rose Mackey | Biography: A Game | 04/05/1979 | |
2204 | Nurse 1930's/Nurse 1960's/Mother/ Frau Hubalek/ Frau Henrik | Rose Mackey | Biography: A Game | 04/05/1979 | |
2205 | Father-in-Law/ Krolevsky | Roger DeKoven | Biography: A Game | 04/05/1979 | |
2206 | Rector/ Ballet Master/ Schneider/ Guest/ Father/ Detective/ Guest | Frederick Walters | Biography: A Game | 04/05/1979 | |
2207 | Man on the Line | Kenneth Frett | Sancocho | 03/28/1979 | |
2208 | Metellus Cimber/ Cinna the Poet | Robert Christian | Julius Caesar | 01/25/1979 | |
2209 | Her Father | Graham Brown | A Season to Unravel | 01/24/1979 | |
2210 | Dorothea | Shirley Knight | A Lovely Sunday for Creve Coeur | 01/21/1979 | |
2211 | Father Rivard | William Hurt | The Runner Stumbles | 01/14/1979 | |
2212 | Lud Gaithers | Charles Brown | Nevis Mountain Dew | 12/07/1978 | |
2213 | Father Dewis | Bill Wiley | Buried Child | 12/05/1978 | |
2214 | Theophile | Steve Liebman | Can-Can | 11/16/1978 | |
2215 | Other Waiter | Brian Donnell | Can-Can | 11/16/1978 | |
2216 | Other Waiter | Carlo Pellegrini | Can-Can | 11/16/1978 | |
2217 | Mother | Madeleine Thorton-Sherwood | Getting Out | 10/19/1978 | |
2218 | Mother Schmidt | Denise Woods | Spring Awakening | 07/07/1978 | |
2219 | Thea | Laura Hicks | Spring Awakening | 07/07/1978 | |
2220 | Sganarelle (The Flying Doctor) | Mark Linn-Baker | Sganarelle | 06/07/1978 | |
2221 | Marphurius (The Forced Marriage) | Mark Linn-Baker | Sganarelle | 06/07/1978 | |
2222 | Valere (The Flying Doctor) | David Marshall Grant | Sganarelle | 06/07/1978 | |
2223 | Alcidas (The Forced Marriage) | David Marshall Grant | Sganarelle | 06/07/1978 | |
2224 | Lycaste (The Forced Marriage) | William Converse-Roberts | Sganarelle | 06/07/1978 | |
2225 | Lawyer (The Flying Doctor) | Jonathan Marks | Sganarelle | 06/07/1978 | |
2226 | Gypsy (The Forced Marriage) | Norma Brustein | Sganarelle | 06/07/1978 | |
2227 | Alcantor (The Forced Marriage) | Jeremy Geidt | Sganarelle | 06/07/1978 | |
2228 | Dorimene (The Forced Marriage) | Joyce Fideor | Sganarelle | 06/07/1978 | |
2229 | Gros-Rene (The Flying Doctor) | Richard Grusin | Sganarelle | 06/07/1978 | |
2230 | Geromino (The Forced Marriage) | Richard Grusin | Sganarelle | 06/07/1978 | |
2231 | Sabine (The Flying Doctor) | Elizabeth Norment | Sganarelle | 06/07/1978 | |
2232 | Gypsy (The Forced Marriage) | Elizabeth Norment | Sganarelle | 06/07/1978 | |
2233 | Georgibus (The Flying Doctor) | Michael Gross | Sganarelle | 06/07/1978 | |
2234 | Lucile (The Flying Doctor) | Marianne Owen | Sganarelle | 06/07/1978 | |
2235 | Pancrace/ Gypsy (The Forced Marriage) | Marianne Owen | Sganarelle | 06/07/1978 | |
2236 | Sgnarelle (The Forced Marriage) | Eugene Troobnick | Sganarelle | 06/07/1978 | |
2237 | Gypsy (The Forced Marriage) | Patrizia Norcia | Sganarelle | 06/07/1978 | |
2238 | Heather | Betty Aberlin | I'm Getting My Act Together and Taking It On the Road | 05/16/1978 | |
2239 | Heather | Betty Aberlin | I'm Getting My Act Together and Taking It On the Road | 05/16/1978 | |
2240 | Heather | Virginia Vestoff | I'm Getting My Act Together and Taking It On the Road | 05/16/1978 | |
2241 | Guitar (the Band) | Mark Zeray | I'm Getting My Act Together and Taking It On the Road | 05/16/1978 | |
2242 | Heather | Carol Hall | I'm Getting My Act Together and Taking It On the Road | 05/16/1978 | |
2243 | Heather | Anne Kaye | I'm Getting My Act Together and Taking It On the Road | 05/16/1978 | |
2244 | Heather | Betty Buckley | I'm Getting My Act Together and Taking It On the Road | 05/16/1978 | |
2245 | Heather | Phyllis Newman | I'm Getting My Act Together and Taking It On the Road | 05/16/1978 | |
2246 | Heather | Gretchen Cryer | I'm Getting My Act Together and Taking It On the Road | 05/16/1978 | |
2247 | Heather | Nancy Ford | I'm Getting My Act Together and Taking It On the Road | 05/16/1978 | |
2248 | Drums (the Band) | Jimmy Bralauer | I'm Getting My Act Together and Taking It On the Road | 05/16/1978 | |
2249 | Mother Courage | Mary Lou Rosato | Mother Courage and Her Children | 04/05/1978 | |
2250 | The Ventriloquist | Charles Ludlam | The Ventriloquist's Wife | 02/09/1978 | |
2251 | The Dummy | Walter Ego | The Ventriloquist's Wife | 02/09/1978 | |
2252 | Sad and Beautiful Lady/ Zeno's Mother/ Mother of the Groom | Berit Lagerwall | Old Man Joseph and His Family | 01/25/1978 | |
2253 | Bride/ Mother #1/ Old Woman | Marcia Hyde | Old Man Joseph and His Family | 01/25/1978 | |
2254 | High Priest/ Beggar/ Zeno's Father | Peter Kingsley | Old Man Joseph and His Family | 01/25/1978 | |
2255 | Boy/ Schoolmaster/ Father of the Bride | Charlie Stavola | Old Man Joseph and His Family | 01/25/1978 | |
2256 | Chamberlain/ Clothdyer/ Father of Groom | Nesbitt Blaisdell | Old Man Joseph and His Family | 01/25/1978 | |
2257 | Midwife/ Mother of the Bride/ Mother #2 | Donna Haley | Old Man Joseph and His Family | 01/25/1978 | |
2258 | Jack the Hat | Norman Snow | One Crack Out | 01/12/1978 | |
2259 | Othello | Earle Hyman | Othello | 01/03/1978 | |
2260 | 1st Woman (Play)/ Mother's Voice (Footfalls) | Sloane Shelton | Play and Other Plays | 12/14/1977 | |
2261 | Brother Timothy | Larry Pine | The Mandrake | 12/07/1977 | |
2262 | Brother Timothy | John Bottoms | The Mandrake | 12/07/1977 | |
2263 | Sender/ Man in Synagogue/ Bridegroom's Father | Arthur Strimling | The Dybbuk | 12/06/1977 | |
2264 | Chanta-Esther | Jenn Hamburg | The Dybbuk | 12/06/1977 | |
2265 | Man in Synagogue/ Bridegroom's Father | Mark Samuels | The Dybbuk | 12/06/1977 | |
2266 | Chanta-Esther | Shami Chaikin | The Dybbuk | 12/06/1977 | |
2267 | The Dealer | Mel Grayson | Fixed | 11/26/1977 | |
2268 | The Rest of Her Students | The Audience | Miss Margarida's Way | 07/31/1977 | |
2269 | Mack the Knife | Philip Bosco | The Threepenny Opera | 06/28/1977 | |
2270 | Matthew | Ralph Drischell | The Threepenny Opera | 06/28/1977 | |
2271 | Ethel | Sandra Halperin | Peg o' My Heart | 05/04/1977 | |
2272 | Fricka / Gunther | Ethyl Eichelberger | Der Ring Gott Farblonjet | 04/27/1977 | |
2273 | Vassals and Heathen | Randy Buck | Der Ring Gott Farblonjet | 04/27/1977 | |
2274 | Themselves in Guest Ballet Sequence | Les Ballet Trockadero de Monte Carlo | Der Ring Gott Farblonjet | 04/27/1977 | |
2275 | Vassals and Heathen | Robert Grindstaff | Der Ring Gott Farblonjet | 04/27/1977 | |
2276 | Mrs. X (The Stonger) | Amy Wright | Creditors/The Stronger | 04/15/1977 | |
2277 | Mlle. Y (The Stronger) | Geraldine Page | Creditors/The Stronger | 04/15/1977 | |
2278 | Waitress (The Stronger) | Judith L'Heureux | Creditors/The Stronger | 04/15/1977 | |
2279 | Angel's Father | Harry Davis | Jockeys | 04/11/1977 | |
2280 | Spirit of the 1930's | Charlie Scatamacchia | Movie Buff | 03/14/1977 | |
2281 | Girl (The Transfiguration of Benno Blimpie) | K. McKenna | Monsters | 03/10/1977 | |
2282 | Father (The Transfiguration of Benno Blimpie) | Roger Serbagi | Monsters | 03/10/1977 | |
2283 | Mother | Marion Paone | Monsters | 03/10/1977 | |
2284 | Old Man (The Transfiguration of Benno Blimpie) | Peter Carew | Monsters | 03/10/1977 | |
2285 | Benno (The Transfiguration of Benno Blimpie) | James Coco | Monsters | 03/10/1977 | |
2286 | Mother (The Transfiguration of Benno Blimpie) | Rosemary De Angelis | Monsters | 03/10/1977 | |
2287 | The Fold | Kristin Jolliff | Happy End | 03/08/1977 | |
2288 | Brother Ben Owens | Bob Gunton | Happy End | 03/08/1977 | |
2289 | "The Fly" | Grayson Hall | Happy End | 03/08/1977 | |
2290 | Esther Roxburg | Anne Barclay | Hagar's Children | 03/08/1977 | |
2291 | The Fold | Frank W. Kopyc | Happy End | 03/08/1977 | |
2292 | The Fold | Victor Pappas | Happy End | 03/08/1977 | |
2293 | Esther Roxburg | Carmen Vickers | Hagar's Children | 03/08/1977 | |
2294 | The Fold | Martha Miller | Happy End | 03/08/1977 | |
2295 | Major Stone/ "The Fly" | Martha Miller | Happy End | 03/08/1977 | |
2296 | Mother Duncan/ Loie Fuller/ Walt Whitman | Anita Dangler | Isadora Duncan Sleeps with the Russian Navy | 01/25/1977 | |
2297 | Father | Roger Chapman | My Life | 01/23/1977 | |
2298 | Grandfather | Christopher Reeve | My Life | 01/23/1977 | |
2299 | Mother | Tanya Berezin | My Life | 01/23/1977 | |
2300 | Ella Rentheim | Jan Farrand | John Gabriel Borkman | 01/19/1977 | |
2301 | The Writer | Len Cariou | A Sorrow Beyond Dreams | 01/13/1977 | |
2302 | Father Jackson | Kenny Pearl | All the Way Home | 12/01/1976 | |
2303 | Mother | Nancy Marchand | Children | 10/20/1976 | |
2304 | The Page | William Perkiss | The Philanderer | 09/29/1976 | |
2305 | Mother | Eda Reiss Merin | Lullaby | 07/14/1976 | |
2306 | Mendel the Book Seller/ Father/ Berodka/ Colonel/ Aaron Katz | Dick Shawn | The World of Sholom Aleichem | 06/11/1976 | |
2307 | The Man | Zarco Kalmic | Women Behind Bars | 04/25/1976 | |
2308 | Drum Major/ Grandmother/ Cop | Raymond J. Barry | Woyzeck | 03/24/1976 | |
2309 | Eddie/ Father/ Anarchist | Larry Rosler | Who Killed Richard Cory? | 03/10/1976 | |
2310 | Elsie/ Mrs. Baker/ Mother | Joyce Reehling | Who Killed Richard Cory? | 03/10/1976 | |
2311 | Rose/ Charlotte/ Grandmother | Patricia O'Connell | Who Killed Richard Cory? | 03/10/1976 | |
2312 | The Doctor | Thomas Barbour | The Sorrows of Frederick | 02/20/1976 | |
2313 | The General | John Leighton | The Sorrows of Frederick | 02/20/1976 | |
2314 | The Bishop | P.L. Carling | The Sorrows of Frederick | 02/20/1976 | |
2315 | The Chancellor | Joseph Mathewson | The Sorrows of Frederick | 02/20/1976 | |
2316 | The Giant Soldier | Steve Calleran | The Sorrows of Frederick | 02/20/1976 | |
2317 | Harry / Father | Lee Allen | Apple Pie | 02/12/1976 | |
2318 | Mother Marlene | Lucille Patton | Apple Pie | 02/12/1976 | |
2319 | Joan's Voices/ Other Apparitions | Judd Hirsch | Knock Knock | 01/18/1976 | |
2320 | Father Bernard Buller/ Judge Sweet | George Hall | Dancing for the Kaiser | 12/14/1975 | |
2321 | The Man | Jean-Pierre Stewart | Dancing for the Kaiser | 12/14/1975 | |
2322 | Mother/ Peasant's Wife/ Electric Lady | Tanny McDonald | Gorky | 10/24/1975 | |
2323 | Doctor/ Gypsy/ Matthew | Richard Russell Ramos | Gorky | 10/24/1975 | |
2324 | Father | William Hickey | Finn Mackool, the Grand Distraction | 09/29/1975 | |
2325 | Mother | Eulalie Noble | Finn Mackool, the Grand Distraction | 09/29/1975 | |
2326 | Thea Elvsted | Lisa Carling | Hedda Gabler | 09/20/1975 | |
2327 | The Duke | Christopher Martin | Measure for Measure | 09/18/1975 | |
2328 | Military Aide to the King | Richard Brestoff | Hamlet | 06/18/1975 | |
2329 | Military Aide to the King | Ray Munro | Hamlet | 06/18/1975 | |
2330 | Military Aide to the King | Cleveland O'Neal III | Hamlet | 06/18/1975 | |
2331 | Military Aide to the King | John Rowe | Hamlet | 06/18/1975 | |
2332 | Military Aide to the King | Graham Beckel | Hamlet | 06/18/1975 | |
2333 | Pisthetairos | Jerry Sroka | Wings | 03/16/1975 | |
2334 | Eagle/ Construction Boss/ Prometheus | Dan Held | Wings | 03/16/1975 | |
2335 | Holohan/ Alleyne/ Gallagher/ Capuchine Priest/ Dempsey/ Henchy Bartender/ Brother Kenny/ Matt Calahan/ Dodd | Kent Rizley | James Joyce's Dubliners | 02/25/1975 | |
2336 | Theseus | Dan Hamilton | A Midsummer Night's Dream | 01/19/1975 | |
2337 | The Southern States Fidelity Choir/ Jesse James | Jim Wann | Diamond Studs | 01/14/1975 | |
2338 | Mother | Frances Salisbury | The Prodigal Sister | 11/25/1974 | |
2339 | The Man | Peter Victor | In the Boom Boom Room | 11/20/1974 | |
2340 | Lance Weatherwax/ Lance as Wing Loo | Peter Kingsley | The Beauty Part | 10/23/1974 | |
2341 | Octavia Weatherwax/ Kitty Entrail/ Rowena Inchcape | Bobo Lewis | The Beauty Part | 10/23/1974 | |
2342 | Milo Weatherwax/ Hyacinth Beddoes Laffoon/ Harry Hubris/ Judge Rinderbrust/ Hubris as Wing Loo's Father/ Nelson Smedley | Joseph Bova | The Beauty Part | 10/23/1974 | |
2343 | The Prisoner | Don Blakely | The Last Days of British Honduras | 10/22/1974 | |
2344 | The Amerind | Raymond J. Barry | The Last Days of British Honduras | 10/22/1974 | |
2345 | Heather Weinberger | Anna Shaler | Where Do We Go From Here? | 10/05/1974 | |
2346 | Lady Catherine Champion-Cheney | Natalie Schafer | The Circle | 03/26/1974 | |
2347 | Erlene/ Carolyn's Mother | Trazana Beverley | Les Femmes Noires | 02/28/1974 | |
2348 | Lady with the Poodle | Susan Kapilow | Hot Ice | 02/07/1974 | |
2349 | The Kid | Randy Hunt | Hot Ice | 02/07/1974 | |
2350 | Michael/M.C./Puffo the Clown/Barker | Philip Charles MacKenzie | Creeps | 12/04/1973 | |
2351 | Saunders/Thelma | Robin Nolan | Creeps | 12/04/1973 | |
2352 | Father | Fred Ponger | Moonchildren | 11/25/1973 | |
2353 | Thersites/ Diomedes | Charles Kimbrough | Troilus and Cressida | 11/10/1973 | |
2354 | Corner Brother/ Explainer/ Black Writer | Andre Mtumi | House Party | 10/16/1973 | |
2355 | Soul Sister/ Rememberer/ Confused and Lazy/ Harlem Mother | Rosanna Carter | House Party | 10/16/1973 | |
2356 | The Pastor | Fred Stuthman | The Father | 09/11/1973 | |
2357 | The Captain | Robert Lansing | The Father | 09/11/1973 | |
2358 | Southern Comfort | Susan Browning | Whiskey | 04/29/1973 | |
2359 | The Girl | Mariclare Costello | The Orphan | 03/30/1973 | |
2360 | The Speaker | Jeanne Hepple | The Orphan | 03/30/1973 | |
2361 | The Boy | David Clennon | Welcome to Andromeda / Variety Obit | 02/12/1973 | |
2362 | The Narrator | David Clennon | Welcome to Andromeda / Variety Obit | 02/12/1973 | |
2363 | The Nurse | Bella Jarrett | Welcome to Andromeda / Variety Obit | 02/12/1973 | |
2364 | The Bit Player | Hortensia Colorado | The White Whore and the Bit Player | 02/05/1973 | |
2365 | Grandmother Kroner | William Hickey | Siamese Connections | 01/09/1973 | |
2366 | Mr. Werriweather | Frank Sullivan | Davy Jones' Locker | 12/24/1972 | |
2367 | Foreman of the Jury | Gabor Morea | The Trials of Oz | 12/19/1972 | |
2368 | Mother / Rainbeam | Camille | Rainbow | 12/18/1972 | |
2369 | Father | Michael D. Arian | Rainbow | 12/18/1972 | |
2370 | Willie / The Player | Hume Cronyn | Happy Days / Act Without Words 1 | 11/20/1972 | |
2371 | Jacob "Carruthers" Perew | John Pleshette | Green Julia | 11/16/1972 | |
2372 | Jacob "Carruthers" Perew | James Woods | Green Julia | 11/16/1972 | |
2373 | The Queen | Michelle Roberts | Twanger! | 11/15/1972 | |
2374 | Mother (Filling the Hole) | Susan Peretz | American Gothics | 11/10/1972 | |
2375 | Father (A Piece of Fog) | Dennis Helfend | American Gothics | 11/10/1972 | |
2376 | Willa (Filling the Hole) | Alice Elliott | American Gothics | 11/10/1972 | |
2377 | Will (Filling the Hole) | Robert Burgos | American Gothics | 11/10/1972 | |
2378 | Mother (A Piece of Fog) | Elizabeth Owens | American Gothics | 11/10/1972 | |
2379 | The Kid | Dale Robinette | The Kid | 11/02/1972 | |
2380 | Winnie-the-Pooh | Frank Sullivan | Winnie the Pooh | 10/29/1972 | |
2381 | The Widow | Anne McNaughton | Women Beware Women | 10/16/1972 | |
2382 | The Ward/ Ensemble | Gerald Shaw | Women Beware Women | 10/16/1972 | |
2383 | Theresa | Mary-Joan Negro | The Hostage | 10/16/1972 | |
2384 | The Ward | Norman Snow | Women Beware Women | 10/16/1972 | |
2385 | Herman's Mother | Jean David | Wedding Band | 09/26/1972 | |
2386 | The Bell Man | Brandon Maggart | Wedding Band | 09/26/1972 | |
2387 | Father Centuri | Philip Campanella | Right You Are | 09/12/1972 | |
2388 | Mother | Madge Sinclair | Ti-Jean and His Brothers | 07/20/1972 | |
2389 | Father (Present Tense) | Biff McGuire | Present Tense | 07/18/1972 | |
2390 | Mother (Present Tense) | Lois Smith | Present Tense | 07/18/1972 | |
2391 | Cliff (The Corner) | Bob Delegall | The Corner | 06/22/1972 | |
2392 | Bummie (The Corner) | Basil A. Wallace | The Corner | 06/22/1972 | |
2393 | Silly Willy Clark (The Corner) | Michael Coleman | The Corner | 06/22/1972 | |
2394 | Slick (The Corner) | Willard Reece Jr. | The Corner | 06/22/1972 | |
2395 | Blue (The Corner) | Hampton Clanton | The Corner | 06/22/1972 | |
2396 | Stella (The Corner) | Petronia | The Corner | 06/22/1972 | |
2397 | Mother | Emily Adams | Joan | 06/19/1972 | |
2398 | Therapist | Margaret Wright | Joan | 06/19/1972 | |
2399 | Mother Superior | Julie Kurnitz | Joan | 06/19/1972 | |
2400 | Mother / Mrs. Drudge | Kate Wilkinson (Actor) | The Real Inspector Hound and After Magritte | 04/23/1972 | |
2401 | Mother / Mrs. Drudge | Jane Connell | The Real Inspector Hound and After Magritte | 04/23/1972 | |
2402 | Mother / Mrs. Drudge | Lizabeth Pritchett | The Real Inspector Hound and After Magritte | 04/23/1972 | |
2403 | Thelma / Cynthia | Lynn Milgrim | The Real Inspector Hound and After Magritte | 04/23/1972 | |
2404 | Thelma / Cynthia | Carrie Nye | The Real Inspector Hound and After Magritte | 04/23/1972 | |
2405 | Thelma / Cynthia | Katherine McGrath | The Real Inspector Hound and After Magritte | 04/23/1972 | |
2406 | Mother / Mrs. Drudge | Katherine McGrath | The Real Inspector Hound and After Magritte | 04/23/1972 | |
2407 | Mother / Mrs. Drudge | Georgia Heaslip | The Real Inspector Hound and After Magritte | 04/23/1972 | |
2408 | Esther | Dolores Sutton | The Web and the Rock | 03/19/1972 | |
2409 | Soldiers of the National Guard | Tom Jenkins | A Ballet Behind the Bridge | 03/07/1972 | |
2410 | Soldiers of the National Guard | Cary Barnes | A Ballet Behind the Bridge | 03/07/1972 | |
2411 | Soldiers of the National Guard | Ron Hines | A Ballet Behind the Bridge | 03/07/1972 | |
2412 | Soldiers of the National Guard | Bernard Wyatt | A Ballet Behind the Bridge | 03/07/1972 | |
2413 | Billy the Kid | Reathel Bean | Wanted | 01/19/1972 | |
2414 | Brothers | Kim Sullivan | The Black Terror | 11/10/1971 | |
2415 | Brothers | Niger O. Akoni | The Black Terror | 11/10/1971 | |
2416 | Brothers | Preston Bradley | The Black Terror | 11/10/1971 | |
2417 | Brothers | James Buckley 3rd | The Black Terror | 11/10/1971 | |
2418 | Brothers | Dudley Lloyd | The Black Terror | 11/10/1971 | |
2419 | The Sgt. Major | Hector Elias | Sticks and Bones | 11/07/1971 | |
2420 | The Girl | Asa Gim | Sticks and Bones | 11/07/1971 | |
2421 | The Priest | Charles Siebert | Sticks and Bones | 11/07/1971 | |
2422 | The Women | Marion Paone | Where Has Tommy Flowers Gone? | 10/07/1971 | |
2423 | The Girls | Barbara Worthington | Where Has Tommy Flowers Gone? | 10/07/1971 | |
2424 | The Men | F. Murray Abraham | Where Has Tommy Flowers Gone? | 10/07/1971 | |
2425 | The Frenchman/ Hornbill | Carl Mikal Franklin | The Tale of Cymbeline | 08/12/1971 | |
2426 | Ladies of the Masque/Soldier/ Citizen/ Servant | Nedra Marlin | Timon of Athens | 06/25/1971 | |
2427 | Ladies of the Masque/Soldier/ Citizen/ Servant | Peggy Myers | Timon of Athens | 06/25/1971 | |
2428 | Ladies of the Masque/Soldier/ Citizen/ Servant | Christina Zompakos | Timon of Athens | 06/25/1971 | |
2429 | Timon of Athens | Shepperd Strudwick | Timon of Athens | 06/25/1971 | |
2430 | Old Athenian/ Soldier/ Servant/ Citizen | Ronald Peer | Timon of Athens | 06/25/1971 | |
2431 | Ladies of the Masque/Soldier/ Citizen/ Servant | Debra Zalkind | Timon of Athens | 06/25/1971 | |
2432 | The Band | Peter Frumkin | Dance Wi' Me | 06/10/1971 | |
2433 | J. Walter Smintheus (Life and Times) | Dennis Tate | Underground | 04/18/1971 | |
2434 | The Apparition | Margret Spear | The Dream on Monkey Mountain | 03/09/1971 | |
2435 | The Fool | Joe McCord | Tarot | 03/04/1971 | |
2436 | Whore / Philippe's Mother / First Nun / Villager | Patricia O'Connell | The Survival of St. Joan | 02/28/1971 | |
2437 | Mother / Whore / Villager / Fortune Teller / Penitent | Judith Granite | The Survival of St. Joan | 02/28/1971 | |
2438 | Jerry the Naz | Michael Douglas | Pinkville | 02/22/1971 | |
2439 | The Honeychild | Milton Earl Forrest | Pinkville | 02/22/1971 | |
2440 | The Jock | Bob Lesser | Pinkville | 02/22/1971 | |
2441 | The Girl | Barbara Tai Sing | Pinkville | 02/22/1971 | |
2442 | The Captain | Lane Smith | Pinkville | 02/22/1971 | |
2443 | The White Man | Bruce Cobb | The House of Blue Leaves | 02/10/1971 | |
2444 | Thelma Franklin | Anita Wilson | Rosalee Pritchett | 01/12/1971 | |
2445 | Dorthea Ellen (Dorry) Sanders | Roxie Roker | Rosalee Pritchett | 01/12/1971 | |
2446 | Father | Vincent Gardenia | The Carpenters | 12/10/1970 | |
2447 | Mother | Alice Drummond | The Carpenters | 12/10/1970 | |
2448 | The Friar | Arthur Bartow | Sensations | 10/25/1970 | |
2449 | The Antagonist | David Selby | Gandhi | 10/20/1970 | |
2450 | The Maulvi | Joseph C. Davies | Gandhi | 10/20/1970 | |
2451 | Station Master / Father Nehru | Lawrence Stern | Gandhi | 10/20/1970 | |
2452 | Member of Pantheon Theatre | Douglas Hayle | Trelawney of the "Wells" | 10/11/1970 | |
2453 | Member of Pantheon Theatre | Con Roche | Trelawney of the "Wells" | 10/11/1970 | |
2454 | Member of Pantheon Theatre/ Sarah | Arlene Nadel | Trelawney of the "Wells" | 10/11/1970 | |
2455 | Son That Has Killed His Father/ 2nd Messenger | Christopher Leahy | The Chronicles of King Henry VI, Part 2 | 06/24/1970 | |
2456 | Mate/ Father That Has Killed His Son | Albert Quinton | The Chronicles of King Henry VI, Part 2 | 06/24/1970 | |
2457 | Open Theatre Ensemble | Mark Samuels | The Serpent: A Ceremony | 05/29/1970 | |
2458 | Open Theatre Ensemble | James Barbosa | The Serpent: A Ceremony | 05/29/1970 | |
2459 | Open Theatre Ensemble | Raymond J. Barry | The Serpent: A Ceremony | 05/29/1970 | |
2460 | Open Theatre Ensemble | Paul Zimet | The Serpent: A Ceremony | 05/29/1970 | |
2461 | Open Theatre Ensemble | Ellen Schindler | The Serpent: A Ceremony | 05/29/1970 | |
2462 | Open Theatre Ensemble | Tina Shepard | The Serpent: A Ceremony | 05/29/1970 | |
2463 | Open Theatre Ensemble | Brenda Dixon | The Serpent: A Ceremony | 05/29/1970 | |
2464 | Open Theatre Ensemble | Ralph Lee | The Serpent: A Ceremony | 05/29/1970 | |
2465 | Open Theatre Ensemble | Barbara Vann | The Serpent: A Ceremony | 05/29/1970 | |
2466 | Open Theatre Ensemble | Lee Worley | The Serpent: A Ceremony | 05/29/1970 | |
2467 | Open Theatre Ensemble | Jayne Haynes | The Serpent: A Ceremony | 05/29/1970 | |
2468 | Open Theatre Ensemble | Shami Chaikin | The Serpent: A Ceremony | 05/29/1970 | |
2469 | Open Theatre Ensemble | Ron Faber | The Serpent: A Ceremony | 05/29/1970 | |
2470 | Open Theatre Ensemble | Peter Maloney | The Serpent: A Ceremony | 05/29/1970 | |
2471 | Open Theatre Ensemble | Peter Maloney | Terminal | 05/26/1970 | |
2472 | Open Theatre Ensemble | Ron Faber | Terminal | 05/26/1970 | |
2473 | Open Theatre Ensemble | Shami Chaikin | Terminal | 05/26/1970 | |
2474 | Open Theatre Ensemble | Jayne Haynes | Terminal | 05/26/1970 | |
2475 | Open Theatre Ensemble | Lee Worley | Terminal | 05/26/1970 | |
2476 | Open Theatre Ensemble | Ellen Schindler | Terminal | 05/26/1970 | |
2477 | Open Theatre Ensemble | Ralph Lee | Terminal | 05/26/1970 | |
2478 | Open Theatre Ensemble | Tina Shepard | Terminal | 05/26/1970 | |
2479 | Open Theatre Ensemble | Barbara Vann | Terminal | 05/26/1970 | |
2480 | Open Theatre Ensemble | Brenda Dixon | Terminal | 05/26/1970 | |
2481 | Open Theatre Ensemble | Paul Zimet | Terminal | 05/26/1970 | |
2482 | Open Theatre Ensemble | Raymond J. Barry | Terminal | 05/26/1970 | |
2483 | Open Theatre Ensemble | James Barbosa | Terminal | 05/26/1970 | |
2484 | Open Theatre Ensemble | Mark Samuels | Terminal | 05/26/1970 | |
2485 | Catherine | Beverly Ann Bremers | The Me Nobody Knows | 05/18/1970 | |
2486 | The Lady | Marsha Katzakian | The Lady from Maxim's | 05/03/1970 | |
2487 | Brother Julian | Tony Zanetta | The Lady from Maxim's | 05/03/1970 | |
2488 | The Kid | David Clennon | The Unseen Hand / Forensic and the Navigators | 04/01/1970 | |
2489 | The Judge | John Benson | Nature of the Crime | 03/23/1970 | |
2490 | Theodore Benjamin | Gerald Gordon | Nature of the Crime | 03/23/1970 | |
2491 | Harriet Van Witherspoon/ Person of Bay Alley | Urylee Leonardos | Billy Noname | 03/02/1970 | |
2492 | father | Michael Del Medico | I Dreamt I Dwelt in Bloomingdale's | 02/12/1970 | |
2493 | mother | Liz Ott | I Dreamt I Dwelt in Bloomingdale's | 02/12/1970 | |
2494 | The Man | Jay Garner | The Disintegration of James Cherry | 01/29/1970 | |
2495 | Grandmother Cherry | Margaret Linn | The Disintegration of James Cherry | 01/29/1970 | |
2496 | Thea Elvsted | Marilyn Enderby | Hedda Gabler | 01/16/1970 | |
2497 | Berthe | Norma Novak | Hedda Gabler | 01/16/1970 | |
2498 | Andrews (The Recorder) | Fred Stewart | The Memory Bank | 01/11/1970 | |
2499 | Smyth (The Recorder) | Jeff David | The Memory Bank | 01/11/1970 | |
2500 | Jim (The Electric Map) | Gil Rogers | The Memory Bank | 01/11/1970 | |
2501 | Ted (The Electric Map) | Laurence Luckinbill | The Memory Bank | 01/11/1970 | |
2502 | Untogether Cinderella | Gerri Dean | Sambo | 12/12/1969 | |
2503 | Father/ Soldier | Alan Harvey | The Moon Dreamers | 12/08/1969 | |
2504 | Mother | Jean David | The Moon Dreamers | 12/08/1969 | |
2505 | The Man at the End/ Soldier | Luis Ramos | The Moon Dreamers | 12/08/1969 | |
2506 | Brother-in-law | Robert Loggia | Passing Through From Exotic Places | 12/07/1969 | |
2507 | Mr. Fibs (Trouble in the Works) | Joseph Maher | The Local Stigmatic | 11/03/1969 | |
2508 | Wills (Trouble in the Works) | Paul Benedict | The Local Stigmatic | 11/03/1969 | |
2509 | Jay the Host | Neil Flanagan | The Haunted Host | 10/27/1969 | |
2510 | Grandmother | Donna Barry | A Scent of Flowers | 10/20/1969 | |
2511 | Mother (Warning) | Joan Pryor | A Black Quartet | 07/30/1969 | |
2512 | Grandfather (Warning) | L. Errol Jaye | A Black Quartet | 07/30/1969 | |
2513 | Voice of the White Judge (Great Goodness) | Frank Carey | A Black Quartet | 07/30/1969 | |
2514 | The Gentleman (Gentleman Caller) | Dennis Tate | A Black Quartet | 07/30/1969 | |
2515 | Grandmother (Warning) | Minnie Gentry | A Black Quartet | 07/30/1969 | |
2516 | The Maid (Gentleman Caller) | Minnie Gentry | A Black Quartet | 07/30/1969 | |
2517 | Ingrid's Father/ Troll King/ Diplomat-at-Sea | James Cahill | Peer Gynt | 07/08/1969 | |
2518 | Solveig's Father/ Priest/ Button Moulder | Tom Crawley | Peer Gynt | 07/08/1969 | |
2519 | Bridegroom's Father/ Troll Prime Minister/ Industrialist-at-Sea/ Strange Passenger | Albert Stratton | Peer Gynt | 07/08/1969 | |
2520 | Solveig's Father/ Priest/ Button Moulder | John Heffernan | Peer Gynt | 07/08/1969 | |
2521 | Solveig's Mother | Paulita Sedgwick | Peer Gynt | 07/08/1969 | |
2522 | Bridegroom's Mother | Mary Nall | Peer Gynt | 07/08/1969 | |
2523 | Mother | Shannon Bolin | Promenade | 06/04/1969 | |
2524 | Mother | Mary Jo Catlett | Promenade | 06/04/1969 | |
2525 | Mr. Olansky (Another Chance) | Morris Strassberg | The World of Mrs. Solomon | 06/03/1969 | |
2526 | Bertha Solomon (Another Chance) | Henrietta Jacobson | The World of Mrs. Solomon | 06/03/1969 | |
2527 | Mrs. Rossteen (Another Chance) | Rashel Novikoff | The World of Mrs. Solomon | 06/03/1969 | |
2528 | Ada Kaplan (Another Chance) | Helen Blay | The World of Mrs. Solomon | 06/03/1969 | |
2529 | Rosalie Aarons (The Second Mrs. Aarons) | Robin Lane | The World of Mrs. Solomon | 06/03/1969 | |
2530 | Sam Rosenfeld (The Second Mrs. Aarons) | Leonard Yorr | The World of Mrs. Solomon | 06/03/1969 | |
2531 | Dr. John Gaylord (The Second Mrs. Aarons) | Martin Shakar | The World of Mrs. Solomon | 06/03/1969 | |
2532 | A Maid/ The Knitting Girl | Joan Shepard | Philosophy in the Boudoir | 05/21/1969 | |
2533 | Lapierre the valet/ The Sans Culotte | Vincent Baggetta | Philosophy in the Boudoir | 05/21/1969 | |
2534 | Austin the Gardener | Gordon Fearing | Philosophy in the Boudoir | 05/21/1969 | |
2535 | The Chevalier de Mirvel | DeVeren Bookwalter | Philosophy in the Boudoir | 05/21/1969 | |
2536 | The Great Baltzer | Del Shorter | Make Me Disappear | 05/13/1969 | |
2537 | Theopolis Parker | Billy Dee Williams | Ceremonies in Dark Old Men | 04/28/1969 | |
2538 | Theopolis/ Bobby/ Haven | Bob Freeman | Ceremonies in Dark Old Men | 04/28/1969 | |
2539 | The Man (Title Play) | Stuart Germain | The Man With the Flower in His Mouth | 04/22/1969 | |
2540 | The Man (Title Play) | Jay Novello | The Man With the Flower in His Mouth | 04/22/1969 | |
2541 | The Repeater (Jar) | Pat Maniccia | The Man With the Flower in His Mouth | 04/22/1969 | |
2542 | Hennesy/The Captain | Steve Elmore | Dames at Sea | 04/22/1969 | |
2543 | The Man (Title Play) | David Margulies | The Man With the Flower in His Mouth | 04/22/1969 | |
2544 | The Musician | John Hall | The Honest-to-God Schnozzla | 04/21/1969 | |
2545 | Athenia | David Edgell | The Honest-to-God Schnozzla | 04/21/1969 | |
2546 | The Owner | Julie Garfield | The Honest-to-God Schnozzla | 04/21/1969 | |
2547 | The Moumou (Malcochon) | Allie Woods | An Evening of One Acts | 03/25/1969 | |
2548 | The Man | Robert Loggia | World War 2 1/2 | 03/24/1969 | |
2549 | The Woman | Kathleen Widdoes | World War 2 1/2 | 03/24/1969 | |
2550 | Father Duriere | Ray Stewart | The Inner Journey | 03/20/1969 | |
2551 | Brother (Paradise) | Lenny Baker | Frank Gagliano's City Scene | 03/10/1969 | |
2552 | Rodicon the Turnkey | Charles Durning | Invitation to a Beheading | 03/08/1969 | |
2553 | Cincinnatus the Prisoner | John Heffernan | Invitation to a Beheading | 03/08/1969 | |
2554 | Father-in-Law/ Minister of Opacity | Frederic Warriner | Invitation to a Beheading | 03/08/1969 | |
2555 | Brother-in-Law/ Minister of Deconstruction | John Glennon | Invitation to a Beheading | 03/08/1969 | |
2556 | Brother-in-Law/ Secretary of Re-education | Irwin Pearl | Invitation to a Beheading | 03/08/1969 | |
2557 | Marthe | Susan Tyrrell | Invitation to a Beheading | 03/08/1969 | |
2558 | Winnie-the-Pooh | Franz Fazakas | Winnie the Pooh | 03/07/1969 | |
2559 | The Sound Man | John Lefkowitz | Boy on the Straight-Back Chair | 02/14/1969 | |
2560 | Sergeant Thech | Elaine Shore | Adaptation / Next | 02/10/1969 | |
2561 | Sgt. Thech | Patricia Fay | Adaptation / Next | 02/10/1969 | |
2562 | Theopolis Parker | William Jay | Ceremonies in Dark Old Men | 02/04/1969 | |
2563 | The Voice | Will Geer | Horseman, Pass By | 01/15/1969 | |
2564 | William the Conqueror (Owl) | Clee Burtonya | Cities in Bezique | 01/04/1969 | |
2565 | Other Beast (Beast) | Clee Burtonya | Cities in Bezique | 01/04/1969 | |
2566 | Goddam Father/ Dead White Father/ Reverend Passmore (Owl) | Moses Gunn | Cities in Bezique | 01/04/1969 | |
2567 | Other Beast (Beast) | Joseph A. Walker | Cities in Bezique | 01/04/1969 | |
2568 | Other Beast (Beast) | Paul Benjamin | Cities in Bezique | 01/04/1969 | |
2569 | Other Beast (Beast) | Henry Baker | Cities in Bezique | 01/04/1969 | |
2570 | Black Mother/ Reverend's Wife/ Anne Boleyn (Owl) | Cynthia Belgrave | Cities in Bezique | 01/04/1969 | |
2571 | Other Beast (Beast) | Deloris Gaskins | Cities in Bezique | 01/04/1969 | |
2572 | Merlin Finch/ Darlene's Mother (Title Play) | James Cahill | An Evening for Merlin Finch | 12/29/1968 | |
2573 | Hennessey/ The Captain | Steve Elmore | Dames at Sea | 12/20/1968 | |
2574 | The critic (straightman) | Ray Fry | Bananas | 12/05/1968 | |
2575 | Cleaning Woman 1, 2 & 3/ Woman selling "The Weekly Redeemer" | Charlotte Jones | Papers | 12/03/1968 | |
2576 | Witch of the West | Byron Whiting | The Wizard of Oz | 11/27/1968 | |
2577 | The Girl | Sally Kirkland | Sweet Eros / Witness | 11/21/1968 | |
2578 | Mother Superior/ Zachery Michael (Susie..) | Fern Sloan | The Grab Bag | 11/04/1968 | |
2579 | Gertrude (The Late Late Show) | Elaine Eldridge | Triple Play | 11/03/1968 | |
2580 | Laura Langston (The Late Late Show) | Hortense Alden | Triple Play | 11/03/1968 | |
2581 | Ted (The Late Late Show) | Lloyd Carter | Triple Play | 11/03/1968 | |
2582 | Policeman/ Nancy's Father/ Executioner | John M. Miranda | The People vs. Ranchman | 10/27/1968 | |
2583 | The Woman Who Looks Up | Greta Markson | The People vs. Ranchman | 10/27/1968 | |
2584 | The Woman Who Looks Down | Ceci Perrin | The People vs. Ranchman | 10/27/1968 | |
2585 | Policeman/ The Judge | Alfred Hinckley | The People vs. Ranchman | 10/27/1968 | |
2586 | The Prosecutor | Pierre Epstein | The People vs. Ranchman | 10/27/1968 | |
2587 | Mother | Hazel Jones | Tea Party / The Basement | 10/15/1968 | |
2588 | Father | Bert Bertram | Tea Party / The Basement | 10/15/1968 | |
2589 | Fashion Editor/ Copper Rose/ Mother/ Second Girl | Judie Elkins | Another City, Another Land | 10/08/1968 | |
2590 | Simon/ Balderin/ Father | Michael Crosby | Another City, Another Land | 10/08/1968 | |
2591 | The Schmurz | Michael Twain | The Empire Builders | 10/01/1968 | |
2592 | Mother | Erica Yohn | The Empire Builders | 10/01/1968 | |
2593 | Father | Norman Rose | The Empire Builders | 10/01/1968 | |
2594 | The Judge | Robert Allan Ackerman | An Ordinary Man | 09/09/1968 | |
2595 | The Merry Archer | George Feeney | The Happy Hypocrite | 09/05/1968 | |
2596 | Prologue/ Old Man/ Apothecary | Frederic Warriner | Romeo and Juliet | 08/07/1968 | |
2597 | The Citizen | Arthur Williams | In Circles | 06/25/1968 | |
2598 | Brother Ned Satz | Victor LiPari | Futz! | 06/13/1968 | |
2599 | Brother Ned Satz | George Linjeris | Futz! | 06/13/1968 | |
2600 | Anne Fox / Mother Satz | Mari-Claire Charba | Futz! | 06/13/1968 | |
2601 | Ann Fox / Mother Satz | Shellie Feldman | Futz! | 06/13/1968 | |
2602 | Father Satz | Jerry Cunliffe | Futz! | 06/13/1968 | |
2603 | Father Satz | Ted Daniels | Futz! | 06/13/1968 | |
2604 | His Father | Larry Gates | Carving a Statue | 04/30/1968 | |
2605 | The Boy | Saylor Creswell | Carving a Statue | 04/30/1968 | |
2606 | The Maid | Florence Tarlow | Muzeeka / Red Cross | 04/28/1968 | |
2607 | The Inspector | Walter Hadler | The Hawk | 04/17/1968 | |
2608 | The Dealer | Walter Hadler | The Hawk | 04/17/1968 | |
2609 | The Hawk | Tony Serchio | The Hawk | 04/17/1968 | |
2610 | The Double | Lee Kissman | The Hawk | 04/17/1968 | |
2611 | Thelma Stewart | Esther Benson | Rate of Exchange | 04/01/1968 | |
2612 | Buleah / The Count de Vergennes / Registrar / A Greedy / Simonne | Adriana Hines | Tom Paine | 03/25/1968 | |
2613 | 1st Deaf Woman / The American Committee of Secret Correspondence / A Greedy / The Woman in the Red Cloak / Marguerite Bonville | Barbara Press | Tom Paine | 03/25/1968 | |
2614 | The Hawk (Last Triangle) | Aileen Passloff | Two Camps by Koutoukas | 03/18/1968 | |
2615 | Mr. Jones (The Electronic Nigger) | Wayne Grice | The Electronic Nigger and Others | 03/06/1968 | |
2616 | Miss Moskowitz (The Electronic Nigger) | Jeanne Kaplan | The Electronic Nigger and Others | 03/06/1968 | |
2617 | Sue (The Electronic Nigger) | Hedy Sontag | The Electronic Nigger and Others | 03/06/1968 | |
2618 | Martha (The Elecronic Nigger) | Helen Ellis | The Electronic Nigger and Others | 03/06/1968 | |
2619 | Student (The Electronic Nigger) | Roland A. Hirsch | The Electronic Nigger and Others | 03/06/1968 | |
2620 | Student (The Electronic Nigger) | Maie Mottus | The Electronic Nigger and Others | 03/06/1968 | |
2621 | Mr. Carpentier (The Electronic Nigger) | L. Errol Jaye | The Electronic Nigger and Others | 03/06/1968 | |
2622 | Mother (A Son Come Home) | Estelle Evans | The Electronic Nigger and Others | 03/06/1968 | |
2623 | Lenard (The Electronic Nigger) | Warren Pincus | The Electronic Nigger and Others | 03/06/1968 | |
2624 | Bill (The Electronic Nigger) | Roscoe Orman | The Electronic Nigger and Others | 03/06/1968 | |
2625 | The Professor (On the Hazards...) | Charles Fischer | The Victims | 03/05/1968 | |
2626 | The King (Escurial) | Charles Fischer | The Victims | 03/05/1968 | |
2627 | The Executioner (Escurial) | Charles Lutz | The Victims | 03/05/1968 | |
2628 | The Lady (Victims) | Danis Regal | The Victims | 03/05/1968 | |
2629 | The Monk (Escurial) | Edward J. McPhillips | The Victims | 03/05/1968 | |
2630 | Mother | Priscilla Pointer | Summertree | 03/03/1968 | |
2631 | Father | Philip Sterling | Summertree | 03/03/1968 | |
2632 | The Other Man | Alan Manson | Oh Say Can You See L.A. / The Other Man | 02/08/1968 | |
2633 | The Man | Glenn Kezer | Oh Say Can You See L.A. / The Other Man | 02/08/1968 | |
2634 | The Houngan | Charles Moore | House of Flowers | 01/28/1968 | |
2635 | The Champion | Bob Broadway | House of Flowers | 01/28/1968 | |
2636 | Gertrude, Mother Toad | Gloria DeHaven | Have I Got One For You | 01/07/1968 | |
2637 | Mole/ Man of the Court | Peter Roark | Have I Got One For You | 01/07/1968 | |
2638 | Mole/ Man of the Court | Fred Osin | Have I Got One For You | 01/07/1968 | |
2639 | Mole/ Man of the Court | Michael Schroeder | Have I Got One For You | 01/07/1968 | |
2640 | Butterfly/ Woman of the Court | Ellen Shade | Have I Got One For You | 01/07/1968 | |
2641 | Butterfly/ Woman of the Court | Alma Marshak | Have I Got One For You | 01/07/1968 | |
2642 | Butterfly/ Woman of the Court | Mary Crawford | Have I Got One For You | 01/07/1968 | |
2643 | The Prince | John Michael King | Have I Got One For You | 01/07/1968 | |
2644 | The Dodo Bird | Leonardo Cimino | The Peddler / The Dodo Bird | 12/08/1967 | |
2645 | Winnie the Pooh | Franz Fazakas | Winnie the Pooh | 11/23/1967 | |
2646 | The Child | Frank Coleman IV | Iphigenia in Aulis | 11/21/1967 | |
2647 | The Child | Paris Themmen | Iphigenia in Aulis | 11/21/1967 | |
2648 | Eman's Father | Robert Earl Jones | The Trials of Brother Jero / The Strong Breed | 11/09/1967 | |
2649 | Member of the Parliment | Roger Robinson | The Trials of Brother Jero / The Strong Breed | 11/09/1967 | |
2650 | Brother Jero | Harold Scott | The Trials of Brother Jero / The Strong Breed | 11/09/1967 | |
2651 | The Citizen | Arthur Williams | In Circles | 11/05/1967 | |
2652 | Iolanthe | Ruth Ray | Iolanthe | 10/31/1967 | |
2653 | Queen of the Fairies | Marilyn Jewett | Iolanthe | 10/31/1967 | |
2654 | The Actor | John A. Topa | The Little Private of Arthur Fenwick | 10/30/1967 | |
2655 | The Actor | John A. Topa | No Exit / The Little Private World of Arthur Fenwick | 10/30/1967 | |
2656 | The Actress | Susan McMullen | The Little Private of Arthur Fenwick | 10/30/1967 | |
2657 | The Actress | Susan McMullen | No Exit / The Little Private World of Arthur Fenwick | 10/30/1967 | |
2658 | Figure of Mother | Robert Steinberg | Father Uxbridge Wants To Marry | 10/28/1967 | |
2659 | Father Uxbridge | John A. Coe | Father Uxbridge Wants To Marry | 10/28/1967 | |
2660 | Mrs. Bethnal-Green/ The Mother/ Stepney Green/ Debden | Olympia Dukakis | Father Uxbridge Wants To Marry | 10/28/1967 | |
2661 | Father Ongar | Ken Kercheval | Father Uxbridge Wants To Marry | 10/28/1967 | |
2662 | Joey's Father/ A Drunk/ Several Men | Elek Hartman | Where People Gather | 10/25/1967 | |
2663 | Joey's Mother/ Several Women | June Miller | Where People Gather | 10/25/1967 | |
2664 | Lethe's Mother/ Prostitute/ Several Women | Ruth Ann Norris | Where People Gather | 10/25/1967 | |
2665 | Lethe | Janis Young | Where People Gather | 10/25/1967 | |
2666 | Lethe's Father/ Old Man/ Several Men | Dan Tyra | Where People Gather | 10/25/1967 | |
2667 | Billy the Kid | Richard Bright | The Beard | 10/24/1967 | |
2668 | Voice of Harold's Mother | Stella Longo | Scuba Duba | 10/10/1967 | |
2669 | The Man (Man and Dog) | Stacy Keach | The Niggerlovers | 10/01/1967 | |
2670 | The God (Man and Dog) | Viveca Lindfors | The Niggerlovers | 10/01/1967 | |
2671 | Thersites | Bradley Bolke | Jonah! | 09/21/1967 | |
2672 | Philip the Bastard | Robert Burr | King John | 07/12/1967 | |
2673 | Theseus/ Oberon | Alvin Epstein | A Midsummer Night's Dream | 06/29/1967 | |
2674 | Catherine Petkoff | Jane Rose | Arms and the Man | 06/22/1967 | |
2675 | Mothers of Invention | Don Preston | Absolutely Free | 05/24/1967 | |
2676 | Mothers of Invention | Frank Zappa | Absolutely Free | 05/24/1967 | |
2677 | Mothers of Invention | Ray Collins | Absolutely Free | 05/24/1967 | |
2678 | Mothers of Invention | Jimmy Clark Black | Absolutely Free | 05/24/1967 | |
2679 | Mothers of Invention | Bunk Gardner | Absolutely Free | 05/24/1967 | |
2680 | Mothers of Invention | Roy Estrada | Absolutely Free | 05/24/1967 | |
2681 | Mothers of Invention | Billy Mundi | Absolutely Free | 05/24/1967 | |
2682 | Piccadilly Bar Manke/ Brother | Martin Siegel | Drums in the Night | 05/17/1967 | |
2683 | Harold's Mother | Nancy Cushman | Harold / Sondra | 05/09/1967 | |
2684 | Harold's Father | Ben Yaffee | Harold / Sondra | 05/09/1967 | |
2685 | Harold's Brother-in-law | Michael Baseleon | Harold / Sondra | 05/09/1967 | |
2686 | Father Larkin | George Cotton | Not a Way of Life | 03/22/1967 | |
2687 | Father Jenkins | Sam Groom | Not a Way of Life | 03/22/1967 | |
2688 | Corporal of the Guard | Ian Edward | Hamp | 03/09/1967 | |
2689 | President of the Court | Leslie Redford | Hamp | 03/09/1967 | |
2690 | Dorthea O'Faye-A Gossip Columnist | Margaret Fairchild | The Deer Park | 01/31/1967 | |
2691 | The Inner Sanctum | Kevin Michael | The Golden Screw | 01/30/1967 | |
2692 | The Inner Sanctum | Gerry Michael | The Golden Screw | 01/30/1967 | |
2693 | The Inner Sanctum | Vince Taggart | The Golden Screw | 01/30/1967 | |
2694 | Other Cook | Bruce Comer | The Wicked Cooks | 01/23/1967 | |
2695 | Other Cook | Isaac Dostis | The Wicked Cooks | 01/23/1967 | |
2696 | Other Cook | Bayne Ellis | The Wicked Cooks | 01/23/1967 | |
2697 | Other Cook | Henry Proach | The Wicked Cooks | 01/23/1967 | |
2698 | Other Cook | Charles Ferrall | The Wicked Cooks | 01/23/1967 | |
2699 | Aunt Theresa/ Mrs. Coldwater | Nina Varela | The Wicked Cooks | 01/23/1967 | |
2700 | Theseus | Robert R. Kaye | By Jupiter | 01/19/1967 | |
2701 | Theseus | Richard Marshall | By Jupiter | 01/19/1967 | |
2702 | Father Finn | Tom Ahearne | The Displaced Person | 12/29/1966 | |
2703 | Emily's Father | William Roerick | Come Slowly, Eden | 12/05/1966 | |
2704 | Mother | Paul Benedict | The Infantry | 11/13/1966 | |
2705 | Father Jerome Fogarty (Frying Pan) | John Cullum | Three Hand Reel | 11/07/1966 | |
2706 | The Maid | Alice Cannon | Man With a Load of Mischief | 11/06/1966 | |
2707 | The Lord | Raymond Thorne | Man With a Load of Mischief | 11/06/1966 | |
2708 | The Innkeeper | Tom Noel | Man With a Load of Mischief | 11/06/1966 | |
2709 | The Man | Reid Shelton | Man With a Load of Mischief | 11/06/1966 | |
2710 | The Lady | Virginia Vestoff | Man With a Load of Mischief | 11/06/1966 | |
2711 | The Stranger | George Mitchell | This Here Nice Place | 11/01/1966 | |
2712 | Joe the Greek | Harold Cherry | This Here Nice Place | 11/01/1966 | |
2713 | Mother | Estelle Evans | Who's Got His Own | 10/12/1966 | |
2714 | The Woman | Carolyn Coates | A Whitman Portrait | 10/11/1966 | |
2715 | The Man | Alan Mixon | A Whitman Portrait | 10/11/1966 | |
2716 | The Young Man | Wayne Maxwell | A Whitman Portrait | 10/11/1966 | |
2717 | Mother Bayard | Paula Trueman | The Long Christmas Dinner / Queens of France / The Happy Journey to Trenton and Camden | 09/06/1966 | |
2718 | Other Parts/ Chorus | Karl Patrick Krause | The Mikado | 09/01/1966 | |
2719 | Other Parts/ Chorus | Joyce Weibel | The Mikado | 09/01/1966 | |
2720 | The Mikado | Don Yule | The Mikado | 09/01/1966 | |
2721 | Other Parts/ Chorus | Dick Cerasani | The Mikado | 09/01/1966 | |
2722 | Other Parts/ Chorus | Donald Chapman | The Mikado | 09/01/1966 | |
2723 | Other Parts/ Chorus | Sheila Coleman | The Mikado | 09/01/1966 | |
2724 | Other Parts/ Chorus | Nina Gervais | The Mikado | 09/01/1966 | |
2725 | Other Parts/ Chorus | Bill Gibbens | The Mikado | 09/01/1966 | |
2726 | Other Parts/ Chorus | Carl John | The Mikado | 09/01/1966 | |
2727 | Other Parts/ Chorus | Jack Lines | The Mikado | 09/01/1966 | |
2728 | Other Parts/ Chorus | Naomi Robin | The Mikado | 09/01/1966 | |
2729 | Other Parts/ Chorus | Bill Collins | The Mikado | 09/01/1966 | |
2730 | Other Parts/ Chorus | Regina Lynn | The Mikado | 09/01/1966 | |
2731 | Other Parts/ Chorus | Dorothy Lancaster | The Mikado | 09/01/1966 | |
2732 | Other Parts/ Chorus | William Tost | The Mikado | 09/01/1966 | |
2733 | Foreman of the Jury | William Tost | Trial By Jury | 06/07/1966 | |
2734 | The Learned Judge | Robert Brink | Trial By Jury | 06/07/1966 | |
2735 | The Associate | Don Derrow | Trial By Jury | 06/07/1966 | |
2736 | Counsel for the Plaintiff | Donald Chapman | Trial By Jury | 06/07/1966 | |
2737 | The Defendant | Don Junod | Trial By Jury | 06/07/1966 | |
2738 | The Plaintiff | Sandra Darling | Trial By Jury | 06/07/1966 | |
2739 | The Pirate King | Richard Best | The Pirates of Penzance | 05/23/1966 | |
2740 | Feathers/ Volbrina | Susan Lipton | The Journey of the Fifth Horse | 04/21/1966 | |
2741 | The Lady (War) | Mari-Claire Charba | 6 From La Mama (Second Program) | 04/12/1966 | |
2742 | The Recluse (Recluse) | Jacque Lynn Colton | 6 From La Mama (Second Program) | 04/12/1966 | |
2743 | The Parson | Thomas Barbour | Serjeant Musgrave's Dance | 03/08/1966 | |
2744 | The Mayor | Dan Durning | Serjeant Musgrave's Dance | 03/08/1966 | |
2745 | The Constable | John P. Ryan | Serjeant Musgrave's Dance | 03/08/1966 | |
2746 | Theramene | Sam Haigler Henry | Phedre | 02/10/1966 | |
2747 | Theseus | James Pritchett | Phedre | 02/10/1966 | |
2748 | The Hobo | Leib Lensky | Winterset | 02/09/1966 | |
2749 | Father Raymond | Roy J. Lenahan | Consider the Lilies | 02/01/1966 | |
2750 | Catherine of Siena | Barbara Coggin | Consider the Lilies | 02/01/1966 | |
2751 | Catherine of Siena | Ruth Ballew | Consider the Lilies | 02/01/1966 | |
2752 | Father Raymond | Steven Parris | Consider the Lilies | 02/01/1966 | |
2753 | The Tutor | Paul B. Price | Medea | 11/28/1965 | |
2754 | The Children | Tony Di Caprio | Medea | 11/28/1965 | |
2755 | The Children | Paul Rufo | Medea | 11/28/1965 | |
2756 | The Nurse | Helen Craig | Medea | 11/28/1965 | |
2757 | The Nurse | Rosemary Tory | Medea | 11/28/1965 | |
2758 | Aegus/ The Tutor | Will Albert | Medea | 11/28/1965 | |
2759 | The Proustian | Roseanne Conte | An Impudent Wolf | 11/19/1965 | |
2760 | Father Maloney | John Dorman | Hogan's Goat | 11/11/1965 | |
2761 | Matthew Stanton | Ralph Waite | Hogan's Goat | 11/11/1965 | |
2762 | Heather/ Duchess of Montrose/ Fish Monger | Charlotte Jones | Great Scot! | 11/10/1965 | |
2763 | The Old Lady | Nancy Marchand | Good Day / The Exhaustion of Our Son's Love | 10/18/1965 | |
2764 | The Young Man | Frank Langella | Good Day / The Exhaustion of Our Son's Love | 10/18/1965 | |
2765 | The Stranger (Chicago Abyss) | Paul Sparer | The World of Ray Bradbury | 10/08/1965 | |
2766 | The Policeman (Chicago Abyss) | Stewart Bradley | The World of Ray Bradbury | 10/08/1965 | |
2767 | The Young Man (Chicago Abyss) | Henry Madden | The World of Ray Bradbury | 10/08/1965 | |
2768 | The Wife (Chicago Abyss) | Gretchen Kanne | The World of Ray Bradbury | 10/08/1965 | |
2769 | The Boy (Chicago Abyss) | John Zizak | The World of Ray Bradbury | 10/08/1965 | |
2770 | The Old Man (Chicago Abyss) | George Voskovec | The World of Ray Bradbury | 10/08/1965 | |
2771 | The Doctor | Eben Richards | Swim Low Little Goldfish | 09/28/1965 | |
2772 | Mrs. Prather | Lisa Mayo | Swim Low Little Goldfish | 09/28/1965 | |
2773 | The Tutor | Eli Mintz | Friends / Enemies | 09/16/1965 | |
2774 | The Pupil | Danny Fortus | Friends / Enemies | 09/16/1965 | |
2775 | Thersites | Joseph Bova | Troilus and Cressida | 08/04/1965 | |
2776 | Dame Carruthers | Artis Lewis | The Yeomen of the Guard | 07/07/1965 | |
2777 | The Two Men | Sal Caruso | Troubled Waters or The Brother Who Protects And Loves | 06/03/1965 | |
2778 | The Two Men | Raymond Purcell | Troubled Waters or The Brother Who Protects And Loves | 06/03/1965 | |
2779 | Leader of the 2nd Caravan (Exception) | Gary Farr | The Exception and the Rule / The Prodigal Son | 05/20/1965 | |
2780 | Member of the 2nd Caravan/ Guard (Exception) | Johnny Harris | The Exception and the Rule / The Prodigal Son | 05/20/1965 | |
2781 | Brother Alex (Prodigal) | Johnny Harris | The Exception and the Rule / The Prodigal Son | 05/20/1965 | |
2782 | Mother (Prodigal) | Jeannette Hodge | The Exception and the Rule / The Prodigal Son | 05/20/1965 | |
2783 | Brother John (Prodigal) | Marion Franklin | The Exception and the Rule / The Prodigal Son | 05/20/1965 | |
2784 | Brother Callius (Prodigal) | Robert Pinkston | The Exception and the Rule / The Prodigal Son | 05/20/1965 | |
2785 | Father (Prodigal) | Ronald Platts | The Exception and the Rule / The Prodigal Son | 05/20/1965 | |
2786 | Brother Jacob (Prodigal) | Teddy Williams | The Exception and the Rule / The Prodigal Son | 05/20/1965 | |
2787 | Brother Joseph (Prodigal) | Jeffrey Wilson | The Exception and the Rule / The Prodigal Son | 05/20/1965 | |
2788 | Emily/ Other Roles | Joan DeWeese | Baal | 05/06/1965 | |
2789 | Johannna/ Other Roles | Kathleen Sullivan | Baal | 05/06/1965 | |
2790 | Sophie Barger/ Other Roles | Flora Elkins | Baal | 05/06/1965 | |
2791 | Truck Driver/ Other Roles | Lloyd Hollar | Baal | 05/06/1965 | |
2792 | Mech/ Other Roles | Herbert Nelson | Baal | 05/06/1965 | |
2793 | Young Man/ Other Roles | James Antonio | Baal | 05/06/1965 | |
2794 | Googoo/ Other Roles | David Gale | Baal | 05/06/1965 | |
2795 | Truck Driver/ Other Roles | George McGrath | Baal | 05/06/1965 | |
2796 | Dr. Piller/ Other Roles | Maury Cooper | Baal | 05/06/1965 | |
2797 | Pschierer/ Other Roles | Leonard Hicks | Baal | 05/06/1965 | |
2798 | Johannes/ Other Roles | Peter Gerety | Baal | 05/06/1965 | |
2799 | Young Lady/ Other Roles | Bette Henritze | Baal | 05/06/1965 | |
2800 | Bum/ Other Roles | Ed Setrakian | Baal | 05/06/1965 | |
2801 | The Guard | Clayton Corzatte | Judith | 03/24/1965 | |
2802 | Andrew the Boy | Royston Thomas | The Day the Whores Came Out to Play Tennis / Sing to Me Through Open Windows | 03/15/1965 | |
2803 | The Clown | Joseph Chaikin | The Day the Whores Came Out to Play Tennis / Sing to Me Through Open Windows | 03/15/1965 | |
2804 | Ottoman the Man | Lou Gilbert | The Day the Whores Came Out to Play Tennis / Sing to Me Through Open Windows | 03/15/1965 | |
2805 | The Girl (Friday Night) | Eunice Brandon | Friday Night | 02/08/1965 | |
2806 | The Man (Friday Night) | Byron Sanders | Friday Night | 02/08/1965 | |
2807 | Catherine | Jo Kelner | A View From the Bridge | 01/28/1965 | |
2808 | Catherine | Susan Anspach | A View From the Bridge | 01/28/1965 | |
2809 | The Lieutenant | Art Kassul | The Fourth Pig / The Fisherman | 01/26/1965 | |
2810 | Story Teller / Thelma Oliver | Mary Seymour | Cindy | 01/19/1965 | |
2811 | The Professor/ Gelati Trivelino | Paul E. Richards | All Women Are One | 01/07/1965 | |
2812 | The Widow/ Regina Bosco | Marian Seldes | All Women Are One | 01/07/1965 | |
2813 | The Wrestler/ Cicerone Palpitini | Louis Zorich | All Women Are One | 01/07/1965 | |
2814 | Harry Blythe | Peter Lombard | The Cat and the Canary | 01/04/1965 | |
2815 | Helen/ Aphrodite/ Athena | Clorissa Kaye | Helen | 12/10/1964 | |
2816 | Athena | Myra Carter | Helen | 12/10/1964 | |
2817 | Rose (The Room) | Frances Sternhagen | The New Pinter Plays | 12/09/1964 | |
2818 | Mrs. Sands (The Room) | Margaret Linn | The New Pinter Plays | 12/09/1964 | |
2819 | Burt Hudd (The Room) | Clarence Felder | The New Pinter Plays | 12/09/1964 | |
2820 | Mr. Sands (The Room) | Ian Jenkins | The New Pinter Plays | 12/09/1964 | |
2821 | Riley (The Room) | Robert Earl Jones | The New Pinter Plays | 12/09/1964 | |
2822 | Mr. Kidd (The Room) | Ralph Drischell | The New Pinter Plays | 12/09/1964 | |
2823 | The Commander | Richard Woods | Man and Superman | 12/06/1964 | |
2824 | The Devil | Sydney Walker | Man and Superman | 12/06/1964 | |
2825 | The Commander | Ronald Bishop | Man and Superman | 12/06/1964 | |
2826 | The Social Democrat | Mark White | Man and Superman | 12/06/1964 | |
2827 | The Anarchist | Joseph Bird | Man and Superman | 12/06/1964 | |
2828 | Goatherd | Robert Lumish | Man and Superman | 12/06/1964 | |
2829 | The Devil | Paul Sparer | Man and Superman | 12/06/1964 | |
2830 | Father Wriggins | William Hughes | Shout From the Rooftops | 10/28/1964 | |
2831 | The First | James Coco | That 5 A.M. Jazz | 10/19/1964 | |
2832 | The Maker | Jerry Jarrett | That 5 A.M. Jazz | 10/19/1964 | |
2833 | Father Robert Leiber | Fred Hodges | The Comforter | 10/13/1964 | |
2834 | Father Robert Leiber | Nicholas Murray | The Comforter | 10/13/1964 | |
2835 | Othello | James Earl Jones | Othello | 10/12/1964 | |
2836 | Theobald | Lew Horn | That Hat! | 09/23/1964 | |
2837 | Chrysothemis | Olympia Dukakis | Electra | 08/05/1964 | |
2838 | Othello | James Earl Jones | Othello | 07/08/1964 | |
2839 | Grandmother | Gil Gilliland | One Is a Lonely Number | 06/18/1964 | |
2840 | Ghost of Hamlet's Father | Lou Polan | Hamlet | 06/16/1964 | |
2841 | The Recluse (Recluse) | Sala Staw | So Who's Afraid of Edward Albee? / The Recluse | 06/01/1964 | |
2842 | The Lady (Victims) | Sharon Gans | The New Tenant / Victim of Duty | 05/24/1964 | |
2843 | The Gentleman (New Tenant) | Anthony Heald | The New Tenant / Victim of Duty | 05/24/1964 | |
2844 | The Caretaker (New Tenant) | Charlotte Rae | The New Tenant / Victim of Duty | 05/24/1964 | |
2845 | The Detective (Victims) | Joseph Chaikin | The New Tenant / Victim of Duty | 05/24/1964 | |
2846 | Father Shenanigan (Home Movies) | Al Carmines | Home Movies / Softly Consider the Nearness | 05/11/1964 | |
2847 | Old Man (The Dirty Old Man) | Franchot Tone | Double Talk | 05/04/1964 | |
2848 | Sarah (Sarah and the Sax) | Ruth White | Double Talk | 05/04/1964 | |
2849 | Mary (The Dirty Old Man) | Amy Taubin | Double Talk | 05/04/1964 | |
2850 | The Sax (Sarah and the Sax) | Clarence Williams III | Double Talk | 05/04/1964 | |
2851 | The Boy | Russell Turman | The Baptism | 05/01/1964 | |
2852 | The Baron | Ellis Rabb | The Lower Depths | 03/30/1964 | |
2853 | The Tartar | Keene Curtis | The Lower Depths | 03/30/1964 | |
2854 | The Rat-Wife | Dorothy Peterson | Little Eyolf | 03/16/1964 | |
2855 | Joan of Arc/ Lady Anne/ Richard's Queen/ Katherine/ Princess of France | Rebecca Thompson | The White Rose and the Red | 03/16/1964 | |
2856 | The Governor | Ellis Rabb | Right You Are | 03/04/1964 | |
2857 | Mother | Leslie Rivers | Funnyhouse of a Negro | 01/24/1964 | |
2858 | Brother Green/ John Henry | Joseph Attles | Cabin in the Sky | 01/21/1964 | |
2859 | The Lord's General | Sam Laws | Cabin in the Sky | 01/21/1964 | |
2860 | Another Cuban | Gene Nye | Too Much Johnson | 01/15/1964 | |
2861 | French Grandmother | Jane Lilig | Pimpernel! | 01/07/1964 | |
2862 | French Mother | Joan Kenley | Pimpernel! | 01/07/1964 | |
2863 | Sarah (The Lover) | Hilda Brawner | Play / The Lover | 01/04/1964 | |
2864 | John the Milkman (The Lover) | Charles Kindl | Play / The Lover | 01/04/1964 | |
2865 | Richard (The Lover) | Michael Lipton | Play / The Lover | 01/04/1964 | |
2866 | Dawnthea | Joanna Merlin | Thistle in My Bed | 11/19/1963 | |
2867 | The Angel | Neil Vipond | Burn Me To Ashes! | 11/19/1963 | |
2868 | The Sin Eater | John A. Coe | Thistle in My Bed | 11/19/1963 | |
2869 | The Slave | Morton S. Silverman | Burn Me To Ashes! | 11/19/1963 | |
2870 | The Queen | Julie Seastrom | Burn Me To Ashes! | 11/19/1963 | |
2871 | The Voice/ The King | Ronald Bush | Burn Me To Ashes! | 11/19/1963 | |
2872 | The Vicar | Larry Swanson | Thistle in My Bed | 11/19/1963 | |
2873 | The Bear | Larry Swanson | Thistle in My Bed | 11/19/1963 | |
2874 | The Gypsy | Brendan Fay | Thistle in My Bed | 11/19/1963 | |
2875 | Telemachus's Mother etc. | Bonnie Bartlett | Telemachus Clay | 11/15/1963 | |
2876 | The Prophet | Clayton Corbin | Telemachus Clay | 11/15/1963 | |
2877 | Father etc. | George Coe | Telemachus Clay | 11/15/1963 | |
2878 | Katherine | Shirley Knight | Journey to the Day | 11/11/1963 | |
2879 | Captain Fairweather | Ian Brown | The Streets of New York | 10/29/1963 | |
2880 | Mrs. Fairweather | Margot Hand | The Streets of New York | 10/29/1963 | |
2881 | Lucy Fairweather | Gail Johnston | The Streets of New York | 10/29/1963 | |
2882 | Father Durant | Glenn Kezer | Walk in Darkness | 10/28/1963 | |
2883 | Mother | Patricia Neway | Morning Sun | 10/06/1963 | |
2884 | Cade (Everything Under the Sun) | Kevin Mitchell | Color of Darkness | 09/30/1963 | |
2885 | Jesse (Everything Under the Sun) | Vincent Milana | Color of Darkness | 09/30/1963 | |
2886 | The Fire Chief | William Metzo | The Bald Soprano / The Lesson | 09/17/1963 | |
2887 | The Young Pupil | Thea Ruth | The Bald Soprano / The Lesson | 09/17/1963 | |
2888 | The Maid | Fran Malis | The Bald Soprano / The Lesson | 09/17/1963 | |
2889 | The Professor | Ronald Weyand | The Bald Soprano / The Lesson | 09/17/1963 | |
2890 | Lord and Officer of the Court | Bert Conway | The Winter's Tale | 08/11/1963 | |
2891 | Phyllis Matthews | Molly Ardrey | Along Came a Spider | 05/27/1963 | |
2892 | Prof. Tom Mathews | Michael McGuire | Along Came a Spider | 05/27/1963 | |
2893 | Mother | Lois Zetter | The Blue Boy in Black | 04/30/1963 | |
2894 | Lady with the dog | Lucille Hauser | The Chief Thing | 04/29/1963 | |
2895 | A Theatre Manager | Frank Nastasi | The Chief Thing | 04/29/1963 | |
2896 | The Voice | George Spelvin | The Chief Thing | 04/29/1963 | |
2897 | The Burgonmaster | C.K. Alexander | The Dragon | 04/09/1963 | |
2898 | The Cat | Leslie Barrett | The Dragon | 04/09/1963 | |
2899 | The Dragon | Dolph Sweet | The Dragon | 04/09/1963 | |
2900 | The Boy | Dennis Scott | The Dragon | 04/09/1963 | |
2901 | Hatmaker/ The Peddler | John Hetherington | The Dragon | 04/09/1963 | |
2902 | The Donkey | Josip Elic | The Dragon | 04/09/1963 | |
2903 | The Footman/ The Guard/ The Clerk | Walter Williams | The Dragon | 04/09/1963 | |
2904 | 1st Councilor/ Blacksmith/ 4th Citizen/ The Jailer | Paul Smith | The Dragon | 04/09/1963 | |
2905 | Ethel Hofflinger | Marsha Levant | Best Foot Forward | 04/02/1963 | |
2906 | Ethel Hofflinger | Marcia Strassman | Best Foot Forward | 04/02/1963 | |
2907 | Ethel Hofflinger | Liza Minnelli | Best Foot Forward | 04/02/1963 | |
2908 | Little Mother | Paula Trueman | Like Other People | 03/29/1963 | |
2909 | The Man | Andy Rasbury | Do You Know the Milky Way? | 03/14/1963 | |
2910 | The Man | Michael Ebert | Do You Know the Milky Way? | 03/14/1963 | |
2911 | Katherine Machecoul | Sylvia Gassel | A Darker Flower | 03/08/1963 | |
2912 | Mother | Joan Croydon | Six Characters in Search of an Author | 03/08/1963 | |
2913 | Father | Richard A. Dysart | Six Characters in Search of an Author | 03/08/1963 | |
2914 | Katherine | Nan Martin | The Taming of the Shrew | 03/06/1963 | |
2915 | The Professor | Willy Switkes | The Firebugs | 02/11/1963 | |
2916 | Father Patrick | Jack Basic | Decision at Tongo | 02/05/1963 | |
2917 | Father Patrick Alternate | Dick Barnes | Decision at Tongo | 02/05/1963 | |
2918 | Father Stephen | Joseph Lambe | Decision at Tongo | 02/05/1963 | |
2919 | Father Stephen Alternate | Robert Johnson | Decision at Tongo | 02/05/1963 | |
2920 | Ben (The Tiger) | Eli Wallach | The Typists and The Tiger | 02/04/1963 | |
2921 | Paul (The Typists) | Eli Wallach | The Typists and The Tiger | 02/04/1963 | |
2922 | Gloria (The Tiger) | Anne Jackson | The Typists and The Tiger | 02/04/1963 | |
2923 | Sylvia (The Typists) | Anne Jackson | The Typists and The Tiger | 02/04/1963 | |
2924 | The Sheriff | Charles Mundy | Desire Under the Elms | 01/08/1963 | |
2925 | The Stage Manager | Lou Frizzell | Pullman Car Hiawatha | 12/03/1962 | |
2926 | The Earth | Bonna Hays | Pullman Car Hiawatha | 12/03/1962 | |
2927 | The Weather | Charles Creasap | Pullman Car Hiawatha | 12/03/1962 | |
2928 | The Field | William Young | Pullman Car Hiawatha | 12/03/1962 | |
2929 | James (The Collection) | James Ray | The Pinter Plays | 11/26/1962 | |
2930 | Stella (The Collection) | Patricia Roe | The Pinter Plays | 11/26/1962 | |
2931 | Gus (The Dumbwaiter) | John C. Becher | The Pinter Plays | 11/26/1962 | |
2932 | Ben (The Dumbwaiter) | Dana Elcar | The Pinter Plays | 11/26/1962 | |
2933 | Bill (The Collection) | James Patterson | The Pinter Plays | 11/26/1962 | |
2934 | Harry (The Collection) | Henderson Forsythe | The Pinter Plays | 11/26/1962 | |
2935 | Father James Browne | Martyn Green | The Living Room | 11/21/1962 | |
2936 | Willy Nilly/ Nogood/ Cherry Owen/ Mr. Ogmore/ Evans the Death | Ken Ruta | Under Milk Wood | 11/16/1962 | |
2937 | Grandmother (Gotami) | Betty F. Bright | A Tenth of An Inch Makes the Difference | 11/12/1962 | |
2938 | Matajuro's Mother (Kendo) | Betty F. Bright | A Tenth of An Inch Makes the Difference | 11/12/1962 | |
2939 | The Guard (Moon Shines) | James Kenny | Figuro in the Night / The Moon Shines on Kylenamoe | 10/30/1962 | |
2940 | The Blessed Virgin | Jeanni Sparks | Lady of Mexico | 10/16/1962 | |
2941 | The Blessed Virgin Alternate | Lorraine Santore | Lady of Mexico | 10/16/1962 | |
2942 | Ethel Lefko | Lenore DeKoven | A Whisper in God's Ear | 10/11/1962 | |
2943 | Ethel/ Phoebe | Beverly Kamens | A Whisper in God's Ear | 10/11/1962 | |
2944 | The Young Man (American Dream) | Jered Barclay | The Zoo Story / The American Dream | 09/04/1962 | |
2945 | Jerry (The Zoo Story) | Jered Barclay | The Zoo Story / The American Dream | 09/04/1962 | |
2946 | The Mikado | David Garrity | The Mikado | 07/24/1962 | |
2947 | The Devil | Louis Scales | Don Juan in Hell | 06/26/1962 | |
2948 | The Commander | Hugh MacDonald | Don Juan in Hell | 06/26/1962 | |
2949 | Father Arnall/ Cranly (Portrait) | Clayton Corzatte | A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man / The Barroom Monks | 05/28/1962 | |
2950 | Father/ Rector of Belvedere (Portrait) | Michael Kane | A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man / The Barroom Monks | 05/28/1962 | |
2951 | Another Man at the Bar (Barroom) | Thomas Hawley | A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man / The Barroom Monks | 05/28/1962 | |
2952 | Father Artifoni (Portrait) | Martin J. Cassidy | A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man / The Barroom Monks | 05/28/1962 | |
2953 | Another Man at the Bar (Barroom) | Martin J. Cassidy | A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man / The Barroom Monks | 05/28/1962 | |
2954 | Another Man at the Bar | John Kazimer | A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man / The Barroom Monks | 05/28/1962 | |
2955 | Father Arnall/ Cranly/ Con Boyle | Patrick Ferguson | A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man / The Barroom Monks | 05/28/1962 | |
2956 | Father Artifoni/ Another Man at the Bar | John Arsenault | A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man / The Barroom Monks | 05/28/1962 | |
2957 | Father Dolan/ A Priest/ Presidnet of University/ A Man at the Bar | David Metcalf | A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man / The Barroom Monks | 05/28/1962 | |
2958 | Mother/ Mrs. Dedalus (Portrait) | Sarah Cunningham | A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man / The Barroom Monks | 05/28/1962 | |
2959 | Father Dolan/ President of University (Portrait) | Allen Swift | A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man / The Barroom Monks | 05/28/1962 | |
2960 | A Man at the Bar (Barroom) | Allen Swift | A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man / The Barroom Monks | 05/28/1962 | |
2961 | Father/ Rector/ Art Kinsella | Michael M. Ryan | A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man / The Barroom Monks | 05/28/1962 | |
2962 | The Old Man | Thomas Barbour | If Five Years Pass | 05/10/1962 | |
2963 | The Stenographer | Sharon Laughlin | If Five Years Pass | 05/10/1962 | |
2964 | The Child | Robert A. Buckley | If Five Years Pass | 05/10/1962 | |
2965 | The Young Man | Dino Narrizano | If Five Years Pass | 05/10/1962 | |
2966 | The Betrothed | Tamzen Allen | If Five Years Pass | 05/10/1962 | |
2967 | The Cat | Victoria Thompson | If Five Years Pass | 05/10/1962 | |
2968 | The Second Friend | Joel Riggs | If Five Years Pass | 05/10/1962 | |
2969 | The Father | Bruce Kimes | If Five Years Pass | 05/10/1962 | |
2970 | The Clown | Bruce Kimes | If Five Years Pass | 05/10/1962 | |
2971 | The Maid / The Maniquin | Dina Paisner | If Five Years Pass | 05/10/1962 | |
2972 | The Harlequin / Juan | David Gold | If Five Years Pass | 05/10/1962 | |
2973 | The Football Player | Richard Buck | If Five Years Pass | 05/10/1962 | |
2974 | The First Friend | Richard Buck | If Five Years Pass | 05/10/1962 | |
2975 | The Maidservant | Virginia Bosler | If Five Years Pass | 05/10/1962 | |
2976 | Leader of the Chorus | Dimitra Steris | Electra | 03/21/1962 | |
2977 | The God Castor | Brendan Burke | Electra | 03/21/1962 | |
2978 | The Man in the Green Tyrolcan Hat (Twenty-Five Cent) / First British Soldier (George Washington...) | Philip J. Roth | 3 x 3 | 03/01/1962 | |
2979 | Ptach (The Vagrant) | Frank C. Borgman | A Chekhov Sketchbook | 02/15/1962 | |
2980 | A Vagrant (The Vagrant) | Joseph Buloff | A Chekhov Sketchbook | 02/15/1962 | |
2981 | Siveli (The Witch) | Joseph Buloff | A Chekhov Sketchbook | 02/15/1962 | |
2982 | Raisa (The Witch) | Sylvia Miles | A Chekhov Sketchbook | 02/15/1962 | |
2983 | Postman (The Witch) | David Ford | A Chekhov Sketchbook | 02/15/1962 | |
2984 | Mother Hare | Julia Ross | The Golden Apple | 02/12/1962 | |
2985 | Palmer/ Member of the Lodge | Jack Crowder | Fly Blackbird | 02/05/1962 | |
2986 | Roger/ Member of the Lodge | Gilbert Price | Fly Blackbird | 02/05/1962 | |
2987 | Paul/ Member of the Lodge | Paul Reid Roman | Fly Blackbird | 02/05/1962 | |
2988 | Lou/ Member of the Lodge | Jim Bailey | Fly Blackbird | 02/05/1962 | |
2989 | George/ Member of the Lodge | William Sugihara | Fly Blackbird | 02/05/1962 | |
2990 | Captain Fairweather/ Policeman | Tony Kraber | The Banker's Daughter | 01/21/1962 | |
2991 | Mrs. Charlotte Fairweather | Karen Morley | The Banker's Daughter | 01/21/1962 | |
2992 | Lucy Fairweather | Joelle Jons | The Banker's Daughter | 01/21/1962 | |
2993 | Mother Clara (Someone From Assisi) | Dolores Dorn | Plays For Bleecker Street | 01/11/1962 | |
2994 | Father (Childhood) | Dana Elcar | Plays For Bleecker Street | 01/11/1962 | |
2995 | Father Francis (Someone From Assisi) | Lee Richardson | Plays For Bleecker Street | 01/11/1962 | |
2996 | Mother (Childhood) | Betty Miller | Plays For Bleecker Street | 01/11/1962 | |
2997 | The Man | Tom Sawyer | Who'll Save the Plowboy? | 01/09/1962 | |
2998 | The Doctor | Burton Mallory | Who'll Save the Plowboy? | 01/09/1962 | |
2999 | The Boy | Patrick O'Shaughnessy | Who'll Save the Plowboy? | 01/09/1962 | |
3000 | Mother / Ensemble | Lillian Kaufman | Shadow of Heroes | 12/05/1961 | |
3001 | The Deaf Boy (Talking) | Scott Moore Jr. | Two by Saroyan | 10/22/1961 | |
3002 | The Crow (Talking) / Pablo (Across) | Cal Bellini | Two by Saroyan | 10/22/1961 | |
3003 | The Policeman (Talking) | Michael Dunn | Two by Saroyan | 10/22/1961 | |
3004 | The Tiger (Talking) / Harry Mallory (Across) | James Broderick | Two by Saroyan | 10/22/1961 | |
3005 | Rhodanthe | Beverly Whitcomb | The Thracian Horses | 09/27/1961 | |
3006 | The Scavenger | Danny Meehan | The Thracian Horses | 09/27/1961 | |
3007 | Clerk of the Court | Joel Fabiani | One Way Pendulum | 09/18/1961 | |
3008 | The Devil / Harrigan / Devil King / Devil Conductor | David Hartman | Meet Peter Grant | 05/10/1961 | |
3009 | The Bandit | Ted Beniades | Smiling the Boy Fell Dead | 04/19/1961 | |
3010 | Dorthea Gatsby | Claiborne Cary | Smiling the Boy Fell Dead | 04/19/1961 | |
3011 | Willy Nilly / Nogood Boyo / Cherry Owen / Mr. Ogmore / Evans the Death | Ken Ruta | Under Milk Wood | 03/29/1961 | |
3012 | The Man (Bible Salesman) | Ted Lambrinos | Double Entry | 02/20/1961 | |
3013 | Grandmother (Bible Salesman) | Rosetta LeNoire | Double Entry | 02/20/1961 | |
3014 | The Father (Bessie Smith) | Roberts Blossom | The American Dream / The Death of Bessie Smith | 01/24/1961 | |
3015 | The Nurse (Bessie Smith) | Rae Allen | The American Dream / The Death of Bessie Smith | 01/24/1961 | |
3016 | The Young Man | Ben Piazza | The American Dream / The Death of Bessie Smith | 01/24/1961 | |
3017 | The Intern (Bessie Smith) | Lee Richardson | The American Dream / The Death of Bessie Smith | 01/24/1961 | |
3018 | The Orderly (Bessie Smith) | Harold Scott | The American Dream / The Death of Bessie Smith | 01/24/1961 | |
3019 | The Man with the Turned-Up Nose | Murray Paskin | In the Jungle of Cities | 12/20/1960 | |
3020 | Colonel Matthew Borak | William Swetland | Borak | 12/13/1960 | |
3021 | Mrs. Thea Elvsted | Lori March | Hedda Gabler | 11/09/1960 | |
3022 | The Wife | Anita Darian | The Shoemaker and the Peddler | 10/14/1960 | |
3023 | The Sister | Elinor Miller | The Shoemaker and the Peddler | 10/14/1960 | |
3024 | The Marrying Maiden (Marrying Maiden) | Jennie Davis | The Theatre of Chance | 06/22/1960 | |
3025 | The Dice Thrower (Marrying Maiden) | Henry Proach | The Theatre of Chance | 06/22/1960 | |
3026 | The Great Man (Marrying Maiden) | John A. Coe | The Theatre of Chance | 06/22/1960 | |
3027 | The Ruler (Marrying Maiden) | Jamil Zakkai | The Theatre of Chance | 06/22/1960 | |
3028 | The Superior Man (Marrying Maiden) | Leonard Hicks | The Theatre of Chance | 06/22/1960 | |
3029 | El Gallo/The Mute | Jim Charles | The Fantasticks | 05/03/1960 | |
3030 | El Gallo/The Mute | Douglas Clark | The Fantasticks | 05/03/1960 | |
3031 | Matt/El Gallo/The Mute | Steve McDonough | The Fantasticks | 05/03/1960 | |
3032 | Matt/El Gallo/ The Mute | Kim Moore | The Fantasticks | 05/03/1960 | |
3033 | Matt/The Mute | David Gebel | The Fantasticks | 05/03/1960 | |
3034 | Matt/The Mute | Richard Gervais | The Fantasticks | 05/03/1960 | |
3035 | Matt/The Mute | Peter Reckell | The Fantasticks | 05/03/1960 | |
3036 | Mortimer/The Mute | James Cook | The Fantasticks | 05/03/1960 | |
3037 | The Mute | Richard Barrie | The Fantasticks | 05/03/1960 | |
3038 | The Mute | Robert Brigham | The Fantasticks | 05/03/1960 | |
3039 | The Mute | Robert Crest | The Fantasticks | 05/03/1960 | |
3040 | The Mute | Glenn Davish | The Fantasticks | 05/03/1960 | |
3041 | The Mute | Jake Dengel | The Fantasticks | 05/03/1960 | |
3042 | The Mute | Jay Douglas | The Fantasticks | 05/03/1960 | |
3043 | The Mute | Alan Hemingway | The Fantasticks | 05/03/1960 | |
3044 | The Mute | Les Shenkel | The Fantasticks | 05/03/1960 | |
3045 | The Mute | Richard Thayer | The Fantasticks | 05/03/1960 | |
3046 | The Mute | John Thomas Waite | The Fantasticks | 05/03/1960 | |
3047 | The Handyman | George Drake | The Fantasticks | 05/03/1960 | |
3048 | The Handyman | Richard Drake | The Fantasticks | 05/03/1960 | |
3049 | Henry/The Mute | Frank Geraci | The Fantasticks | 05/03/1960 | |
3050 | Henry/The Mute | Ron Prather | The Fantasticks | 05/03/1960 | |
3051 | The Mute | Kathy J. Faul | The Fantasticks | 05/03/1960 | |
3052 | El Gallo/Matt/The Mute | Paul Blankenship | The Fantasticks | 05/03/1960 | |
3053 | Matt/ElGallo/Henry/Mortimer/The Mute | Matthew Bennett | The Fantasticks | 05/03/1960 | |
3054 | The Actor | Evan Thompson | The Fantasticks | 05/03/1960 | |
3055 | The Mute | Robert Schrock | The Fantasticks | 05/03/1960 | |
3056 | The Pianist | Jimmy Roberts | The Fantasticks | 05/03/1960 | |
3057 | The Mute | Tom Flagg | The Fantasticks | 05/03/1960 | |
3058 | The Mute | Richard Stauffer | The Fantasticks | 05/03/1960 | |
3059 | The Handyman | Jay Hampton | The Fantasticks | 05/03/1960 | |
3060 | The Girl | Caryn Osofsky | The Fantasticks | 05/03/1960 | |
3061 | The Pianist | Dorothy Martin | The Fantasticks | 05/03/1960 | |
3062 | The Harpist | Saul Davis | The Fantasticks | 05/03/1960 | |
3063 | Matt / The Boy | Max Crumm | The Fantasticks | 05/03/1960 | |
3064 | The Mother (of Frederic) | Joan Croydon | Jeannette | 03/24/1960 | |
3065 | The Father (of Julia Lucien and Jeannette) | Sorrell Booke | Jeannette | 03/24/1960 | |
3066 | The Emperor | Michael Shillo | The Secret Concubine | 03/21/1960 | |
3067 | Little Brother | Ernesto Gonzalez | The Secret Concubine | 03/21/1960 | |
3068 | The Empress | Myra Carter | The Secret Concubine | 03/21/1960 | |
3069 | The Lord Chancellor | Raymond Allen | Iolanthe | 03/10/1960 | |
3070 | Queen of the Fairies | Sally Birckhead | Iolanthe | 03/10/1960 | |
3071 | Iolanthe | Arden Anderson | Iolanthe | 03/10/1960 | |
3072 | The Nurse | Mary Grant | Under the Sycamore Tree | 03/07/1960 | |
3073 | The Girl | Gaby Rodgers | Under the Sycamore Tree | 03/07/1960 | |
3074 | The Scientist | David Hurst | Under the Sycamore Tree | 03/07/1960 | |
3075 | The Boy | Wayne Tippit | Under the Sycamore Tree | 03/07/1960 | |
3076 | The Queen | Margaret Phillips | Under the Sycamore Tree | 03/07/1960 | |
3077 | The Chief of Statistician | Thomas Barbour | Under the Sycamore Tree | 03/07/1960 | |
3078 | The General | David Doyle | Under the Sycamore Tree | 03/07/1960 | |
3079 | The Thief | Sylvia Miles | The Balcony | 03/03/1960 | |
3080 | The Girl | Salome Jens | The Balcony | 03/03/1960 | |
3081 | The Pentitent | Grayson Hall | The Balcony | 03/03/1960 | |
3082 | The Chief of Police | Roy Poole | The Balcony | 03/03/1960 | |
3083 | The Bishop | F. M. Kimball | The Balcony | 03/03/1960 | |
3084 | The Judge | Arthur Malet | The Balcony | 03/03/1960 | |
3085 | The Executioner | John Perkins | The Balcony | 03/03/1960 | |
3086 | The General | John Dodson | The Balcony | 03/03/1960 | |
3087 | The Envoy | Jock Livingston | The Balcony | 03/03/1960 | |
3088 | The Slave | William Goodwin | The Balcony | 03/03/1960 | |
3089 | The Rt. Hon. Sir Joseph Porter | Raymond Allen | H.M.S. Pinafore | 03/03/1960 | |
3090 | The Pirate King | John Bridson | The Pirates of Penzance | 02/25/1960 | |
3091 | Dame Carruthers | Sally Birckhead | The Yeomen of the Guard | 02/18/1960 | |
3092 | The Captain | Robert Penn | The Crystal Heart | 02/15/1960 | |
3093 | The Mikado | John Bridson | The Mikado | 02/11/1960 | |
3094 | Mother | Nancy R. Pollock | The Gay Apprentice | 02/10/1960 | |
3095 | Mother | Nancy R. Pollock | Too Close for Comfort | 02/10/1960 | |
3096 | Father | Bill Zuckert | The Gay Apprentice | 02/10/1960 | |
3097 | The Duchess | Sally Birckhead | The Gondoliers | 02/04/1960 | |
3098 | The Man | Michael J. Kane | Notes from the Underground | 01/19/1960 | |
3099 | Mother | Mary Hara | The Purification | 12/08/1959 | |
3100 | Yellow Feather | Ray James | Little Mary Sunshine | 11/18/1959 | |
3101 | Jester/General Fairfax/Yellow Feather | Edward Royce | Little Mary Sunshine | 11/18/1959 | |
3102 | Yellow Feather | Anthony Falco | Little Mary Sunshine | 11/18/1959 | |
3103 | Peter Witherspoon | Jon Richards | Leave It to Jane | 05/25/1959 | |
3104 | Jane Witherspoon | Kathleen Murray | Leave It to Jane | 05/25/1959 | |
3105 | Catherine Stockmann | Lois Holmes | An Enemy of the People | 02/04/1959 | |
3106 | The Drunk | Ted Tesser | An Enemy of the People | 02/04/1959 | |
3107 | The Friar | Hugh Whitfield | The Saintliness of Margery Kempe | 02/03/1959 | |
3108 | The Man In Black | George Maharis | The Saintliness of Margery Kempe | 02/03/1959 | |
3109 | The Idiot/ Sandstrewer Motorman/ Philip Beaufoy/ The Citizen/ Man in Mac/ Long John Fanning/ Elisah/ Pvt. Carr | John Astin | Ulysses in Nighttown | 06/05/1958 | |
3110 | Mrs. Breen/ Mrs. Yelverton Barry/ The Nymph/ Cissy Caffrey | Anne Meara | Ulysses in Nighttown | 06/05/1958 | |
3111 | Crone/ Molly/ Mary Driscoll/ Mrs. Mervin Talboys/ Orator/ Stephen's Mother | Pauline Flanagan | Ulysses in Nighttown | 06/05/1958 | |
3112 | Mr. Martin, Grandfather Jack | Donald Moffat | The Bald Soprano / Jack | 06/03/1958 | |
3113 | The Fireman, Jack | Philip Bruns | The Bald Soprano / Jack | 06/03/1958 | |
3114 | Mother Jack | Jean Barker | The Bald Soprano / Jack | 06/03/1958 | |
3115 | The Maid, Roberta I and Roberta II | Salome Jens | The Bald Soprano / Jack | 06/03/1958 | |
3116 | Mr. Smith, Father Jack | David Hurst | The Bald Soprano / Jack | 06/03/1958 | |
3117 | Mr. Smith, Father Jack | David Hurst | The Bald Soprano / Jack | 06/03/1958 | |
3118 | Father Robert | Dutton Van Alstyne | The Bald Soprano / Jack | 06/03/1958 | |
3119 | Mother Robert | Helen Waters | The Bald Soprano / Jack | 06/03/1958 | |
3120 | Mrs. Martin, Grandmother | Mary Grace Canfield | The Bald Soprano / Jack | 06/03/1958 | |
3121 | The Young Man | Martin Brooks | The Saturday Night Kid | 05/15/1958 | |
3122 | The Driver | Joseph Sullivan | The Saturday Night Kid | 05/15/1958 | |
3123 | Lenard Charteris (The Philanderer) | William Landis | George Bernard Shaw Series | 05/12/1958 | |
3124 | Grace Tranfield (The Philanderer) | Geraldine Hanning | George Bernard Shaw Series | 05/12/1958 | |
3125 | Julia Craven (The Philanderer) | Julia Barr | George Bernard Shaw Series | 05/12/1958 | |
3126 | Col. Daniel Craven (The Philanderer) | Vincent Rourke | George Bernard Shaw Series | 05/12/1958 | |
3127 | Silvia Craven (The Philanderer) | Carole Joan Macho | George Bernard Shaw Series | 05/12/1958 | |
3128 | Dr. Percy Paramore (The Philanderer) | Del Tenney | George Bernard Shaw Series | 05/12/1958 | |
3129 | The Page (The Philanderer) | John Wynne-Evans | George Bernard Shaw Series | 05/12/1958 | |
3130 | Joseph Cuthbertson (The Philanderer) | Michael Lewis | George Bernard Shaw Series | 05/12/1958 | |
3131 | The Messenger/ Castor | Thomas Aldrich | Electra | 05/09/1958 | |
3132 | The Barbouille (La Jalousie Du Barbouille) | Guy Hoffman | An Evening of Three Farces | 05/06/1958 | |
3133 | The Doctor (La Jalousie Du Barbouille) | Georges Grouix | An Evening of Three Farces | 05/06/1958 | |
3134 | The Magician (Le Mariage Force) | Jean-Paul Jeannotte | An Evening of Three Farces | 05/06/1958 | |
3135 | The Signer | Jean-Paul Jeannotte | Le Malade Imaginaire | 04/29/1958 | |
3136 | Monsieur Fleurant/ The Doctor | Victor Desy | Le Malade Imaginaire | 04/29/1958 | |
3137 | Polichinelle/ President of The Faculty of Medicine | Gabriel Gascon | Le Malade Imaginaire | 04/29/1958 | |
3138 | The Supervisor | Gerald Hiken | The Enchanted | 04/22/1958 | |
3139 | The Doctor | Thomas Barbour | The Enchanted | 04/22/1958 | |
3140 | The Ghost | Page Johnson | The Enchanted | 04/22/1958 | |
3141 | The Inspector | Paul Ballantyne | The Enchanted | 04/22/1958 | |
3142 | The Mayor | Skedge Miller | The Enchanted | 04/22/1958 | |
3143 | The Count | David Hooks | Ardele | 04/08/1958 | |
3144 | The Countess | Gertrude Corey | Ardele | 04/08/1958 | |
3145 | The General | William LeMassena | Ardele | 04/08/1958 | |
3146 | Hostess of the Inn | Amelia Hall | Two Gentlemen of Verona | 03/18/1958 | |
3147 | Protheus | Lloyd Bochner | Two Gentlemen of Verona | 03/18/1958 | |
3148 | The Reader | Sam Greene | The Crucible | 03/11/1958 | |
3149 | The Servant Woman/ Beggar Woman | Gerry Jedd | Blood Wedding | 03/03/1958 | |
3150 | The Bridegroom | David Faulkner | Blood Wedding | 03/03/1958 | |
3151 | The Mother | Margot Lassner | Blood Wedding | 03/03/1958 | |
3152 | The Neighbor Woman | Olga Kaufman | Blood Wedding | 03/03/1958 | |
3153 | The Mother-In-Law | Dolores Rashid | Blood Wedding | 03/03/1958 | |
3154 | The Bride's Father | Harrison Dowd | Blood Wedding | 03/03/1958 | |
3155 | The Bride | Adele Lamont | Blood Wedding | 03/03/1958 | |
3156 | Voice of the Goddess Kali | Peggy Wood | The Transposed Heads | 02/10/1958 | |
3157 | The Drunk | Byrne Piven | The Infernal Machine | 02/03/1958 | |
3158 | The Capital of the Patrol | Gene Saks | The Infernal Machine | 02/03/1958 | |
3159 | The Voice | Claude Dauphin | The Infernal Machine | 02/03/1958 | |
3160 | A Theban Mother | Clarice Blackburn | The Infernal Machine | 02/03/1958 | |
3161 | The Soldier | Albert Paulsen | The Infernal Machine | 02/03/1958 | |
3162 | The Old Shepherd | Jacob Ben-Ami | The Infernal Machine | 02/03/1958 | |
3163 | The Young Soldier | Peter Brandon | The Infernal Machine | 02/03/1958 | |
3164 | The Sphinx | Joan McCracken | The Infernal Machine | 02/03/1958 | |
3165 | President of the Court/ Polish Officer | William Griffis | The Trial of Dmitri Karamazov | 01/27/1958 | |
3166 | Captain of the Police | Melvyn Haynes | The Trial of Dmitri Karamazov | 01/27/1958 | |
3167 | Father Zossima/ Andrey | John Dodson | The Trial of Dmitri Karamazov | 01/27/1958 | |
3168 | The Banished Duke | Jonathan Morris | As You Like It | 01/20/1958 | |
3169 | The Enemy/ Tony Riggs/ Mossy Enright/ O'Brien/ Schulte/ Sailor Mike | James Mitchell | Winkelberg | 01/14/1958 | |
3170 | Mag the Bag | Helen Waters | Winkelberg | 01/14/1958 | |
3171 | The Old Woman | Joan Plowright | The Chairs / The Lesson | 01/09/1958 | |
3172 | The Student | Joan Plowright | The Chairs / The Lesson | 01/09/1958 | |
3173 | The Orator | Kelton Garwood | The Chairs / The Lesson | 01/09/1958 | |
3174 | The Maid | Paula Bauersmith | The Chairs / The Lesson | 01/09/1958 | |
3175 | The Professor | Max Adrian | The Chairs / The Lesson | 01/09/1958 | |
3176 | The Old Man | Eli Wallach | The Chairs / The Lesson | 01/09/1958 | |
3177 | Catherine Holly (Suddenly Last Summer) | Anne Meacham | Garden District | 01/07/1958 | |
3178 | Father Zossima/ Prosecutor | Charles Randall | The Brothers Karamazov | 12/06/1957 | |
3179 | Captain/ President of the Court | Leon Benedict | The Brothers Karamazov | 12/06/1957 | |
3180 | Messenger to the Queen | David Zirlin | Richard III | 11/25/1957 | |
3181 | The Flounder | Tammy Grimes | Clerambard | 11/07/1957 | |
3182 | The Girl | Nancy Wickwire | The Girl of the Golden West | 11/05/1957 | |
3183 | Boy From the Ridge | Ben Stone | The Girl of the Golden West | 11/05/1957 | |
3184 | Driver of The Pony Express | Eugene Piciano | The Girl of the Golden West | 11/05/1957 | |
3185 | The Earl of Shrewsbury | William Hutt | Mary Stuart | 10/08/1957 | |
3186 | Captain of the Guard | Dario Barri | Mary Stuart | 10/08/1957 | |
3187 | The Earl of Leicester | Douglas Campbell | Mary Stuart | 10/08/1957 | |
3188 | Alithea Pinchwife | Joyce Ebert | The Country Wife | 06/26/1957 | |
3189 | Dame Carruthers | Dorothy Hatch | The Yeomen of the Guard | 05/21/1957 | |
3190 | Doc Robinson/ Captain Leather | Ronald Rogers | Livin' the Life | 04/27/1957 | |
3191 | Therese | Helen Shields | The Virtuous Island / The Apollo of Bellac | 04/09/1957 | |
3192 | Chairman of the Board | Randolph Echols | The Virtuous Island / The Apollo of Bellac | 04/09/1957 | |
3193 | The Man from Bellac | Martyn Green | The Virtuous Island / The Apollo of Bellac | 04/09/1957 | |
3194 | The Duchess of Malfi | Jacqueline Brookes | The Duchess of Malfi | 03/19/1957 | |
3195 | The Cardinal | Hurd Hatfield | The Duchess of Malfi | 03/19/1957 | |
3196 | King Paramount The First | Tom Plank | Utopia Limited or The Flowers of Progress | 02/26/1957 | |
3197 | The Chaplain | Thomas Barbour | The Lady's Not For Burning | 02/21/1957 | |
3198 | Matthew Skipps | Peter Falk | The Lady's Not For Burning | 02/21/1957 | |
3199 | Katherina | Nina Foch | The Taming of the Shrew | 02/20/1957 | |
3200 | Catherine of Braganza the Queen | Rhodelle Heller | In Good King Charles's Golden Days | 01/24/1957 | |
3201 | The Duke of Vienna | Arnold Moss | Measure for Measure | 01/22/1957 | |
3202 | Sergeant of the Sbirri | Karl Lukas | Volpone | 01/07/1957 | |
3203 | Clerk of The Court | Lance Cunard | Volpone | 01/07/1957 | |
3204 | Brother | William Myers | The Good Woman of Setzuan | 12/18/1956 | |
3205 | Grandfather | Edward Morehouse | The Good Woman of Setzuan | 12/18/1956 | |
3206 | The Queen | Colleen Dewhurst | The Eagle Has Two Heads | 12/13/1956 | |
3207 | Osric/ Ghost of Hamlet's Father | Roger C. Carmel | Hamlet | 10/27/1956 | |
3208 | A Photographer/ An Orderly/ Another Orderly/ Belgian Major General/ Mr. First | Jack Waltzer | Johnny Johnson | 10/21/1956 | |
3209 | Private Svenson/ Brother George | Bruce Williamson | Johnny Johnson | 10/21/1956 | |
3210 | His Honor/ Sergeant Jackson/ A Second Doctor/ Chief of the Allied Command/ Brother Hiram | Sidney Armus | Johnny Johnson | 10/21/1956 | |
3211 | Grandpa Joe/ The English Premier/ Brother Thomas | Maurice Edwards | Johnny Johnson | 10/21/1956 | |
3212 | Private Jessel/ A Doctor/ The French Premier/ Dr. Mahodan | Gene Saks | Johnny Johnson | 10/21/1956 | |
3213 | The Village Editor/ Dr. McBray/ An American Brigadier General/ An Attendant | Charles Tyner | Johnny Johnson | 10/21/1956 | |
3214 | Another Friend/ Anguish Howington's Secretary | Frances Lane | Johnny Johnson | 10/21/1956 | |
3215 | A Sentry/ Private O'Day/ A British Commander-in-Chief/ The Secretary | James Moran | Johnny Johnson | 10/21/1956 | |
3216 | Captain Valentine/ The American Commander-in-Chief/ Brother Henry | Logan Ramsey | Johnny Johnson | 10/21/1956 | |
3217 | Corporal George/ Brother William | Art Alisi | Johnny Johnson | 10/21/1956 | |
3218 | Private Goldberg/ Johann/ Brother Claude | Edward Printz | Johnny Johnson | 10/21/1956 | |
3219 | Private Harwood/ A Scottish Colonel/ A Field Radio Operator/ Brother Theodore | Gerald Garrigan | Johnny Johnson | 10/21/1956 | |
3220 | Private Kearns/ Another Field Officer/ Brother Jim | James McDonald | Johnny Johnson | 10/21/1956 | |
3221 | Grandmother | Beah Richards | Take A Giant Step | 09/25/1956 | |
3222 | Shudefski/ Theodore Terence Kronkite | Metro Welles | The Man With The Golden Arm | 05/21/1956 | |
3223 | Theodore Hickman | Jason Robards | The Iceman Cometh | 05/08/1956 | |
3224 | Father Hogan | Robin Flynn | The Beautiful People | 04/05/1956 | |
3225 | Anna Semyenovna Yslaeva/ Natalie's Mother-in-law | Mary Morris | A Month in the Country | 04/03/1956 | |
3226 | Peter/ An Apothecary | Philip Lawrence | Romeo and Juliet | 02/23/1956 | |
3227 | The Beefeater | Edward Crowley | The Dark Lady of the Sonnets / The Admirable Bashville | 02/20/1956 | |
3228 | The Man | Frederick Rolf | The Dark Lady of the Sonnets / The Admirable Bashville | 02/20/1956 | |
3229 | The Cloaked Lady | Barbara Schanz | The Dark Lady of the Sonnets / The Admirable Bashville | 02/20/1956 | |
3230 | The Fixer/ Lt. Charles | Howard Da Silva | The Adding Machine | 02/09/1956 | |
3231 | The Athlete | Al Karvelis | He Who Gets Slapped | 01/20/1956 | |
3232 | The Baron | Albert Abouaf | He Who Gets Slapped | 01/20/1956 | |
3233 | The Gentleman | John Reeds | He Who Gets Slapped | 01/20/1956 | |
3234 | Theseus/ Oberon | Robert Rietz | A Midsummer Night's Dream | 01/13/1956 | |
3235 | The Very Rev. Augustin Jedd | Skedge Miller | Dandy Dick | 01/10/1956 | |
3236 | The Father | Whitfield Connor | Six Characters in Search of an Author | 12/11/1955 | |
3237 | The Boy | James Lacirignola | Six Characters in Search of an Author | 12/11/1955 | |
3238 | The Girl | Karen Sue Trent | Six Characters in Search of an Author | 12/11/1955 | |
3239 | The Director | Kurt Kasznar | Six Characters in Search of an Author | 12/11/1955 | |
3240 | The Mother | Katherine Squire | Six Characters in Search of an Author | 12/11/1955 | |
3241 | The Stepdaughter | Betty Lou Holland | Six Characters in Search of an Author | 12/11/1955 | |
3242 | The Son | Michael Wager | Six Characters in Search of an Author | 12/11/1955 | |
3243 | The Vicaress | Mary Gordon | The Cradle Song | 12/01/1955 | |
3244 | Mistress of the Novices | Jean Arley | The Cradle Song | 12/01/1955 | |
3245 | The Prioress | Ellen Lowe | The Cradle Song | 12/01/1955 | |
3246 | Sister Juana of the Cross | Lola D'Annunzio | The Cradle Song | 12/01/1955 | |
3247 | Matthew | Theodore Marcuse | Dragon's Mouth | 11/16/1955 | |
3248 | The Stranger | Tony McGrath | The Cherry Orchard | 10/18/1955 | |
3249 | The Station Master | Fred Young | The Cherry Orchard | 10/18/1955 | |
3250 | The Post Office Clerk | Robert Kelly | The Cherry Orchard | 10/18/1955 | |
3251 | The Widow Yang | Edith Meiser | The Carefree Tree | 10/11/1955 | |
3252 | The Purple Bandit/ Merrymaker/ Refugee/ Soldier/ Helper/ Gong-Boy | Alvin Ailey | The Carefree Tree | 10/11/1955 | |
3253 | The Empress Dowager | Blanche Yurka | The Carefree Tree | 10/11/1955 | |
3254 | The Green Bandit/ Merrymaker/ Refugee/ Soldier/ Helper/ Gong-Boy | David Gold | The Carefree Tree | 10/11/1955 | |
3255 | The Princess | Janice Rule | The Carefree Tree | 10/11/1955 | |
3256 | The Sixth Son | Thayer David | The Carefree Tree | 10/11/1955 | |
3257 | The Storyman | Larry Gates | The Carefree Tree | 10/11/1955 | |
3258 | The Actorman/ Mu Yi | Farley Granger | The Carefree Tree | 10/11/1955 | |
3259 | The Propertyman | Jerry Stiller | The Carefree Tree | 10/11/1955 | |
3260 | The Fifth Son | Michael Higgins | The Carefree Tree | 10/11/1955 | |
3261 | Hansy Rilow/ Boy in the House of Correction | Mel Fillini | Spring's Awakening | 10/10/1955 | |
3262 | Thea | Fanny Lyde | Spring's Awakening | 10/10/1955 | |
3263 | Otto/ Boy in the House of Correction | Jerome McCawley | Spring's Awakening | 10/10/1955 | |
3264 | Ernest Roebel/ Boy in the House of Correction | Ray Marsh | Spring's Awakening | 10/10/1955 | |
3265 | Bob the Saw | Buck Kartalian | The Threepenny Opera | 09/20/1955 | |
3266 | Bob the Saw | Frank Perry | The Threepenny Opera | 09/20/1955 | |
3267 | Bob the Saw | Bernie Fein | The Threepenny Opera | 09/20/1955 | |
3268 | Macheath (Mack the Knife) | Gerald Price | The Threepenny Opera | 09/20/1955 | |
3269 | Bob the Saw | Robert Darnell | The Threepenny Opera | 09/20/1955 | |
3270 | Bob the Saw | Gerald Austin | The Threepenny Opera | 09/20/1955 | |
3271 | Walt the Dreary | Tony Ballen | The Threepenny Opera | 09/20/1955 | |
3272 | The Husband | Alfred Markim | La Ronde | 06/22/1955 | |
3273 | The Little Miss | Susan Oliver | La Ronde | 06/22/1955 | |
3274 | The Playwright | Phillip Manor | La Ronde | 06/22/1955 | |
3275 | The Soldier | Felice Orlandi | La Ronde | 06/22/1955 | |
3276 | The Streetwalker | Katherine Ross | La Ronde | 06/22/1955 | |
3277 | The Parlor Maid | Kathleen Murray | La Ronde | 06/22/1955 | |
3278 | The Actress | Grayson Hall | La Ronde | 06/22/1955 | |
3279 | The Count | G. Wood | La Ronde | 06/22/1955 | |
3280 | The Young Gentleman | Ralph Williams | La Ronde | 06/22/1955 | |
3281 | Theodore Swanson | Walter Klavun | Morning's at Seven | 06/22/1955 | |
3282 | The Young Wife | Betty Miller | La Ronde | 06/22/1955 | |
3283 | Esther Champton | Dorrit Kelton | Morning's at Seven | 06/22/1955 | |
3284 | The Eternal Swain | Scott Merrill | The Immortal Husband | 02/14/1955 | |
3285 | Sam on the Stick | Leon Bibb | Sandhog | 11/23/1954 | |
3286 | The Lord Chancellor | Rue Knapp | Iolanthe | 04/27/1954 | |
3287 | Queen of the Fairies | Mary-Ellen Thompson | Iolanthe | 04/27/1954 | |
3288 | Iolanthe | Joan Brower | Iolanthe | 04/27/1954 | |
3289 | Cuthman's Mother | Cynthia Latham | The Boy with a Cart | 04/04/1954 | |
3290 | The Pirate King | Ronald Bush | The Pirates of Penzance | 03/30/1954 | |
3291 | The Mikado | Ronald Bush | The Mikado | 03/23/1954 | |
3292 | Bob the Saw | Bernard Bogin | The Threepenny Opera | 03/10/1954 | |
3293 | The Sphinx | Louise Troy | The Infernal Machine | 03/05/1954 | |
3294 | The Soldier | Morgan Holden | The Infernal Machine | 03/05/1954 | |
3295 | The Chief | William Adler | The Infernal Machine | 03/05/1954 | |
3296 | Theban Matron | Susan Roy | The Infernal Machine | 03/05/1954 | |
3297 | Father Christy | William Roerick | Madam Will You Walk | 12/01/1953 | |
3298 | Othello | Earle Hyman | Othello | 10/29/1953 | |
3299 | Michael / Speaker of the Prologue | Vivian Matalon | The Knight of the Burning Pestle | 10/23/1953 | |
3300 | The Shampooer | Vivian Matalon | The Little Clay Cart | 06/30/1953 | |
3301 | The Courtier | Leo Lucker | The Little Clay Cart | 06/30/1953 | |
3302 | Mathura/ The Clerk | Sy Travers | The Little Clay Cart | 06/30/1953 | |
3303 | Another Gambler/ Sthavaraka | Fred Vogel | The Little Clay Cart | 06/30/1953 | |
3304 | Vardhanaka/ The Beadle | Ed Williams | The Little Clay Cart | 06/30/1953 | |
3305 | The Judge | Alan MacAteer | The Little Clay Cart | 06/30/1953 | |
3306 | Radanika/ Vasantasena's Mother | Ruth Volner | The Little Clay Cart | 06/30/1953 | |
3307 | The Interpreter | Tom Russino | Maya | 06/09/1953 | |
3308 | The Norwegian | Leo Penn | Maya | 06/09/1953 | |
3309 | The East Indian | James O'Rear | Maya | 06/09/1953 | |
3310 | The Painter | John Heldabrand | Maya | 06/09/1953 | |
3311 | The Angel Rochele/ 2nd Angel/ Woman at the List | Marjorie Nelson | The World of Sholom Aleichem | 05/01/1953 | |
3312 | The Melamed/ Father Abraham/ Uncle Maxl | Will Lee | The World of Sholom Aleichem | 05/01/1953 | |
3313 | The Angel Rochele/ 2nd Angel/ Woman at the List | Ellie Pine | The World of Sholom Aleichem | 05/01/1953 | |
3314 | Rabbi David/ Prosecuting Angel/ The Principal | Elliott Sullivan | The World of Sholom Aleichem | 05/01/1953 | |
3315 | Dodi/ 5th Angel/ The Tutor | Vincent Black | The World of Sholom Aleichem | 05/01/1953 | |
3316 | Rabbi David/ Prosecuting Angel/ The Principal | Gilbert Green | The World of Sholom Aleichem | 05/01/1953 | |
3317 | Catherine Shimma | Wendie Malick | North Shore Fish | ||
3318 | Father Grevado | Richard R. Henry | Drift | ||
3319 | Grandmother | Ching Valdes-Aran | Three Houses | ||
3320 | Grandfather | Henry Stram | Three Houses |